Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron34%79%+45
First tower34%73%+39
First dragon41%65%+24
Rift Herald44%67%+23
First blood45%60%+16
First Voidgrubs50%58%+8
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How LeBlanc plays
More solo kills, more control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game2.9 against 1.9 · +55%
More control wards a game0.89 against 0.64 · +39%
Fewer multikills a game0.66 against 0.79 · −16%
Less damage to towers6268 against 7210 · −13%
About average: share of team damage, kill participation, assists, gold.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what LeBlanc's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (24)
Against Syndra, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins15 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full LeBlanc vs Syndra page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Galio · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 53%
+514gold at 15′average +416
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.79 a game
Gold lead against GalioLeBlanc's average lead
Against Galio, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins15 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full LeBlanc vs Galio page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Locke · 15 games · Early read
LeBlanc does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 54%
−1099gold at 15′average +416
−4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.53 a game
Gold lead against LockeLeBlanc's average lead
Against Locke, LeBlanc is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, LeBlanc wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full LeBlanc vs Locke page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Zed · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 56%
−50gold at 15′average +416
+3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against ZedLeBlanc's average lead
Against Zed, LeBlanc is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, LeBlanc wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full LeBlanc vs Zed page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Ahri · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 53%
+602gold at 15′average +416
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.93 a game
Gold lead against AhriLeBlanc's average lead
Against Ahri, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full LeBlanc vs Ahri page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Aurora · 13 games · Early read
LeBlanc does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 53%
+33gold at 15′average +416
−7.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.77 a game
Gold lead against AuroraLeBlanc's average lead
Against Aurora, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full LeBlanc vs Aurora page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Akali · 13 games · Early read
LeBlanc does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 52%
+646gold at 15′average +416
+1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.15 a game
Gold lead against AkaliLeBlanc's average lead
Against Akali, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full LeBlanc vs Akali page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Yone · 13 games · Early read
LeBlanc does better than expected here
77%winsexpected 56%
+963gold at 15′average +416
+5.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.00 a game
Gold lead against YoneLeBlanc's average lead
Against Yone, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full LeBlanc vs Yone page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Katarina · 12 games · Early read
LeBlanc does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 49%
+170gold at 15′average +416
+8.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaLeBlanc's average lead
Against Katarina, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full LeBlanc vs Katarina page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Lissandra · 12 games · Early read
LeBlanc does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 52%
+653gold at 15′average +416
+6.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.25 a game
Gold lead against LissandraLeBlanc's average lead
Against Lissandra, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full LeBlanc vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Ekko · 10 games · Early read
LeBlanc does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 53%
+355gold at 15′average +416
+7.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.10 a game
Gold lead against EkkoLeBlanc's average lead
Against Ekko, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full LeBlanc vs Ekko page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Viktor · 10 games · Early read
LeBlanc does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 56%
−348gold at 15′average +416
−9.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.90 a game
Gold lead against ViktorLeBlanc's average lead
Against Viktor, LeBlanc is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, LeBlanc wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full LeBlanc vs Viktor page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Sylas · 10 games · Early read
LeBlanc does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
+488gold at 15′average +416
+9.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.90 a game
Gold lead against SylasLeBlanc's average lead
Against Sylas, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full LeBlanc vs Sylas page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Ryze · 10 games · Early read
LeBlanc does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 64%
+483gold at 15′average +416
−10.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against RyzeLeBlanc's average lead
Against Ryze, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full LeBlanc vs Ryze page · Coming soon
LeBlanc vs Zoe · 10 games · Early read
LeBlanc does better than expected here
80%winsexpected 51%
+1298gold at 15′average +416
+16.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.20 a game
Gold lead against ZoeLeBlanc's average lead
Against Zoe, LeBlanc is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 89% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, LeBlanc wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′100% wins1 games
Full LeBlanc vs Zoe page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost LeBlanc games: Yone, Qiyana, Tristana, Rell
Teammates that change LeBlanc's games
Enemy topTrouble
Yone44% · exp. 54%−1016 games
Easier
Camille60% · exp. 52%+825 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Qiyana36% · exp. 53%−1728 games
Wukong33% · exp. 50%−1715 games
Lee Sin48% · exp. 55%−721 games
Easier
Jarvan IV63% · exp. 55%+816 games
Kha'Zix60% · exp. 53%+715 games
Enemy botTrouble
Tristana37% · exp. 49%−1230 games
Kai'Sa50% · exp. 58%−816 games
Aphelios50% · exp. 57%−716 games
Easier
Jinx67% · exp. 52%+1415 games
Yunara59% · exp. 55%+429 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rell33% · exp. 52%−1815 games
Easier
Karma74% · exp. 61%+1319 games
Thresh58% · exp. 52%+631 games
Lulu58% · exp. 52%+636 games
Your topWorse together
K'Sante31% · exp. 50%−1916 games
Camille50% · exp. 55%−520 games
Better together
Jayce60% · exp. 50%+1015 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lee Sin45% · exp. 53%−722 games
Qiyana48% · exp. 55%−723 games
Talon48% · exp. 54%−621 games
Better together
Viego67% · exp. 51%+1618 games
Jarvan IV64% · exp. 53%+1122 games
Kha'Zix60% · exp. 55%+520 games
Your botWorse together
Kai'Sa28% · exp. 50%−2225 games
Yunara44% · exp. 53%−925 games
Ezreal39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Better together
Caitlyn65% · exp. 53%+1220 games
Jinx64% · exp. 55%+925 games
Jhin59% · exp. 54%+537 games
Your supportWorse together
Janna27% · exp. 56%−2922 games
Nautilus45% · exp. 50%−422 games
Better together
Leona75% · exp. 55%+2020 games
Thresh63% · exp. 56%+624 games
Bard61% · exp. 55%+618 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes LeBlanc dies 1.8 times a game (average 2.3). 42% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 48% for the average mid laner. 41% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.8deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.3)
42%involve the enemy junglerless than average (48%)
59%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (67%)
61%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where LeBlanc dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 23% in your half of mid. Collapses: 44% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 57% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 6:00 and 9:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: LeBlanc; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where LeBlanc wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 3.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.9 kills per death.
Their half of mid3.3 K/D390 / 117
Your half of mid0.5 K/D129 / 261
Their half of bot lane3.7 K/D148 / 40
Their jungle2.4 K/D126 / 53
The bot-side river2.2 K/D115 / 53
Your jungle2.3 K/D89 / 38
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.0 in your jungle. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their jungle2.3 K/D206 / 91
Their half of mid2.7 K/D199 / 73
Their half of bot lane2.2 K/D175 / 81
Your jungle1.0 K/D116 / 116
Your half of mid1.1 K/D103 / 90
Your half of bot lane1.3 K/D97 / 77
After 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.9 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.2 K/D83 / 38
Their jungle1.9 K/D77 / 40
Your jungle1.1 K/D62 / 54
Your half of mid0.9 K/D46 / 49
Their base2.1 K/D48 / 23
Your base0.6 K/D25 / 41
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where LeBlanc wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 26% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 72% when LeBlanc is there and 71% when not.