Wincon
Top · 20 games · EUW

Hwei

Top · 5% of games Mid · 48%Bot · 42%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+375 gold).

Win rate
45.0%
±21.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#48 of 76
Pick rate
0.3%
ban 1.6%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Hwei top wins 45.0% of 20 ranked games in EUW, rank 48 of 76 top champions (tier C). Most players finish Blackfire Torch first, at about 11:30.

The build at a glance

What most Hwei players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Blackfire Torch 11:40 · 100% · 17 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 13:06 · 70% of games
Item 2 · late game Liandry's Torment 18:48 · 4 of 17 games
Item 3 · late game Shadowflame 24:30 · 5 of 11 games
Runes
Arcane Comet · Sorcery + Precision 25% of games · 20% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 90% of games · 39% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 55% of games · 45% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Subject: DisasterQ Subject: TormentE Subject: SerenityW
Max Subject: Disaster first 100% of games · 45% wins Skill orders →
When Hwei wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 36% wins over 11 games 36% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Blackfire Torch Sorcerer's Shoes Liandry's Torment Shadowflame
Lasts 25′ or more36% wins55% of games · 11
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Hwei games

First Baron: 86% against 23%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 23% 86% +63
Rift Herald 25% 75% +50
First Voidgrubs 31% 71% +41
First tower 40% 50% +10
First blood 50% 38% −13
First dragon 80% 33% −47

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Hwei plays

More control wards, less damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More control wards a game0.70 against 0.47 · +49%
Less damage to towers5756 against 8624 · −33%
More assists a game6.3 against 5.4 · +18%
More damage a minute917 against 792 · +16%
More share of team damage25% against 22% · +15%

About average: gold, deaths, vision.