Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron25%81%+56
First tower24%68%+44
Rift Herald31%63%+32
First dragon30%58%+29
First blood35%56%+21
First Voidgrubs41%49%+8
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Graves plays
More multikills, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.12 against 0.82 · +37%
Fewer assists a game6.1 against 7.7 · −21%
Fewer solo kills a game1.0 against 1.2 · −16%
More minions a minute8.3 against 7.3 · +12%
More share of team damage22% against 20% · +12%
About average: damage to towers, time spent dead, kill participation, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:18
Item 2done ~15:48
Item 3done ~21:24
Item 4done ~26:00
Item 5done ~30:48
Item 6done ~32:24
Most common full builds
›››Hubris › The Collector › Plated Steelcaps › Lord Dominik's Regards48.5%101 games
›››Hubris › The Collector › Plated Steelcaps › Immortal Shieldbow42.9%42 games
››››Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Immortal Shieldbow › Plated Steelcaps47.2%36 games
››››Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Plated Steelcaps › Infinity Edge58.1%31 games
››››Hubris › The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Plated Steelcaps › Lord Dominik's Regards57.7%26 games
›››››Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Plated Steelcaps › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge70.6%17 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Lord Dominik's Regards67%61
Sundered Sky63%8
The Collector56%109
Infinity Edge56%18
Mortal Reminder55%11
Immortal Shieldbow52%58
Black Cleaver50%8
Against teams with mixed damage
Immortal Shieldbow56%72
Lord Dominik's Regards53%100
Infinity Edge52%21
The Collector45%157
Mortal Reminder40%10
Sundered Sky38%16
Black Cleaver33%9
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Black Cleaver71%7
Sundered Sky58%12
Immortal Shieldbow48%62
Infinity Edge47%32
Lord Dominik's Regards45%112
The Collector43%158
Mortal Reminder33%15
Against teams with no frontliner
Lord Dominik's Regards50%72
Immortal Shieldbow46%57
The Collector45%123
Infinity Edge43%21
Sundered Sky30%10
Mortal Reminder25%8
Black Cleaver20%5
Against teams with one frontliner
Black Cleaver71%7
Sundered Sky59%17
Immortal Shieldbow51%95
Lord Dominik's Regards49%136
Infinity Edge46%37
Mortal Reminder45%20
The Collector44%207
Against teams with two or more
Infinity Edge77%13
Immortal Shieldbow65%40
Lord Dominik's Regards65%65
The Collector56%94
Sundered Sky56%9
Mortal Reminder50%8
Black Cleaver50%12
Against teams with little
Black Cleaver57%7
Sundered Sky54%13
Immortal Shieldbow51%70
Lord Dominik's Regards42%100
The Collector41%150
Infinity Edge37%27
Mortal Reminder33%6
Against teams with some
Sundered Sky83%6
Black Cleaver80%5
Infinity Edge63%27
Lord Dominik's Regards60%92
The Collector51%133
Immortal Shieldbow41%56
Mortal Reminder33%6
Against teams with a lot
Immortal Shieldbow62%66
Lord Dominik's Regards58%81
Infinity Edge53%17
The Collector50%141
Mortal Reminder46%24
Sundered Sky35%17
Black Cleaver33%12
Against teams with little
Black Cleaver57%7
Immortal Shieldbow56%70
Lord Dominik's Regards55%85
Infinity Edge52%25
The Collector49%144
Mortal Reminder37%19
Sundered Sky36%11
Against teams with some
Sundered Sky64%11
Mortal Reminder58%12
Infinity Edge58%19
Lord Dominik's Regards57%83
Immortal Shieldbow51%65
The Collector50%129
Black Cleaver50%8
Against teams with a lot
Sundered Sky50%14
Immortal Shieldbow49%57
Lord Dominik's Regards48%105
Infinity Edge44%27
Black Cleaver44%9
The Collector43%151
Mortal Reminder20%5
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Scorchclaw Pup43.8%304
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion51.2%86
Gustwalker Hatchling41.2%68
Boots
Plated Steelcaps ~18:1853.1%160
Mercury's Treads ~19:4250.0%130
Boots of Swiftness ~23:0038.9%18
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite45.1%514
Ghost + Smite0.0%1
Skills
Max Q›E›W45.0%505
Max E›Q›W40.0%5
Start EQQ47.7%281
Start EQW41.9%217
Runes · 515 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Graves's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (23)
Against Lee Sin, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins18 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Graves vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Graves vs Kha'Zix · 33 games · Fair sample
Graves does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 44%
−227gold at 15′average +118
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.06 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixGraves's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 12% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 53%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins15 games
Behind at 15′12% wins17 games
Full Graves vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Graves vs Talon · 27 games · Fair sample
Graves does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 45%
−78gold at 15′average +118
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.41 a game
Gold lead against TalonGraves's average lead
Against Talon, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 23% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′23% wins13 games
Full Graves vs Talon page · Coming soon
Graves vs Qiyana · 23 games · Fair sample
Graves does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 44%
−296gold at 15′average +118
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.39 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaGraves's average lead
Against Qiyana, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins16 games
Full Graves vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Graves vs Hecarim · 22 games · Fair sample
Graves does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 46%
+60gold at 15′average +118
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against HecarimGraves's average lead
Against Hecarim, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Graves wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Graves vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Graves vs Jarvan IV · 21 games · Fair sample
Graves does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 46%
+352gold at 15′average +118
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVGraves's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Graves wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Graves vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Graves vs Wukong · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
40%winsexpected 41%
+110gold at 15′average +118
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against WukongGraves's average lead
Against Wukong, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Graves wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Graves vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Graves vs Ekko · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 47%
−331gold at 15′average +118
+2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.32 a game
Gold lead against EkkoGraves's average lead
Against Ekko, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Graves vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Graves vs Shaco · 18 games · Early read
Graves does worse than expected here
28%winsexpected 36%
+496gold at 15′average +118
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against ShacoGraves's average lead
Against Shaco, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 36% of those. When behind, Graves wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′36% wins11 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Graves vs Shaco page · Coming soon
Graves vs Nidalee · 17 games · Early read
Graves does better than expected here
76%winsexpected 45%
−274gold at 15′average +118
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.35 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeGraves's average lead
Against Nidalee, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 64% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′64% wins11 games
Full Graves vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Graves vs Sylas · 15 games · Early read
Graves does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 45%
+272gold at 15′average +118
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.53 a game
Gold lead against SylasGraves's average lead
Against Sylas, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Graves wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Graves vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Graves vs Kayn · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 46%
−454gold at 15′average +118
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.79 a game
Gold lead against KaynGraves's average lead
Against Kayn, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Graves vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Graves vs Kindred · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 44%
−180gold at 15′average +118
+3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KindredGraves's average lead
Against Kindred, Graves is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Graves wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Graves vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Graves vs Diana · 13 games · Early read
Graves does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 46%
+201gold at 15′average +118
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.31 a game
Gold lead against DianaGraves's average lead
Against Diana, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Graves wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Graves vs Diana page · Coming soon
Graves vs Rengar · 13 games · Early read
Graves does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 39%
+445gold at 15′average +118
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against RengarGraves's average lead
Against Rengar, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Graves wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins9 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Graves vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Graves vs Viego · 13 games · Early read
Graves does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 48%
+221gold at 15′average +118
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.62 a game
Gold lead against ViegoGraves's average lead
Against Viego, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Graves wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Graves vs Viego page · Coming soon
Graves vs Lillia · 12 games · Early read
Graves does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 43%
+234gold at 15′average +118
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.92 a game
Gold lead against LilliaGraves's average lead
Against Lillia, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Graves wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Graves vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Graves vs Elise · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 44%
+742gold at 15′average +118
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against EliseGraves's average lead
Against Elise, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Graves wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Graves vs Elise page · Coming soon
Graves vs Cho'Gath · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
+441gold at 15′average +118
+3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathGraves's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 20% of those. When behind, Graves wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins5 games
Behind at 15′80% wins5 games
Full Graves vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Graves vs Rek'Sai · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
40%winsexpected 38%
+513gold at 15′average +118
+3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against Rek'SaiGraves's average lead
Against Rek'Sai, Graves is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Graves wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Graves vs Rek'Sai page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Graves games: Yone, Viktor, Jhin, Blitzcrank
Teammates that change Graves's games
Enemy topTrouble
Yone27% · exp. 45%−1822 games
Malphite38% · exp. 47%−924 games
Easier
Camille58% · exp. 44%+1524 games
Ambessa63% · exp. 46%+1716 games
Ornn56% · exp. 45%+1116 games
Enemy midTrouble
Viktor32% · exp. 48%−1625 games
Syndra36% · exp. 44%−928 games
Easier
Yone67% · exp. 47%+2018 games
Katarina56% · exp. 40%+1518 games
Ahri52% · exp. 44%+821 games
Enemy botTrouble
Jhin34% · exp. 45%−1147 games
Tristana35% · exp. 40%−540 games
Easier
Ezreal71% · exp. 50%+2124 games
Kalista63% · exp. 45%+1824 games
Lucian57% · exp. 44%+1323 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Blitzcrank25% · exp. 42%−1716 games
Karma39% · exp. 52%−1323 games
Braum38% · exp. 49%−1116 games
Easier
Thresh59% · exp. 43%+1641 games
Pyke61% · exp. 46%+1618 games
Leona50% · exp. 44%+622 games
Your topWorse together
Gangplank33% · exp. 48%−1515 games
Ambessa31% · exp. 44%−1316 games
Camille38% · exp. 47%−924 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Your midWorse together
Katarina29% · exp. 50%−2117 games
Locke32% · exp. 45%−1237 games
Syndra39% · exp. 46%−718 games
Better together
Viktor69% · exp. 42%+2616 games
Aurora58% · exp. 46%+1226 games
Ekko58% · exp. 46%+1219 games
Your botWorse together
Draven24% · exp. 48%−2421 games
Yunara40% · exp. 44%−435 games
Aphelios38% · exp. 42%−424 games
Better together
Lucian67% · exp. 46%+2021 games
Caitlyn58% · exp. 45%+1424 games
Kalista58% · exp. 45%+1324 games
Your supportWorse together
Blitzcrank31% · exp. 48%−1716 games
Braum27% · exp. 41%−1515 games
Leona37% · exp. 46%−930 games
Better together
Karma54% · exp. 38%+1626 games
Lulu52% · exp. 47%+644 games
Nami52% · exp. 46%+723 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Graves dies 1.9 times a game (average 1.9). 73% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.9deaths per game before 14′about average (1.9)
73%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
38%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Graves dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in the bot-side river
Enemy jungler: 20% in your jungle. Collapses: 17% in the bot-side river. 1-v-1s: 18% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00 and 6:00–10:00, then every minute
GravesPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Graves; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Graves wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 3.2 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane3.2 K/D314 / 97
Your half of bot lane1.6 K/D192 / 122
The bot-side river1.1 K/D161 / 148
Your jungle0.7 K/D114 / 172
Their jungle1.1 K/D134 / 127
Your half of top lane1.5 K/D129 / 84
From 14 to 25 minutes: 3.1 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Your jungle0.8 K/D200 / 250
Their jungle2.1 K/D266 / 125
Their half of mid3.1 K/D273 / 88
The bot-side river1.2 K/D171 / 137
Your half of mid0.9 K/D135 / 150
Your half of top lane1.1 K/D147 / 137
After 25 minutes: 3.8 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.1 in your jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Your jungle1.1 K/D89 / 80
Their jungle1.6 K/D103 / 63
Their half of mid3.8 K/D100 / 26
The bot-side river1.7 K/D76 / 45
Your half of mid1.2 K/D61 / 51
Their base3.3 K/D73 / 22
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Graves wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 71% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 69%). The team wins 65% when Graves is there and 69% when not.