Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%86%+55
First tower31%70%+39
Rift Herald39%69%+30
First dragon37%64%+27
First blood43%58%+15
First Voidgrubs44%56%+12
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Aurora plays
More solo kills, more control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game2.1 against 1.8 · +16%
More control wards a game1.13 against 1.01 · +12%
More damage a minute936 against 839 · +12%
More share of team damage26% against 24% · +10%
About average: assists, multikills, kill participation, minions, gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:48
Item 2done ~19:48
Item 3done ~25:36
Item 4done ~30:30
Item 5done ~35:42
Most common full builds
›››Stormsurge › Sorcerer's Shoes › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap66.0%103 games
Expected: what Aurora's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (29)
Against Yone, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins36 games
Behind at 15′22% wins23 games
Full Aurora vs Yone page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Locke · 58 games · Solid sample
Aurora does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 51%
−298gold at 15′average +75
+6.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.22 a game
Gold lead against LockeAurora's average lead
Against Locke, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 39% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins27 games
Behind at 15′39% wins31 games
Full Aurora vs Locke page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Viktor · 46 games · Solid sample
Aurora does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 53%
+257gold at 15′average +75
−7.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.80 a game
Gold lead against ViktorAurora's average lead
Against Viktor, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 44%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins28 games
Behind at 15′44% wins18 games
Full Aurora vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Syndra · 41 games · Solid sample
Aurora does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 51%
−354gold at 15′average +75
−10.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.22 a game
Gold lead against SyndraAurora's average lead
Against Syndra, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′30% wins27 games
Full Aurora vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Yasuo · 39 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 48%
−251gold at 15′average +75
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against YasuoAurora's average lead
Against Yasuo, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 26% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 68%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins19 games
Behind at 15′26% wins19 games
Full Aurora vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Sylas · 39 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 53%
+213gold at 15′average +75
+9.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.26 a game
Gold lead against SylasAurora's average lead
Against Sylas, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins20 games
Behind at 15′42% wins19 games
Full Aurora vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Ahri · 35 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 50%
−47gold at 15′average +75
−4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.51 a game
Gold lead against AhriAurora's average lead
Against Ahri, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins18 games
Behind at 15′47% wins17 games
Full Aurora vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Galio · 29 games · Fair sample
Aurora does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
+543gold at 15′average +75
+4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
3%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.86 a game
Gold lead against GalioAurora's average lead
Against Galio, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games and wins 68% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins19 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Aurora vs Galio page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Twisted Fate · 26 games · Fair sample
Aurora does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 46%
−70gold at 15′average +75
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.27 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateAurora's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Aurora vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Aurora vs LeBlanc · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
−363gold at 15′average +75
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.81 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancAurora's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Aurora vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Akali · 26 games · Fair sample
Aurora does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 51%
+181gold at 15′average +75
+7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.96 a game
Gold lead against AkaliAurora's average lead
Against Akali, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins14 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Aurora vs Akali page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Katarina · 24 games · Fair sample
Aurora does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 49%
+119gold at 15′average +75
+15.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.58 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaAurora's average lead
Against Katarina, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Aurora vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Zed · 24 games · Fair sample
Aurora does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 51%
−83gold at 15′average +75
+8.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against ZedAurora's average lead
Against Zed, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Aurora vs Zed page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Ekko · 22 games · Fair sample
Aurora does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 48%
+446gold at 15′average +75
+9.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against EkkoAurora's average lead
Against Ekko, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 87% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′87% wins15 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Aurora vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Taliyah · 18 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 46%
+20gold at 15′average +75
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.22 a game
Gold lead against TaliyahAurora's average lead
Against Taliyah, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 41% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Aurora vs Taliyah page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Vladimir · 17 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 49%
+760gold at 15′average +75
+7.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.88 a game
Gold lead against VladimirAurora's average lead
Against Vladimir, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 62% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Aurora vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Orianna · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−255gold at 15′average +75
−4.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.31 a game
Gold lead against OriannaAurora's average lead
Against Orianna, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Aurora vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Zoe · 15 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 50%
−380gold at 15′average +75
−3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against ZoeAurora's average lead
Against Zoe, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 63% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Aurora vs Zoe page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Anivia · 13 games · Early read
Aurora does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 48%
+56gold at 15′average +75
+1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.31 a game
Gold lead against AniviaAurora's average lead
Against Anivia, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Aurora vs Anivia page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Irelia · 13 games · Early read
Aurora does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
−402gold at 15′average +75
−10.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.08 a game
Gold lead against IreliaAurora's average lead
Against Irelia, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Aurora vs Irelia page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Hwei · 13 games · Early read
Aurora does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 50%
+254gold at 15′average +75
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.54 a game
Gold lead against HweiAurora's average lead
Against Hwei, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Aurora vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Akshan · 13 games · Early read
Aurora does worse than expected here
15%winsexpected 49%
−367gold at 15′average +75
+3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.77 a game
Gold lead against AkshanAurora's average lead
Against Akshan, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′17% wins6 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Aurora vs Akshan page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Lissandra · 13 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 47%
+357gold at 15′average +75
+8.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.85 a game
Gold lead against LissandraAurora's average lead
Against Lissandra, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Aurora vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Vex · 13 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 47%
+289gold at 15′average +75
+12.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against VexAurora's average lead
Against Vex, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Aurora vs Vex page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Fizz · 11 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 44%
−265gold at 15′average +75
+7.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against FizzAurora's average lead
Against Fizz, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 60% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Aurora vs Fizz page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Talon · 11 games · Early read
Aurora does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 49%
+157gold at 15′average +75
+10.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against TalonAurora's average lead
Against Talon, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Aurora vs Talon page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Qiyana · 11 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
−895gold at 15′average +75
+11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.27 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaAurora's average lead
Against Qiyana, Aurora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 63% of those. When ahead, Aurora wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Aurora vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Aurora vs Aurelion Sol · 10 games · Early read
Aurora does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 55%
+801gold at 15′average +75
+7.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.40 a game
Gold lead against Aurelion SolAurora's average lead
Against Aurelion Sol, Aurora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Aurora wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′100% wins1 games
Full Aurora vs Aurelion Sol page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Aurora games: Renekton, Rengar, Tristana, Nami
Teammates that change Aurora's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton32% · exp. 51%−2019 games
Fiora32% · exp. 47%−1522 games
Yasuo41% · exp. 49%−822 games
Easier
Gnar89% · exp. 54%+3619 games
Malphite71% · exp. 51%+2017 games
Olaf65% · exp. 50%+1623 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Rengar25% · exp. 47%−2216 games
Vi35% · exp. 50%−1526 games
Kindred31% · exp. 47%−1616 games
Easier
Talon66% · exp. 48%+1735 games
Naafiri75% · exp. 53%+2216 games
Viego71% · exp. 53%+1824 games
Enemy botTrouble
Tristana39% · exp. 49%−1064 games
Xayah35% · exp. 46%−1017 games
Zeri43% · exp. 52%−823 games
Easier
Yunara62% · exp. 51%+1163 games
Lucian56% · exp. 50%+634 games
Aphelios59% · exp. 54%+537 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nami39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Senna39% · exp. 48%−923 games
Leona44% · exp. 49%−532 games
Easier
Braum81% · exp. 52%+2921 games
Alistar64% · exp. 48%+1639 games
Karma61% · exp. 54%+733 games
Your topWorse together
Aatrox29% · exp. 50%−2221 games
Camille41% · exp. 51%−1044 games
Olaf40% · exp. 52%−1225 games
Better together
Irelia75% · exp. 53%+2220 games
Sion65% · exp. 48%+1720 games
Malphite55% · exp. 51%+529 games
Your jungleWorse together
Viego34% · exp. 48%−1432 games
Rengar38% · exp. 54%−1526 games
Vi37% · exp. 51%−1519 games
Better together
Qiyana64% · exp. 53%+1166 games
Graves59% · exp. 48%+1156 games
Jarvan IV57% · exp. 48%+928 games
Your botWorse together
Corki33% · exp. 51%−1818 games
Jinx43% · exp. 52%−944 games
Kalista39% · exp. 51%−1218 games
Better together
Jhin59% · exp. 48%+1094 games
Zeri57% · exp. 49%+753 games
Draven59% · exp. 52%+727 games
Your supportWorse together
Bard33% · exp. 49%−1743 games
Karma30% · exp. 47%−1730 games
Yuumi23% · exp. 41%−1822 games
Better together
Pantheon69% · exp. 46%+2216 games
Zilean75% · exp. 53%+2216 games
Nautilus59% · exp. 47%+1261 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Aurora dies 1.8 times a game (average 2.2). 47% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 50% for the average mid laner. 37% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.8deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.2)
47%involve the enemy junglerless than average (50%)
63%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (67%)
63%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Aurora dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 35% in your half of mid. Collapses: 40% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 58% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 9:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Aurora; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Aurora wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 5.2 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of mid3.1 K/D727 / 233
Your half of mid0.4 K/D257 / 701
The bot-side river1.4 K/D234 / 162
Your jungle1.5 K/D207 / 140
Their jungle2.6 K/D212 / 82
Their half of bot lane5.2 K/D233 / 45
From 14 to 25 minutes: 3.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid3.4 K/D490 / 146
Your half of mid0.9 K/D297 / 321
Their jungle2.3 K/D343 / 150
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D213 / 262
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D301 / 162
Your jungle1.0 K/D225 / 220
After 25 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.8 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D170 / 90
Their jungle2.0 K/D145 / 72
Your half of mid1.3 K/D116 / 90
Your jungle1.0 K/D99 / 100
The bot-side river1.5 K/D86 / 57
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D63 / 76
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Aurora wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 27% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 67% when Aurora is there and 72% when not.