Wincon
Jungle · 44 games

Poppy

Jungle · 6% of games Support · 69%Top · 25%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−916 gold).

Win rate
34.1%
±14.0 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
D
#58 of 69
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 11.1%
Games
44
ranked solo/duo

Poppy jungle wins 34.1% of 44 ranked games, rank 58 of 69 jungle champions (tier D). Most players finish Sundered Sky first, at about 12:24.

The build at a glance

What most Poppy players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Sundered Sky 11:59 · 37% · 14 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 13:48 · 45% of games
Item 2 · late game Dead Man's Plate 20:00 · 18 of 34 games
Item 3 · late game Force of Nature 24:42 · 6 of 15 games
Runes
Aftershock · Resolve + Domination 20% of games · 33% wins All runes →
Start
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 43% of games · 42% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Smite 100% of games · 34% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Hammer ShockQ Heroic ChargeE Steadfast PresenceW
Max Hammer Shock first 91% of games · 33% wins Skill orders →
When Poppy wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 14% wins over 7 games 14% Games that ended at 20–25′: 42% wins over 12 games 42% Games that ended at 25–30′: 41% wins over 17 games 41% Games that ended at 30–35′: 33% wins over 6 games 33% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Sundered Sky Plated Steelcaps Dead Man's Plate Force of Nature
Ends before 25′32% wins43% of games · 19
Lasts 25′ or more39% wins52% of games · 23
Enemy junglers

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Poppy games

Rift Herald: 79% against 13%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
Rift Herald 13% 79% +65
First Baron 14% 73% +60
First dragon 17% 67% +49
First tower 13% 60% +48
First blood 29% 39% +11
First Voidgrubs 30% 38% +8

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Poppy plays

Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.23 against 0.81 · −72%
Fewer solo kills a game0.3 against 1.1 · −71%
Less damage to towers1560 against 2338 · −33%
Less damage a minute474 against 706 · −33%
Less share of team damage14% against 20% · −28%

About average: kill participation, time spent dead.