Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron27%78%+51
First tower30%64%+34
First dragon32%62%+30
Rift Herald36%65%+29
First blood39%56%+18
First Voidgrubs43%52%+9
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Lee Sin plays
More control wards, more vision
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More control wards a game4.11 against 1.42 · +189%
More vision a minute1.09 against 0.96 · +14%
Less damage to towers2122 against 2436 · −13%
About average: multikills, damage, share of team damage, time spent dead, gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:30
Item 2done ~16:36
Item 3done ~22:42
Item 4done ~28:06
Item 5done ~32:30
Most common full builds
›››Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Plated Steelcaps › Death's Dance55.7%61 games
›››Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Plated Steelcaps › Edge of Night60.6%33 games
Expected: what Lee Sin's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (27)
Against Kha'Zix, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins18 games
Behind at 15′36% wins25 games
Full Lee Sin vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Graves · 41 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 49%
−247gold at 15′average +34
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against GravesLee Sin's average lead
Against Graves, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins19 games
Behind at 15′32% wins22 games
Full Lee Sin vs Graves page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Qiyana · 41 games · Solid sample
Lee Sin does better than expected here
51%winsexpected 44%
−218gold at 15′average +34
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaLee Sin's average lead
Against Qiyana, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 62%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins21 games
Behind at 15′40% wins20 games
Full Lee Sin vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Hecarim · 32 games · Fair sample
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
−35gold at 15′average +34
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.22 a game
Gold lead against HecarimLee Sin's average lead
Against Hecarim, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 41% of games, and still wins 8% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins19 games
Behind at 15′8% wins13 games
Full Lee Sin vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Jarvan IV · 32 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 49%
+67gold at 15′average +34
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVLee Sin's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 19%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins16 games
Behind at 15′19% wins16 games
Full Lee Sin vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Talon · 23 games · Fair sample
Lee Sin does better than expected here
48%winsexpected 44%
+74gold at 15′average +34
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.91 a game
Gold lead against TalonLee Sin's average lead
Against Talon, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Lee Sin vs Talon page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Sylas · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 53%
+157gold at 15′average +34
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against SylasLee Sin's average lead
Against Sylas, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Lee Sin vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Rengar · 22 games · Fair sample
Lee Sin does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 51%
+36gold at 15′average +34
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.86 a game
Gold lead against RengarLee Sin's average lead
Against Rengar, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins12 games
Full Lee Sin vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Wukong · 22 games · Fair sample
Lee Sin does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 47%
+690gold at 15′average +34
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
41%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against WukongLee Sin's average lead
Against Wukong, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Lee Sin vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Elise · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 49%
−100gold at 15′average +34
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against EliseLee Sin's average lead
Against Elise, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 9% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 90%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′9% wins11 games
Full Lee Sin vs Elise page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Cho'Gath · 20 games · Fair sample
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 51%
+923gold at 15′average +34
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathLee Sin's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins13 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Lee Sin vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Lillia · 19 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 50%
−337gold at 15′average +34
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against LilliaLee Sin's average lead
Against Lillia, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins7 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Lee Sin vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Viego · 18 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 47%
−445gold at 15′average +34
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.39 a game
Gold lead against ViegoLee Sin's average lead
Against Viego, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Lee Sin vs Viego page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Ekko · 17 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 47%
+401gold at 15′average +34
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.24 a game
Gold lead against EkkoLee Sin's average lead
Against Ekko, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Lee Sin vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Kayn · 15 games · Early read
Lee Sin does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 47%
+281gold at 15′average +34
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against KaynLee Sin's average lead
Against Kayn, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Lee Sin vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Kindred · 14 games · Early read
Lee Sin does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 42%
−107gold at 15′average +34
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.71 a game
Gold lead against KindredLee Sin's average lead
Against Kindred, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Lee Sin vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Udyr · 12 games · Early read
Lee Sin does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 50%
+445gold at 15′average +34
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against UdyrLee Sin's average lead
Against Udyr, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Lee Sin vs Udyr page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Zac · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 45%
−311gold at 15′average +34
−2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against ZacLee Sin's average lead
Against Zac, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Lee Sin vs Zac page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Bel'Veth · 11 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 50%
+864gold at 15′average +34
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against Bel'VethLee Sin's average lead
Against Bel'Veth, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Lee Sin vs Bel'Veth page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Sejuani · 11 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 38%
+400gold at 15′average +34
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against SejuaniLee Sin's average lead
Against Sejuani, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Lee Sin vs Sejuani page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Karthus · 10 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 49%
−877gold at 15′average +34
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against KarthusLee Sin's average lead
Against Karthus, Lee Sin is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Lee Sin wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Lee Sin vs Karthus page · Coming soon
Lee Sin vs Shyvana · 10 games · Early read
Lee Sin does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
+360gold at 15′average +34
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against ShyvanaLee Sin's average lead
Against Shyvana, Lee Sin is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Lee Sin wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Lee Sin vs Shyvana page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Lee Sin games: Aatrox, Ekko, Lucian, Nami
Teammates that change Lee Sin's games
Enemy topTrouble
Aatrox20% · exp. 46%−2615 games
Ambessa29% · exp. 47%−1824 games
Kennen33% · exp. 49%−1515 games
Easier
Camille67% · exp. 49%+1821 games
Enemy midTrouble
Ekko25% · exp. 43%−1820 games
Lissandra29% · exp. 44%−1621 games
LeBlanc30% · exp. 46%−1620 games
Easier
Akali67% · exp. 51%+1618 games
Syndra59% · exp. 49%+1132 games
Galio52% · exp. 44%+823 games
Enemy botTrouble
Lucian37% · exp. 46%−930 games
Yunara41% · exp. 47%−644 games
Ezreal46% · exp. 52%−641 games
Easier
Sivir80% · exp. 53%+2715 games
Caitlyn68% · exp. 48%+2025 games
Viktor65% · exp. 45%+2017 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nami32% · exp. 46%−1538 games
Sona35% · exp. 45%−1026 games
Milio39% · exp. 49%−1118 games
Easier
Senna65% · exp. 44%+2223 games
Rakan61% · exp. 50%+1123 games
Bard62% · exp. 52%+1026 games
Your topWorse together
Camille33% · exp. 47%−1315 games
Darius41% · exp. 51%−917 games
Aatrox40% · exp. 50%−1015 games
Better together
Jayce59% · exp. 49%+1127 games
Olaf58% · exp. 46%+1219 games
Ambessa57% · exp. 49%+821 games
Your midWorse together
Katarina33% · exp. 47%−1430 games
Galio40% · exp. 52%−1225 games
Akali38% · exp. 45%−824 games
Better together
Syndra58% · exp. 47%+1131 games
Lissandra63% · exp. 51%+1124 games
Zed63% · exp. 52%+1119 games
Your botWorse together
Yunara38% · exp. 49%−1148 games
Zeri29% · exp. 45%−1617 games
Lucian38% · exp. 50%−1229 games
Better together
Draven76% · exp. 51%+2517 games
Aphelios67% · exp. 43%+2418 games
Corki53% · exp. 41%+1315 games
Your supportWorse together
Lulu23% · exp. 44%−2126 games
Alistar30% · exp. 50%−2027 games
Bard27% · exp. 44%−1722 games
Better together
Blitzcrank65% · exp. 47%+1834 games
Thresh60% · exp. 51%+842 games
Rell56% · exp. 49%+727 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Lee Sin dies 2.0 times a game (average 1.9). 70% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′more than average (1.9)
70%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
36%with no teammate nearless than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Lee Sin dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 17% in your jungle. Collapses: 24% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 23% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
Lee SinPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Lee Sin; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Lee Sin wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in the bot-side river
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 3.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.1 in the bot-side river. Overall 1.8 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane3.1 K/D525 / 167
Their jungle1.4 K/D240 / 169
The bot-side river1.1 K/D216 / 192
Their half of top lane2.4 K/D283 / 116
Their half of mid3.9 K/D299 / 77
Your half of bot lane1.9 K/D234 / 123
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their jungle1.6 K/D339 / 214
Their half of mid2.3 K/D312 / 136
Your jungle0.7 K/D183 / 264
Their half of bot lane2.6 K/D254 / 97
The bot-side river1.0 K/D177 / 169
Your half of mid0.8 K/D145 / 193
After 25 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their jungle1.3 K/D106 / 84
Your jungle0.7 K/D74 / 112
Their half of mid1.8 K/D91 / 52
Your half of mid0.6 K/D41 / 74
Your half of bot lane0.9 K/D51 / 56
The bot-side river0.8 K/D47 / 59
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Lee Sin wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 71% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 66% when Lee Sin is there and 69% when not.