Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron32%81%+49
First tower28%70%+43
First dragon32%66%+33
Rift Herald37%66%+29
First blood43%57%+15
First Voidgrubs46%56%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Briar plays
More solo kills, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game1.8 against 1.1 · +69%
More multikills a game1.15 against 0.81 · +42%
Less damage to towers1514 against 2338 · −35%
Fewer control wards a game1.35 against 2.01 · −33%
More deaths a game6.7 against 5.2 · +30%
About average: minions, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:30
Item 2done ~16:12
Item 3done ~22:30
Item 4done ~26:24
Item 5done ~29:54
Most common full builds
›››Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Plated Steelcaps › Death's Dance35.7%28 games
›››The Collector › Titanic Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards › Plated Steelcaps54.5%22 games
››››Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Plated Steelcaps › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance66.7%9 games
Expected: what Briar's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (29)
Your topWorse togetherNothing clear yetBetter togetherNothing clear yet
Your midWorse togetherNothing clear yetBetter together
Syndra55% · exp. 49%+522 games
Your botWorse together
Kai'Sa39% · exp. 49%−1028 games
Tristana44% · exp. 52%−818 games
Better together
Jhin65% · exp. 48%+1726 games
Kalista56% · exp. 51%+516 games
Your supportWorse together
Alistar42% · exp. 53%−1119 games
Better together
Rell67% · exp. 53%+1415 games
Nautilus56% · exp. 47%+925 games
Leona56% · exp. 52%+516 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most junglers
Before 14 minutes Briar dies 2.5 times a game (average 2.0). 71% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.5deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.0)
71%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
43%with no teammate nearmore than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Briar dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 17% in your jungle. Collapses: 38% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 24% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
BriarPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Briar; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Briar wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in their jungle
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in the top-side river
Before 14 minutes: 3.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.1 in their jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.0 K/D290 / 144
Their jungle1.1 K/D137 / 120
Their half of top lane2.9 K/D185 / 64
Your half of bot lane1.9 K/D151 / 78
Their half of mid3.4 K/D172 / 51
The bot-side river1.5 K/D130 / 87
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.5 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.8 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their jungle1.9 K/D237 / 128
Their half of mid1.8 K/D185 / 102
Your jungle0.8 K/D110 / 134
Your half of mid0.8 K/D96 / 122
Their half of top lane2.5 K/D145 / 59
The top-side river1.1 K/D108 / 94
After 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.7 in the top-side river. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D76 / 47
Their jungle1.5 K/D72 / 48
Your jungle0.7 K/D43 / 63
Your half of mid0.9 K/D40 / 46
Their half of bot lane2.4 K/D52 / 22
The top-side river0.7 K/D29 / 44
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Briar wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 73% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 69% when Briar is there and 74% when not.