Wincon
Support · 891 games · EUW

Nautilus

Support · 99% of games

Strongest when games end at 30–35 minutes (50%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−137 gold).

Win rate
46.0%
±3.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
D
#46 of 48
Pick rate
13.7%
ban 14.1%
Games
891
ranked solo/duo

Nautilus support wins 46.0% of 891 ranked games in EUW, rank 46 of 48 support champions (tier D). Most players finish Locket of the Iron Solari first, at about 12:54.

The build at a glance

What most Nautilus players run

Each item: the most common choice, following the ones before it.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Locket of the Iron Solari 12:57 · 66% · 573 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 12:00 · 49% of games
Item 2 Knight's Vow 22:07 · 66% · 280 games
Item 3 Protoplasm Harness 31:30 · 33% · 23 games
Runes
Aftershock · Resolve + Inspiration 10% of games · 48% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 96% of games · 46% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 48% of games · 48% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Dredge LineQ Titan's WrathW RiptideE
Max Dredge Line first 88% of games · 46% wins Skill orders →
When Nautilus wins

Best when games end at 30–35′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 5–10′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% Games that ended at 15–20′: 44% wins over 94 games 44% Games that ended at 20–25′: 42% wins over 239 games 42% Games that ended at 25–30′: 47% wins over 308 games 47% Games that ended at 30–35′: 50% wins over 165 games 50% Games that ended at 35–40′: 47% wins over 64 games 47% Games that ended at 40–45′: 54% wins over 13 games 54% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Locket of the Iron Solari Plated Steelcaps Knight's Vow Protoplasm Harness
Ends before 25′43% wins38% of games · 339
Lasts 25′ or more48% wins62% of games · 550
Lanes

Watch out for Taric, Pantheon, Rell

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Nautilus games

First Baron: 79% against 24%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 24% 79% +55
First tower 22% 70% +48
Rift Herald 32% 66% +34
First dragon 29% 62% +33
First blood 38% 54% +16
First Voidgrubs 39% 53% +14

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Nautilus plays

Less damage to towers, fewer multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Less damage to towers711 against 1331 · −47%
Fewer multikills a game0.05 against 0.09 · −44%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −30%
Less damage a minute323 against 368 · −12%

About average: gold, kill participation, assists, vision.