Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%78%+47
First dragon32%67%+35
First tower33%67%+35
Rift Herald38%67%+29
First Voidgrubs41%59%+17
First blood41%58%+17
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Syndra plays
Fewer multikills, more control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.38 against 0.77 · −51%
More control wards a game0.90 against 0.64 · +41%
Fewer solo kills a game1.3 against 1.8 · −31%
Less damage to towers5821 against 6918 · −16%
About average: time spent dead, assists, damage, gold, share of team damage, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:12
Item 2done ~19:00
Item 3done ~25:36
Item 4done ~30:42
Item 5done ~33:54
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap42.9%35 games
Expected: what Syndra's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (35)
Against Viktor, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins27 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Syndra vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Locke · 27 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 52%
−788gold at 15′average +146
+4.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.22 a game
Gold lead against LockeSyndra's average lead
Against Locke, Syndra is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Syndra wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′42% wins19 games
Full Syndra vs Locke page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Yone · 25 games · Fair sample
Syndra does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 48%
+1022gold at 15′average +146
+7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against YoneSyndra's average lead
Against Yone, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins20 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Syndra vs Yone page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Ahri · 24 games · Fair sample
Syndra does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 50%
+132gold at 15′average +146
+3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.58 a game
Gold lead against AhriSyndra's average lead
Against Ahri, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Syndra vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Galio · 19 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 46%
+456gold at 15′average +146
+12.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.37 a game
Gold lead against GalioSyndra's average lead
Against Galio, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 45% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Syndra vs Galio page · Coming soon
Syndra vs LeBlanc · 18 games · Early read
Syndra does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 47%
−492gold at 15′average +146
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.39 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancSyndra's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Syndra is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Syndra wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Syndra vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Sylas · 17 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 51%
+91gold at 15′average +146
+11.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.12 a game
Gold lead against SylasSyndra's average lead
Against Sylas, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Syndra vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Orianna · 16 games · Early read
Syndra does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 45%
+221gold at 15′average +146
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.69 a game
Gold lead against OriannaSyndra's average lead
Against Orianna, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Syndra vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Akali · 16 games · Early read
Syndra does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 52%
+246gold at 15′average +146
+4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.69 a game
Gold lead against AkaliSyndra's average lead
Against Akali, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Syndra vs Akali page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Zed · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 45%
−806gold at 15′average +146
+8.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.64 a game
Gold lead against ZedSyndra's average lead
Against Zed, Syndra is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Syndra wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Syndra vs Zed page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Yasuo · 14 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 44%
−435gold at 15′average +146
−7.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.29 a game
Gold lead against YasuoSyndra's average lead
Against Yasuo, Syndra is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Syndra wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Syndra vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Xerath · 13 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 53%
+713gold at 15′average +146
+9.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against XerathSyndra's average lead
Against Xerath, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Syndra vs Xerath page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Twisted Fate · 12 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 48%
−211gold at 15′average +146
+9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.33 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateSyndra's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Syndra is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Syndra wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins7 games
Full Syndra vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Qiyana · 11 games · Early read
Syndra does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 46%
+15gold at 15′average +146
+13.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.55 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaSyndra's average lead
Against Qiyana, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Syndra vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Katarina · 10 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 50%
+15gold at 15′average +146
+6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.50 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaSyndra's average lead
Against Katarina, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Syndra vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Anivia · 10 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 46%
+684gold at 15′average +146
+8.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against AniviaSyndra's average lead
Against Anivia, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Syndra vs Anivia page · Coming soon
Syndra vs Kassadin · 10 games · Early read
Syndra does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 55%
+397gold at 15′average +146
+12.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.30 a game
Gold lead against KassadinSyndra's average lead
Against Kassadin, Syndra is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Syndra wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Syndra vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Syndra games: Camille, Sylas, Caitlyn, Rakan
Teammates that change Syndra's games
Enemy topTrouble
Camille33% · exp. 51%−1718 games
Yone35% · exp. 48%−1320 games
Renekton45% · exp. 51%−620 games
Easier
Jax63% · exp. 50%+1316 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Sylas27% · exp. 54%−2715 games
Hecarim25% · exp. 49%−2416 games
Lee Sin41% · exp. 51%−1132 games
Easier
Talon63% · exp. 46%+1716 games
Kha'Zix59% · exp. 48%+1141 games
Qiyana59% · exp. 46%+1422 games
Enemy botTrouble
Caitlyn33% · exp. 50%−1624 games
Zeri39% · exp. 52%−1318 games
Ezreal43% · exp. 54%−1121 games
Easier
Jinx67% · exp. 51%+1624 games
Kalista60% · exp. 47%+1315 games
Lucian58% · exp. 48%+1019 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rakan33% · exp. 52%−1824 games
Milio29% · exp. 51%−2117 games
Blitzcrank39% · exp. 50%−1123 games
Easier
Janna67% · exp. 48%+1918 games
Yuumi75% · exp. 57%+1816 games
Senna59% · exp. 45%+1422 games
Your topWorse together
Irelia25% · exp. 50%−2516 games
Yone37% · exp. 51%−1427 games
Malphite40% · exp. 53%−1315 games
Better together
Fiora58% · exp. 50%+819 games
Camille53% · exp. 48%+515 games
Ambessa55% · exp. 50%+422 games
Your jungleWorse together
Talon35% · exp. 53%−1823 games
Hecarim37% · exp. 49%−1219 games
Graves43% · exp. 48%−528 games
Better together
Lee Sin58% · exp. 47%+1131 games
Kha'Zix60% · exp. 51%+940 games
Kindred67% · exp. 55%+1218 games
Your botWorse together
Jinx35% · exp. 48%−1231 games
Jhin41% · exp. 46%−549 games
Kai'Sa43% · exp. 48%−535 games
Better together
Draven71% · exp. 53%+1824 games
Aphelios55% · exp. 45%+1020 games
Yunara56% · exp. 50%+639 games
Your supportWorse together
Pyke32% · exp. 54%−2222 games
Nami35% · exp. 51%−1620 games
Blitzcrank41% · exp. 49%−717 games
Better together
Rell64% · exp. 50%+1425 games
Thresh63% · exp. 53%+1138 games
Bard56% · exp. 46%+1116 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Syndra dies 1.9 times a game (average 2.2). 51% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 49% for the average mid laner. 31% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.9deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.2)
51%involve the enemy junglerabout average (49%)
69%outnumbered (2+ enemies)more than average (66%)
61%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Syndra dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 40% in your half of mid. Collapses: 46% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 63% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Syndra; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Syndra wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.2 in your half of mid. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.2 K/D112 / 505
Their half of mid2.3 K/D277 / 122
The bot-side river1.1 K/D103 / 90
Your jungle0.8 K/D74 / 94
Their jungle2.0 K/D97 / 49
The top-side river0.9 K/D66 / 74
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D143 / 210
Your half of mid0.6 K/D128 / 206
Their half of mid2.1 K/D212 / 99
Your jungle0.8 K/D126 / 166
Their half of bot lane2.1 K/D186 / 88
Their jungle2.2 K/D171 / 78
After 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.7 K/D101 / 60
Your half of mid0.8 K/D65 / 81
Your jungle1.0 K/D70 / 68
Their jungle1.9 K/D83 / 43
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D44 / 60
Their base2.9 K/D76 / 26
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Syndra wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 29% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 29%). The team wins 67% when Syndra is there and 72% when not.