Wincon
Support · 989 games · EUW

Lulu

Support · 99% of games

Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (54%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−102 gold), and still wins 51%.

Win rate
51.5%
±3.1 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#11 of 48
Pick rate
15.3%
ban 11.0%
Games
989
ranked solo/duo

Lulu support wins 51.5% of 989 ranked games in EUW, rank 11 of 48 support champions (tier A). Most players finish Ardent Censer first, at about 11:24.

The build at a glance

What most Lulu players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Ardent Censer 11:40 · 67% · 652 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12:48 · 91% of games
Item 2 Mikael's Blessing 20:19 · 34% · 191 games
Item 3 Knight's Vow 26:18 · 42% · 35 games
Item 4 · late game Shurelya's Battlesong 33:12 · 9 of 46 games
Runes
Summon Aery · Sorcery + Resolve 19% of games · 44% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 96% of games · 51% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 93% of games · 52% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Help, Pix!E WhimsyW GlitterlanceQ
Max Help, Pix! first 64% of games · 52% wins Skill orders →
When Lulu wins

Best when games end at 20–25′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 10–15′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% Games that ended at 15–20′: 46% wins over 125 games 46% Games that ended at 20–25′: 54% wins over 250 games 54% Games that ended at 25–30′: 51% wins over 329 games 51% Games that ended at 30–35′: 52% wins over 203 games 52% Games that ended at 35–40′: 52% wins over 58 games 52% Games that ended at 40–45′: 53% wins over 15 games 53% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Ardent Censer Ionian Boots of Lucidity Mikael's Blessing Knight's Vow Shurelya's Battlesong
Ends before 25′52% wins38% of games · 380
Lasts 25′ or more51% wins61% of games · 605
Lanes

Watch out for Pyke, Zilean, Alistar

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Lulu games

First Baron: 84% against 32%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 32% 84% +52
First tower 32% 74% +42
Rift Herald 38% 72% +34
First dragon 39% 65% +26
First blood 45% 59% +15
First Voidgrubs 46% 58% +12

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Lulu plays

Fewer multikills, less damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.04 against 0.09 · −56%
Less damage a minute275 against 368 · −25%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −22%
Less share of team damage8% against 10% · −21%
Less time spent dead4.4s against 5.0s a minute · −13%

About average: kill participation, gold, vision, control wards.