Wincon
Top · 34 games

Xin Zhao

Top · 7% of games Jungle · 89%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−350 gold).

Win rate
47.1%
±16.8 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#60 of 95
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 0.3%
Games
34
ranked solo/duo

Xin Zhao top wins 47.1% of 34 ranked games, rank 60 of 95 top champions (tier C). Most players finish Statikk Shiv first, at about 11:54.

The build at a glance

What most Xin Zhao players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Statikk Shiv 12:26 · 48% · 14 games
Item 2 · late game Dusk and Dawn 18:54 · 9 of 27 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 17:42 · 44% of games
Item 3 · late game Death's Dance 25:12 · 4 of 18 games
Runes
Hail of Blades · Domination + Precision 9% of games · 100% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 50% of games · 18% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 71% of games · 54% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Wind Becomes LightningW Audacious ChargeE Three Talon StrikeQ
Max Wind Becomes Lightning first 44% of games · 40% wins Skill orders →
When Xin Zhao wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 33% wins over 9 games 33% Games that ended at 30–35′: 56% wins over 9 games 56% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Statikk Shiv Dusk and Dawn Plated Steelcaps Death's Dance
Ends before 25′50% wins18% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more44% wins53% of games · 18
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Xin Zhao games

First tower: 69% against 28%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 28% 69% +41
Rift Herald 31% 61% +30
First Voidgrubs 35% 64% +29
First Baron 39% 64% +25
First dragon 39% 56% +17
First blood 45% 50% +5

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Xin Zhao plays

Fewer control wards, more multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game0.21 against 0.68 · −69%
More multikills a game0.68 against 0.41 · +66%
More deaths a game7.3 against 5.6 · +31%
More time spent dead8.1s against 6.4s a minute · +28%
More solo kills a game2.5 against 2.1 · +20%

About average: damage, kill participation, share of team damage, gold.