Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%85%+54
First tower38%72%+34
Rift Herald39%73%+34
First dragon40%64%+24
First blood46%62%+16
First Voidgrubs47%61%+13
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Wukong plays
More damage to towers, fewer multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers3308 against 2508 · +32%
Fewer multikills a game0.58 against 0.82 · −29%
Fewer solo kills a game0.8 against 1.2 · −28%
More control wards a game1.62 against 1.35 · +20%
Less damage a minute613 against 729 · −16%
About average: gold, vision, kill participation, minions, assists.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~10:42
Item 2done ~17:54
Item 3done ~24:00
Item 4done ~30:06
Item 5done ~34:48
Most common full builds
›››Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Plated Steelcaps › Death's Dance65.2%112 games
›››Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Mercury's Treads › Maw of Malmortius77.3%22 games
›››Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Plated Steelcaps › Guardian Angel80.0%20 games
›››Trinity Force › Mercury's Treads › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance64.7%17 games
››››Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Mercury's Treads › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius37.5%16 games
›››Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Mercury's Treads › Black Cleaver36.4%11 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Guardian Angel69%16
Black Cleaver67%100
Sundered Sky61%18
Death's Dance61%84
Maw of Malmortius56%9
Sterak's Gage43%7
Against teams with mixed damage
Sundered Sky78%18
Sterak's Gage71%7
Guardian Angel67%18
Death's Dance63%73
Maw of Malmortius59%17
Black Cleaver56%114
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Guardian Angel77%13
Sundered Sky64%28
Maw of Malmortius62%50
Black Cleaver52%126
Death's Dance44%75
Against teams with no frontliner
Guardian Angel82%11
Maw of Malmortius72%32
Sundered Sky63%24
Black Cleaver62%91
Sterak's Gage56%9
Death's Dance55%71
Against teams with one frontliner
Sundered Sky75%32
Guardian Angel71%24
Death's Dance59%114
Sterak's Gage57%7
Black Cleaver56%167
Maw of Malmortius51%37
Against teams with two or more
Guardian Angel58%12
Black Cleaver57%82
Maw of Malmortius57%7
Death's Dance51%47
Sundered Sky50%8
Against teams with little
Guardian Angel82%17
Maw of Malmortius70%30
Black Cleaver63%115
Death's Dance61%76
Sundered Sky56%18
Against teams with some
Sundered Sky73%26
Guardian Angel57%14
Death's Dance56%73
Black Cleaver55%105
Maw of Malmortius52%27
Sterak's Gage50%8
Against teams with a lot
Sterak's Gage71%7
Sundered Sky70%20
Guardian Angel69%16
Maw of Malmortius58%19
Black Cleaver56%120
Death's Dance52%83
Against teams with little
Sterak's Gage86%7
Guardian Angel72%18
Maw of Malmortius72%25
Black Cleaver68%111
Sundered Sky64%25
Death's Dance64%80
Against teams with some
Sundered Sky71%17
Guardian Angel67%15
Black Cleaver57%111
Death's Dance51%82
Sterak's Gage43%7
Maw of Malmortius39%23
Against teams with a lot
Guardian Angel71%14
Sundered Sky68%22
Maw of Malmortius68%28
Death's Dance53%70
Black Cleaver50%118
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Scorchclaw Pup49.1%269
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion66.2%74
Gustwalker Hatchling54.7%64
Boots
Plated Steelcaps ~16:0654.6%194
Mercury's Treads ~16:3056.4%181
Boots of Swiftness ~19:0671.4%7
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite53.9%488
Ghost + Smite100.0%1
Skills
Max Q›E›W56.0%391
Max Q›W›E46.9%96
Start EQW53.5%458
Start EQQ53.3%15
Runes · 489 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Precision · 54% win · 485 games
Keystones
—<1%0%—100%54%
—100%54%<1%0%
99%55%1%0%<1%0%
8%60%35%53%56%54%
Sorcery · 33% win · 3 games
Keystones
——100%33%—
33%0%—67%50%
67%0%—33%100%
—67%50%33%0%
Domination · 0% win · 1 games
Keystones
——100%0%
——100%0%
—100%0%—
——100%0%
Inspiration · 55% win · 469 games
—95%54%4%65%
10%47%<1%0%<1%0%
91%56%——
Domination · 44% win · 18 games
——100%44%
6%0%——
—6%0%89%50%
Precision · 0% win · 1 games
—100%0%—
100%0%——
———
Resolve · 0% win · 1 games
———
——100%0%
——100%0%
3%87%97%53%—
100%54%<1%100%—
10%55%7%56%83%54%
Most played pages
55%222 games
53%101 games
50%16 games
60%15 games
47%15 games
Hard matchups
Watch out for Rengar, Master Yi, Cho'Gath
Easy matchups
Good into Nidalee, Qiyana, Viego
Every enemy jungler · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 11 of 17, still wins 7 of them
Expected: what Wukong's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (22)
Against Qiyana, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games, and still wins 61% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′61% wins23 games
Full Wukong vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Lee Sin · 31 games · Fair sample
Wukong does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 55%
−430gold at 15′average −285
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.23 a game
Gold lead against Lee SinWukong's average lead
Against Lee Sin, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 52% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 90%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′52% wins21 games
Full Wukong vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Kha'Zix · 30 games · Fair sample
Wukong does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 53%
−200gold at 15′average −285
+0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixWukong's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′44% wins18 games
Full Wukong vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Jarvan IV · 29 games · Fair sample
Wukong does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 55%
+7gold at 15′average −285
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.03 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVWukong's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Wukong is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Wukong wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Wukong vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Talon · 29 games · Fair sample
Wukong does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 54%
−597gold at 15′average −285
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.97 a game
Gold lead against TalonWukong's average lead
Against Talon, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 90%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′42% wins19 games
Full Wukong vs Talon page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Graves · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
60%winsexpected 59%
−110gold at 15′average −285
−2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against GravesWukong's average lead
Against Graves, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Wukong vs Graves page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Sylas · 20 games · Fair sample
Wukong does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 54%
+27gold at 15′average −285
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.35 a game
Gold lead against SylasWukong's average lead
Against Sylas, Wukong is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Wukong wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Wukong vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Viego · 20 games · Fair sample
Wukong does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 57%
−210gold at 15′average −285
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against ViegoWukong's average lead
Against Viego, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 60% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′60% wins10 games
Full Wukong vs Viego page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Lillia · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 52%
−532gold at 15′average −285
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.26 a game
Gold lead against LilliaWukong's average lead
Against Lillia, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Wukong vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Rengar · 16 games · Early read
Wukong does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 48%
−441gold at 15′average −285
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.50 a game
Gold lead against RengarWukong's average lead
Against Rengar, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Wukong vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Master Yi · 15 games · Early read
Wukong does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 48%
−668gold at 15′average −285
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.47 a game
Gold lead against Master YiWukong's average lead
Against Master Yi, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Wukong vs Master Yi page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Elise · 14 games · Early read
Wukong does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 53%
−41gold at 15′average −285
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.07 a game
Gold lead against EliseWukong's average lead
Against Elise, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Wukong vs Elise page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Nidalee · 14 games · Early read
Wukong does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 53%
−440gold at 15′average −285
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.57 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeWukong's average lead
Against Nidalee, Wukong is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Wukong wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Wukong vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Kayn · 14 games · Early read
Wukong does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 55%
+586gold at 15′average −285
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against KaynWukong's average lead
Against Kayn, Wukong is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Wukong wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Wukong vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Cho'Gath · 13 games · Early read
Wukong does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 57%
+130gold at 15′average −285
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathWukong's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Wukong is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Wukong wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Wukong vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Hecarim · 13 games · Early read
Wukong does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 55%
+40gold at 15′average −285
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.31 a game
Gold lead against HecarimWukong's average lead
Against Hecarim, Wukong is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Wukong wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Wukong vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Wukong vs Vi · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
60%winsexpected 57%
+318gold at 15′average −285
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against ViWukong's average lead
Against Vi, Wukong is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Wukong wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Wukong vs Vi page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Wukong games: K'Sante, Syndra, Yunara, Braum
Teammates that change Wukong's games
Enemy topTrouble
K'Sante33% · exp. 58%−2415 games
Easier
Renekton73% · exp. 52%+2215 games
Fiora67% · exp. 48%+1915 games
Ornn68% · exp. 54%+1422 games
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra33% · exp. 53%−2024 games
Easier
Akali68% · exp. 52%+1622 games
Ekko71% · exp. 53%+1717 games
LeBlanc67% · exp. 50%+1715 games
Enemy botTrouble
Yunara39% · exp. 55%−1628 games
Tristana42% · exp. 49%−836 games
Caitlyn44% · exp. 55%−1018 games
Easier
Jhin67% · exp. 54%+1345 games
Draven65% · exp. 51%+1334 games
Ezreal70% · exp. 59%+1120 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Braum37% · exp. 58%−2119 games
Alistar38% · exp. 54%−1624 games
Nami44% · exp. 53%−927 games
Easier
Blitzcrank84% · exp. 51%+3319 games
Bard65% · exp. 53%+1226 games
Janna64% · exp. 51%+1325 games
Your topWorse together
Jayce40% · exp. 50%−1025 games
Gangplank52% · exp. 57%−521 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Your midWorse together
Viktor27% · exp. 51%−2422 games
Yone33% · exp. 52%−1915 games
Ryze27% · exp. 44%−1715 games
Better together
Kassadin75% · exp. 52%+2316 games
Locke65% · exp. 53%+1226 games
Your botWorse together
Viktor17% · exp. 53%−3718 games
Yunara38% · exp. 53%−1526 games
Jinx39% · exp. 55%−1618 games
Better together
Aphelios75% · exp. 51%+2416 games
Ezreal68% · exp. 49%+1922 games
Draven76% · exp. 56%+2021 games
Your supportWorse together
Rell33% · exp. 56%−2321 games
Lulu44% · exp. 55%−1136 games
Pyke39% · exp. 53%−1518 games
Better together
Karma64% · exp. 47%+1728 games
Bard65% · exp. 55%+1026 games
Leona65% · exp. 55%+1017 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most junglers, but more of it is to the enemy jungler
Before 14 minutes Wukong dies 1.7 times a game (average 1.9). 75% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 9% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.7deaths per game before 14′less than average (1.9)
75%involve the enemy junglermore than average (72%)
91%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
39%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Wukong dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 18% in your jungle. Collapses: 22% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 19% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
WukongPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Wukong; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Wukong wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in the bot-side river
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.7 K/D265 / 99
Their jungle1.0 K/D134 / 130
The bot-side river1.0 K/D133 / 128
Your jungle0.8 K/D113 / 134
Your half of bot lane1.8 K/D156 / 88
Their half of top lane2.6 K/D125 / 49
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in the bot-side river. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their jungle1.4 K/D192 / 135
Your jungle0.8 K/D146 / 178
Their half of mid2.3 K/D202 / 87
Your half of mid0.8 K/D118 / 139
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D144 / 85
The bot-side river0.8 K/D98 / 129
After 25 minutes: 1.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.6 in your jungle. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your jungle0.6 K/D40 / 69
Their half of mid1.3 K/D56 / 44
Their jungle1.0 K/D47 / 49
Your half of mid0.6 K/D31 / 49
The bot-side river1.0 K/D35 / 36
The top-side river0.7 K/D25 / 34
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Wukong wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 69% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 69%). The team wins 72% when Wukong is there and 75% when not.