Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron39%89%+49
First tower34%76%+42
Rift Herald43%76%+33
First dragon47%68%+21
First blood50%66%+16
First Voidgrubs54%61%+7
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Xayah plays
Fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game0.79 against 0.98 · −19%
About average: deaths, minions, time spent dead, gold, damage, vision, share of team damage, assists, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~10:42
Item 2done ~16:24
Item 3done ~22:00
Item 4done ~26:24
Item 5done ~29:48
Item 6done ~32:48
Most common full builds
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Navori Flickerblade › Infinity Edge65.3%75 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Navori Flickerblade › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards61.5%39 games
Expected: what Xayah's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (13)
Against Kai'Sa, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 39%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins95 games
Behind at 15′39% wins92 games
Full Xayah vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Jhin · 76 games · Solid sample
Xayah does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 59%
+228gold at 15′average +230
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against JhinXayah's average lead
Against Jhin, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins45 games
Behind at 15′58% wins31 games
Full Xayah vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Tristana · 74 games · Solid sample
Xayah does worse than expected here
54%winsexpected 57%
+228gold at 15′average +230
+4.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against TristanaXayah's average lead
Against Tristana, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins37 games
Behind at 15′36% wins36 games
Full Xayah vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Aphelios · 70 games · Solid sample
Xayah does worse than expected here
56%winsexpected 61%
+409gold at 15′average +230
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosXayah's average lead
Against Aphelios, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 32%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins41 games
Behind at 15′32% wins28 games
Full Xayah vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Yunara · 59 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
58%winsexpected 59%
+458gold at 15′average +230
+4.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.54 a game
Gold lead against YunaraXayah's average lead
Against Yunara, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins32 games
Behind at 15′42% wins26 games
Full Xayah vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Jinx · 44 games · Solid sample
Xayah does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 54%
+320gold at 15′average +230
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against JinxXayah's average lead
Against Jinx, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins24 games
Behind at 15′20% wins20 games
Full Xayah vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Zeri · 39 games · Fair sample
Xayah does worse than expected here
51%winsexpected 59%
+163gold at 15′average +230
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against ZeriXayah's average lead
Against Zeri, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins21 games
Behind at 15′33% wins18 games
Full Xayah vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Ezreal · 38 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
63%winsexpected 60%
+771gold at 15′average +230
−3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
34%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against EzrealXayah's average lead
Against Ezreal, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins26 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Xayah vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Caitlyn · 34 games · Fair sample
Xayah does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 56%
+485gold at 15′average +230
−7.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynXayah's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins18 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full Xayah vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Lucian · 34 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
59%winsexpected 59%
+236gold at 15′average +230
+3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against LucianXayah's average lead
Against Lucian, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′47% wins19 games
Full Xayah vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Draven · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
58%winsexpected 56%
−777gold at 15′average +230
−7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against DravenXayah's average lead
Against Draven, Xayah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Xayah wins 90%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′38% wins16 games
Full Xayah vs Draven page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Kalista · 22 games · Fair sample
Xayah does worse than expected here
55%winsexpected 59%
−70gold at 15′average +230
−5.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against KalistaXayah's average lead
Against Kalista, Xayah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 10% of those. When ahead, Xayah wins 92%.
Ahead at 15′92% wins12 games
Behind at 15′10% wins10 games
Full Xayah vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Corki · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 55%
+656gold at 15′average +230
+5.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against CorkiXayah's average lead
Against Corki, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Xayah vs Corki page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Miss Fortune · 11 games · Early read
Xayah does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 55%
−676gold at 15′average +230
−4.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneXayah's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Xayah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Xayah wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Xayah vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Xayah vs Ashe · 11 games · Early read
Xayah does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 62%
+1200gold at 15′average +230
−2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
55%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.55 a game
Gold lead against AsheXayah's average lead
Against Ashe, Xayah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Xayah wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Xayah vs Ashe page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Xayah games: Renekton, Rengar, Sylas, Lulu
Teammates that change Xayah's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton41% · exp. 60%−1927 games
Urgot40% · exp. 59%−1915 games
Pantheon38% · exp. 53%−1526 games
Easier
Volibear75% · exp. 61%+1416 games
K'Sante67% · exp. 61%+749 games
Jayce63% · exp. 59%+443 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Rengar39% · exp. 54%−1523 games
Naafiri52% · exp. 62%−1025 games
Sylas50% · exp. 57%−738 games
Easier
Kha'Zix78% · exp. 65%+1327 games
Lee Sin66% · exp. 57%+994 games
Wukong67% · exp. 57%+924 games
Enemy midTrouble
Sylas47% · exp. 60%−1343 games
Viktor50% · exp. 57%−738 games
Yone51% · exp. 59%−735 games
Easier
Ahri75% · exp. 57%+1828 games
Hwei76% · exp. 59%+1717 games
Twisted Fate66% · exp. 54%+1235 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Lulu44% · exp. 59%−1545 games
Bard47% · exp. 59%−1234 games
Pyke52% · exp. 60%−929 games
Easier
Alistar67% · exp. 53%+1460 games
Leona67% · exp. 56%+1139 games
Rell64% · exp. 54%+1033 games
Your topWorse together
Irelia41% · exp. 58%−1822 games
Malphite42% · exp. 55%−1424 games
K'Sante44% · exp. 55%−1139 games
Better together
Pantheon75% · exp. 62%+1328 games
Olaf68% · exp. 60%+838 games
Renekton67% · exp. 55%+1115 games
Your jungleWorse together
Vi27% · exp. 58%−3215 games
Jayce25% · exp. 53%−2816 games
Cho'Gath31% · exp. 55%−2416 games
Better together
Wukong78% · exp. 58%+2018 games
Jarvan IV68% · exp. 54%+1422 games
Sylas69% · exp. 58%+1136 games
Your midWorse together
Twisted Fate51% · exp. 61%−1053 games
Yone46% · exp. 57%−1139 games
Sylas49% · exp. 56%−737 games
Better together
Orianna83% · exp. 53%+3018 games
Viktor67% · exp. 58%+936 games
Aurora67% · exp. 58%+927 games
Your supportWorse together
Camille30% · exp. 52%−2220 games
Thresh53% · exp. 61%−845 games
Bard52% · exp. 56%−427 games
Better together
Karma69% · exp. 55%+1416 games
Blitzcrank65% · exp. 58%+752 games
Alistar67% · exp. 62%+546 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Xayah dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.8). 41% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 39% for the average bot laner. 13% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′about average (2.8)
41%involve the enemy junglerabout average (39%)
87%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Xayah dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 53% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 62% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 52% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 5:00–8:00, then every minute
XayahPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Xayah; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Xayah wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.2 K/D1445 / 658
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D697 / 1252
The bot-side river1.5 K/D216 / 148
Your jungle1.5 K/D76 / 51
Their jungle2.4 K/D75 / 31
Their half of mid2.7 K/D60 / 22
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.0 K/D459 / 230
Your half of mid0.5 K/D219 / 423
Their jungle2.4 K/D336 / 139
Your jungle0.8 K/D175 / 230
The top-side river1.4 K/D212 / 152
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D225 / 135
After 25 minutes: 4.8 kills per death in their jungle against 0.8 in your half of mid. Overall 2.0 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.8 K/D166 / 59
Their jungle4.8 K/D149 / 31
Your jungle1.1 K/D90 / 79
Your half of mid0.8 K/D68 / 81
Their base6.1 K/D116 / 19
The bot-side river2.6 K/D87 / 34
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Xayah wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 35% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 73% when Xayah is there and 77% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 14:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 55% against 46%; for Xayah it is 63% against 52%.