Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron29%85%+55
First tower35%70%+35
Rift Herald41%67%+27
First dragon40%61%+21
First Voidgrubs44%58%+14
First blood46%56%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Kha'Zix plays
More solo kills, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game1.7 against 1.2 · +45%
Fewer assists a game6.2 against 7.7 · −20%
Fewer control wards a game1.11 against 1.35 · −18%
More vision a minute1.09 against 0.95 · +15%
Less damage to towers2160 against 2508 · −14%
About average: gold, deaths, time spent dead, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:30
Item 2done ~15:54
Item 3done ~21:00
Item 4done ~25:48
Item 5done ~29:54
Item 6done ~32:48
Most common full builds
›››Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Voltaic Cyclosword46.2%39 games
›››Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Bastionbreaker41.2%34 games
›››Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Edge of Night44.8%29 games
››››Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge66.7%21 games
Expected: what Kha'Zix's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (31)
Against Lee Sin, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 41% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins18 games
Behind at 15′27% wins26 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Viego · 41 games · Solid sample
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
49%winsexpected 54%
+54gold at 15′average +164
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against ViegoKha'Zix's average lead
Against Viego, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 35%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins24 games
Behind at 15′35% wins17 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Viego page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Talon · 36 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 51%
−488gold at 15′average +164
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.39 a game
Gold lead against TalonKha'Zix's average lead
Against Talon, Kha'Zix is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Kha'Zix wins 62%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′17% wins23 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Talon page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Jarvan IV · 34 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 52%
+501gold at 15′average +164
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.15 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVKha'Zix's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins23 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Qiyana · 34 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 50%
−373gold at 15′average +164
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.29 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaKha'Zix's average lead
Against Qiyana, Kha'Zix is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Kha'Zix wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′40% wins20 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Graves · 33 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 56%
+227gold at 15′average +164
−2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.06 a game
Gold lead against GravesKha'Zix's average lead
Against Graves, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins17 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Graves page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Kayn · 30 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 52%
+59gold at 15′average +164
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.80 a game
Gold lead against KaynKha'Zix's average lead
Against Kayn, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins18 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Wukong · 30 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 47%
+200gold at 15′average +164
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.70 a game
Gold lead against WukongKha'Zix's average lead
Against Wukong, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins18 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Elise · 23 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 50%
+81gold at 15′average +164
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against EliseKha'Zix's average lead
Against Elise, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Elise page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Hecarim · 22 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 52%
−347gold at 15′average +164
−1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.55 a game
Gold lead against HecarimKha'Zix's average lead
Against Hecarim, Kha'Zix is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Kha'Zix wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Rengar · 21 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 45%
−60gold at 15′average +164
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.71 a game
Gold lead against RengarKha'Zix's average lead
Against Rengar, Kha'Zix is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Kha'Zix wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Nidalee · 21 games · Fair sample
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 51%
+2gold at 15′average +164
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.24 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeKha'Zix's average lead
Against Nidalee, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins9 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Shaco · 16 games · Early read
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 42%
−300gold at 15′average +164
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against ShacoKha'Zix's average lead
Against Shaco, Kha'Zix is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Kha'Zix wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Shaco page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Naafiri · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 53%
+167gold at 15′average +164
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against NaafiriKha'Zix's average lead
Against Naafiri, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Naafiri page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Cho'Gath · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
56%winsexpected 54%
+705gold at 15′average +164
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.63 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathKha'Zix's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Ivern · 15 games · Early read
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 53%
+1751gold at 15′average +164
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.80 a game
Gold lead against IvernKha'Zix's average lead
Against Ivern, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Ivern page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Sylas · 15 games · Early read
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 51%
+215gold at 15′average +164
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against SylasKha'Zix's average lead
Against Sylas, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 29% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins7 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Ekko · 15 games · Early read
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 53%
+108gold at 15′average +164
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.93 a game
Gold lead against EkkoKha'Zix's average lead
Against Ekko, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Lillia · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+357gold at 15′average +164
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.36 a game
Gold lead against LilliaKha'Zix's average lead
Against Lillia, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Diana · 12 games · Early read
Kha'Zix does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 52%
+635gold at 15′average +164
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.25 a game
Gold lead against DianaKha'Zix's average lead
Against Diana, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Diana page · Coming soon
Kha'Zix vs Nunu & Willump · 10 games · Early read
Kha'Zix does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 49%
+533gold at 15′average +164
−4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.40 a game
Gold lead against Nunu & WillumpKha'Zix's average lead
Against Nunu & Willump, Kha'Zix is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Kha'Zix wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Kha'Zix vs Nunu & Willump page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Kha'Zix games: Jayce, Kassadin, Ezreal, Leona
Teammates that change Kha'Zix's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce40% · exp. 55%−1525 games
Fiora27% · exp. 45%−1815 games
Gangplank36% · exp. 48%−1225 games
Easier
Tryndamere71% · exp. 51%+2017 games
Renekton61% · exp. 49%+1318 games
Yone60% · exp. 51%+930 games
Enemy midTrouble
Kassadin35% · exp. 53%−1820 games
Twisted Fate26% · exp. 45%−1819 games
Yasuo42% · exp. 49%−719 games
Easier
Locke64% · exp. 52%+1250 games
Akali57% · exp. 49%+821 games
Galio59% · exp. 50%+917 games
Enemy botTrouble
Ezreal45% · exp. 56%−1133 games
Tristana39% · exp. 46%−746 games
Yunara47% · exp. 52%−545 games
Easier
Zeri75% · exp. 52%+2324 games
Caitlyn65% · exp. 52%+1334 games
Lucian58% · exp. 50%+924 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Leona36% · exp. 50%−1422 games
Rell39% · exp. 49%−1031 games
Braum47% · exp. 55%−817 games
Easier
Sona58% · exp. 44%+1319 games
Janna58% · exp. 48%+1036 games
Senna63% · exp. 52%+1024 games
Your topWorse together
Fiora47% · exp. 57%−1032 games
K'Sante39% · exp. 48%−823 games
Gangplank47% · exp. 54%−719 games
Better together
Ornn67% · exp. 51%+1527 games
Jax67% · exp. 52%+1521 games
Yone64% · exp. 51%+1222 games
Your midWorse together
Vladimir30% · exp. 47%−1720 games
Ekko37% · exp. 52%−1527 games
Orianna39% · exp. 53%−1418 games
Better together
Zed67% · exp. 49%+1718 games
Syndra63% · exp. 52%+1249 games
Yone61% · exp. 49%+1218 games
Your botWorse together
Jhin40% · exp. 51%−1258 games
Kai'Sa36% · exp. 47%−1044 games
Draven43% · exp. 54%−1128 games
Better together
Caitlyn65% · exp. 51%+1431 games
Zeri67% · exp. 50%+1618 games
Hwei67% · exp. 50%+1615 games
Your supportWorse together
Pyke33% · exp. 51%−1721 games
Senna32% · exp. 50%−1819 games
Lulu45% · exp. 53%−744 games
Better together
Janna76% · exp. 54%+2237 games
Leona68% · exp. 52%+1625 games
Thresh62% · exp. 53%+860 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Kha'Zix dies 1.8 times a game (average 1.9). 72% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.8deaths per game before 14′about average (1.9)
72%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
45%with no teammate nearmore than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Kha'Zix dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 18% in your jungle. Collapses: 19% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 17% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00 and 6:00–10:00, then every minute
Kha'ZixPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Kha'Zix; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Kha'Zix wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 3.0 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane1.8 K/D289 / 157
Their half of bot lane2.8 K/D307 / 110
The bot-side river1.4 K/D244 / 172
Their jungle1.2 K/D228 / 186
Your jungle0.8 K/D163 / 211
Their half of top lane3.0 K/D216 / 73
From 14 to 25 minutes: 3.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their jungle1.7 K/D373 / 225
Your jungle0.7 K/D230 / 307
Their half of mid3.2 K/D345 / 107
The bot-side river1.4 K/D227 / 163
Your half of mid1.2 K/D206 / 177
Your half of bot lane1.6 K/D232 / 143
After 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.9 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their jungle2.0 K/D198 / 101
Their half of mid2.7 K/D157 / 58
Your jungle0.9 K/D85 / 96
The bot-side river1.1 K/D74 / 67
Your half of mid1.6 K/D83 / 53
Their half of bot lane2.1 K/D90 / 43
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Kha'Zix wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 70% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 69%). The team wins 69% when Kha'Zix is there and 74% when not.