Wincon
Support · 23 games · EUW

Ashe

Support · 5% of games Bot · 94%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+80 gold).

Win rate
39.1%
±19.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#42 of 53
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 0.5%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Ashe support wins 39.1% of 23 ranked games in EUW, rank 42 of 53 support champions (tier C). Most players finish Axiom Arc first, at about 16:12.

The build at a glance

What most Ashe players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8:18 · 83% of games
Item 1 · late game Axiom Arc 16:12 · 6 of 23 games
Item 2 · late game Manamune 23:48 · 6 of 18 games
Runes
Arcane Comet · Sorcery + Domination 26% of games · 33% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 100% of games · 39% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 61% of games · 36% wins Other spells →
Skill order
VolleyW HawkshotE Ranger's FocusQ
Max Volley first 57% of games · 31% wins Skill orders →
When Ashe wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 25% wins over 8 games 25% Games that ended at 30–35′: 40% wins over 5 games 40% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Ionian Boots of Lucidity Axiom Arc Manamune
Ends before 25′50% wins26% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more31% wins57% of games · 13
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Ashe games

First Baron: 88% against 13%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 13% 88% +74
First tower 17% 64% +47
First blood 21% 67% +45
Rift Herald 29% 56% +27
First Voidgrubs 31% 57% +26
First dragon 33% 45% +12

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Ashe plays

More share of team damage, more minions

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More share of team damage17% against 10% · +68%
More minions a minute1.7 against 1.1 · +61%
More damage a minute592 against 368 · +61%
Fewer multikills a game0.04 against 0.09 · −56%
More solo kills a game0.3 against 0.2 · +52%

About average: gold, vision.