Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron34%81%+47
First tower34%69%+35
Rift Herald41%72%+31
First dragon43%67%+24
First blood49%61%+11
First Voidgrubs49%60%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Senna plays
More damage to towers, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers3828 against 1372 · +179%
More multikills a game0.25 against 0.10 · +150%
More damage a minute646 against 364 · +77%
More share of team damage17% against 10% · +66%
More solo kills a game0.3 against 0.2 · +65%
About average: vision, assists.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:48
Item 2done ~22:06
Item 3done ~28:30
Item 4done ~33:24
Most common full builds
›››Black Cleaver › Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon70.0%20 games
›››Black Cleaver › Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C4445.5%11 games
›››Black Cleaver › Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Serpent's Fang85.7%7 games
›››Black Cleaver › Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Infinity Edge50.0%6 games
›››Boots of Swiftness › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge50.0%6 games
›››Black Cleaver › Boots of Swiftness › Statikk Shiv › Edge of Night75.0%4 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Runaan's Hurricane83%6
Serpent's Fang80%10
Infinity Edge53%15
Statikk Shiv52%56
Edge of Night50%8
Rapid Firecannon42%24
Hexoptics C4436%14
Against teams with mixed damage
Serpent's Fang90%10
Infinity Edge67%9
Black Cleaver67%6
Rapid Firecannon66%38
Edge of Night63%8
Statikk Shiv62%45
Hexoptics C4460%10
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Black Cleaver89%9
Edge of Night83%6
Statikk Shiv67%48
Hexoptics C4464%14
Rapid Firecannon62%29
Infinity Edge60%10
Phantom Dancer57%7
Against teams with no frontliner
Mortal Reminder100%5
Serpent's Fang100%6
Phantom Dancer80%5
Edge of Night75%8
Infinity Edge70%10
Statikk Shiv70%43
Hexoptics C4469%13
Against teams with one frontliner
Black Cleaver67%12
Rapid Firecannon66%44
Edge of Night63%8
Statikk Shiv60%73
Serpent's Fang57%14
Infinity Edge54%13
Hexoptics C4447%15
Against teams with two or more
Serpent's Fang79%14
Rapid Firecannon61%23
Infinity Edge55%11
Black Cleaver50%6
Edge of Night50%6
Statikk Shiv45%33
Hexoptics C4440%10
Against teams with little
Black Cleaver100%5
Serpent's Fang86%7
Edge of Night83%6
Statikk Shiv59%32
Hexoptics C4454%13
Infinity Edge50%8
Rapid Firecannon43%23
Against teams with some
Serpent's Fang80%10
Edge of Night70%10
Runaan's Hurricane67%9
Rapid Firecannon59%32
Hexoptics C4458%12
Infinity Edge57%14
Statikk Shiv56%61
Against teams with a lot
Black Cleaver71%7
Infinity Edge67%12
Phantom Dancer67%6
Rapid Firecannon67%36
Serpent's Fang65%17
Statikk Shiv64%56
Chempunk Chainsword55%11
Against teams with little
Serpent's Fang80%10
Rapid Firecannon70%27
Statikk Shiv68%50
Black Cleaver67%9
Infinity Edge62%13
Phantom Dancer60%5
Hexoptics C4454%13
Against teams with some
Infinity Edge67%6
Statikk Shiv60%55
Guardian Angel57%7
Black Cleaver57%7
Rapid Firecannon56%36
Edge of Night55%11
Hexoptics C4450%12
Against teams with a lot
Serpent's Fang81%16
Edge of Night75%8
Black Cleaver67%6
Hexoptics C4454%13
Infinity Edge53%15
Statikk Shiv50%44
Rapid Firecannon50%28
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion54.2%413
Long Sword + Health Potion + Health Potion50.0%2
Health Potion + Health Potion + Health Potion0.0%2
Boots
Boots of Swiftness ~13:4253.4%322
Plated Steelcaps ~14:5454.1%61
Mercury's Treads ~15:3675.0%16
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal54.3%376
Exhaust + Flash53.8%39
Flash + Ghost100.0%2
Skills
Max Q›W›E54.7%417
Max Q›E›W33.3%3
Start QWE53.3%306
Start QWQ57.7%111
Runes · 422 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Senna's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (15)
Against Nami, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 48% of those. When behind, Senna wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′48% wins25 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Senna vs Nami page · Coming soon
Senna vs Nautilus · 31 games · Fair sample
Senna does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 56%
+305gold at 15′average +535
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
3%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against NautilusSenna's average lead
Against Nautilus, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 84% of those. When behind, Senna wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′84% wins19 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Senna vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Senna vs Thresh · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 51%
+726gold at 15′average +535
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against ThreshSenna's average lead
Against Thresh, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Senna wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins20 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Senna vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Senna vs Janna · 24 games · Fair sample
Senna does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
+506gold at 15′average +535
+2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against JannaSenna's average lead
Against Janna, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 59% of those. When behind, Senna wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins17 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Senna vs Janna page · Coming soon
Senna vs Lulu · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 58%
+852gold at 15′average +535
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.48 a game
Gold lead against LuluSenna's average lead
Against Lulu, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Senna wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Senna vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Senna vs Karma · 20 games · Fair sample
Senna does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 51%
+391gold at 15′average +535
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against KarmaSenna's average lead
Against Karma, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Senna wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins14 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Senna vs Karma page · Coming soon
Senna vs Soraka · 20 games · Fair sample
Senna does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 57%
+600gold at 15′average +535
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against SorakaSenna's average lead
Against Soraka, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Senna wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins16 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Senna vs Soraka page · Coming soon
Senna vs Sona · 18 games · Early read
Senna does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 51%
+471gold at 15′average +535
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.11 a game
Gold lead against SonaSenna's average lead
Against Sona, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Senna wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Senna vs Sona page · Coming soon
Senna vs Blitzcrank · 18 games · Early read
Senna does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 55%
+623gold at 15′average +535
+2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankSenna's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Senna wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins13 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Senna vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Senna vs Rell · 16 games · Early read
Senna does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 53%
+503gold at 15′average +535
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against RellSenna's average lead
Against Rell, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Senna wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Senna vs Rell page · Coming soon
Senna vs Bard · 15 games · Early read
Senna does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 58%
+606gold at 15′average +535
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against BardSenna's average lead
Against Bard, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Senna wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Senna vs Bard page · Coming soon
Senna vs Seraphine · 12 games · Early read
Senna does better than expected here
75%winsexpected 57%
+768gold at 15′average +535
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against SeraphineSenna's average lead
Against Seraphine, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Senna wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′100% wins3 games
Full Senna vs Seraphine page · Coming soon
Senna vs Alistar · 12 games · Early read
Senna does better than expected here
92%winsexpected 53%
+966gold at 15′average +535
+5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.58 a game
Gold lead against AlistarSenna's average lead
Against Alistar, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Senna wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins9 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Senna vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Senna vs Swain · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 54%
+436gold at 15′average +535
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against SwainSenna's average lead
Against Swain, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Senna wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Senna vs Swain page · Coming soon
Senna vs Pantheon · 10 games · Early read
Senna does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 63%
+592gold at 15′average +535
+4.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against PantheonSenna's average lead
Against Pantheon, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Senna wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′100% wins1 games
Full Senna vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Senna vs Leona · 10 games · Early read
Senna does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 53%
+488gold at 15′average +535
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against LeonaSenna's average lead
Against Leona, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Senna wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Senna vs Leona page · Coming soon
Senna vs Zilean · 10 games · Early read
Senna does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
+722gold at 15′average +535
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.70 a game
Gold lead against ZileanSenna's average lead
Against Zilean, Senna is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Senna wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Senna vs Zilean page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Senna games: Jayce, Lee Sin, Syndra, Tristana
Teammates that change Senna's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce37% · exp. 53%−1719 games
Camille42% · exp. 56%−1319 games
Malphite40% · exp. 50%−1015 games
Easier
Renekton69% · exp. 56%+1216 games
Ambessa60% · exp. 53%+715 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Lee Sin35% · exp. 56%−2223 games
Viego29% · exp. 53%−2417 games
Qiyana45% · exp. 51%−620 games
Easier
Kha'Zix74% · exp. 53%+2123 games
Talon71% · exp. 51%+2121 games
Hecarim71% · exp. 54%+1617 games
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra41% · exp. 55%−1422 games
Zed39% · exp. 50%−1123 games
Yasuo38% · exp. 49%−1121 games
Easier
Yone74% · exp. 53%+2119 games
Viktor73% · exp. 57%+1615 games
Ahri69% · exp. 55%+1416 games
Enemy botTrouble
Tristana35% · exp. 53%−1817 games
Jhin47% · exp. 58%−1145 games
Kai'Sa46% · exp. 55%−928 games
Easier
Ezreal78% · exp. 59%+1918 games
Caitlyn70% · exp. 55%+1520 games
Yunara60% · exp. 53%+730 games
Your topWorse together
Malphite53% · exp. 58%−515 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Your jungleWorse togetherNothing clear yetBetter together
Elise68% · exp. 53%+1522 games
Jarvan IV61% · exp. 53%+818 games
Kha'Zix63% · exp. 56%+719 games
Your midWorse together
Sylas23% · exp. 53%−3022 games
Ahri45% · exp. 54%−920 games
Syndra48% · exp. 54%−623 games
Better together
Ekko67% · exp. 59%+815 games
Yone60% · exp. 55%+520 games
Yasuo65% · exp. 60%+517 games
Your botWorse together
Caitlyn41% · exp. 54%−1322 games
Kai'Sa39% · exp. 53%−1418 games
Ezreal46% · exp. 50%−428 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most supports
Before 14 minutes Senna dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.5). 41% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 46% for the average support. 8% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.5)
41%involve the enemy junglerless than average (46%)
92%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (90%)
25%with no teammate nearabout average (26%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Senna dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 45% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 60% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 39% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 5:00–10:00, then every minute
SennaPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Senna; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Senna wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 0.9 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.2 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.2 K/D144 / 595
Their half of bot lane0.9 K/D244 / 266
The bot-side river0.6 K/D67 / 106
Your jungle0.5 K/D28 / 59
Their jungle1.0 K/D32 / 32
Your half of mid0.5 K/D18 / 39
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 0.6 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D66 / 216
Their half of mid1.4 K/D144 / 106
Their jungle0.9 K/D89 / 100
Your jungle0.3 K/D44 / 143
The bot-side river0.5 K/D62 / 119
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D49 / 126
After 25 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 0.7 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.4 K/D30 / 75
Your jungle0.3 K/D23 / 77
Their jungle1.2 K/D46 / 37
Their half of mid1.2 K/D44 / 38
Your base0.4 K/D19 / 52
The top-side river0.6 K/D25 / 45
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Senna wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 50% of their team's dragon takes (average support 50%). The team wins 71% when Senna is there and 79% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 12:00 (average 11:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Senna it is 57% against 46%.