6,487 games in this viewSaved on this device · F opens this
Support · 536 games · EUW
Nami
Support · 100% of games
Strongest when games end at 25–30 minutes (53%). On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−96 gold), and still wins 51%.
Win rate
50.6%
±4.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#23 of 48
Pick rate
8.3%
ban 0.5%
Games
536
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Nami support wins 50.6% of 536 ranked games in EUW, rank 23 of 48 support champions (tier B). Most players finish Echoes of Helia first, at about 12:00.
The build at a glance
What most Nami players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron29%80%+52
First tower32%71%+39
Rift Herald37%70%+33
First dragon39%63%+24
First Voidgrubs39%62%+22
First blood42%60%+18
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Nami plays
Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.05 against 0.09 · −44%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −30%
Fewer minions a minute0.9 against 1.1 · −16%
Fewer deaths a game5.2 against 6.1 · −14%
Less time spent dead4.4s against 5.0s a minute · −13%
About average: damage to towers, gold, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:18
Item 2done ~21:30
Item 3done ~27:48
Item 4done ~34:06
Most common full builds
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water71.4%7 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Staff of Flowing Water › Moonstone Renewer42.9%7 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong66.7%6 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer33.3%6 games
›››Echoes of Helia › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing80.0%5 games
›››Staff of Flowing Water › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer60.0%5 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Echoes of Helia61%18
Zhonya's Hourglass60%5
Mikael's Blessing60%20
Moonstone Renewer57%44
Redemption55%22
Shurelya's Battlesong53%15
Ardent Censer50%20
Against teams with mixed damage
Dawncore75%8
Ardent Censer69%13
Shurelya's Battlesong62%21
Moonstone Renewer60%52
Staff of Flowing Water59%32
Imperial Mandate57%7
Redemption56%16
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Dawncore100%6
Redemption74%23
Echoes of Helia65%26
Shurelya's Battlesong62%13
Mikael's Blessing57%28
Moonstone Renewer57%56
Staff of Flowing Water44%32
Against teams with no frontliner
Imperial Mandate83%6
Dawncore83%6
Echoes of Helia59%27
Redemption59%17
Moonstone Renewer57%40
Shurelya's Battlesong53%17
Staff of Flowing Water52%25
Against teams with one frontliner
Dawncore83%6
Zhonya's Hourglass80%5
Redemption69%29
Shurelya's Battlesong63%19
Mikael's Blessing63%38
Ardent Censer63%19
Echoes of Helia62%26
Against teams with two or more
Shurelya's Battlesong62%13
Echoes of Helia60%15
Moonstone Renewer55%33
Redemption53%15
Mikael's Blessing50%12
Staff of Flowing Water47%15
Ardent Censer45%11
Against teams with little
Dawncore83%6
Redemption67%12
Echoes of Helia55%22
Shurelya's Battlesong53%19
Ardent Censer50%14
Mikael's Blessing47%30
Staff of Flowing Water46%26
Against teams with some
Shurelya's Battlesong77%13
Moonstone Renewer73%45
Imperial Mandate71%7
Mikael's Blessing70%23
Echoes of Helia69%16
Staff of Flowing Water67%24
Dawncore67%6
Against teams with a lot
Redemption63%19
Zhonya's Hourglass60%5
Echoes of Helia60%30
Moonstone Renewer59%51
Imperial Mandate57%7
Shurelya's Battlesong53%17
Mikael's Blessing53%17
Against teams with little
Dawncore83%6
Shurelya's Battlesong73%15
Imperial Mandate71%7
Moonstone Renewer69%58
Mikael's Blessing65%23
Redemption59%22
Staff of Flowing Water58%31
Against teams with some
Redemption84%19
Dawncore75%8
Ardent Censer73%15
Echoes of Helia67%18
Moonstone Renewer64%55
Shurelya's Battlesong63%16
Mikael's Blessing54%26
Against teams with a lot
Echoes of Helia62%21
Mikael's Blessing48%21
Redemption45%20
Shurelya's Battlesong44%18
Staff of Flowing Water44%27
Knight's Vow40%5
Imperial Mandate33%6
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Health Potion + Health Potion51.7%505
Health Potion16.7%12
Health Potion + Health Potion + Control Ward66.7%3
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~13:1251.3%437
Boots of Swiftness ~12:3650.7%71
Mercury's Treads ~16:0675.0%4
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal51.1%503
Exhaust + Flash46.4%28
Flash + Ignite20.0%5
Skills
Max W›E›Q52.1%430
Max E›W›Q49.5%91
Start WEQ50.9%409
Start WQE51.0%96
Runes · 536 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Sorcery · 51% win · 522 games
Keystones
100%51%——<1%0%
<1%0%96%51%4%42%
83%52%14%47%3%40%
87%51%<1%100%13%47%
Domination · 43% win · 7 games
Keystones
71%40%14%100%14%0%
71%40%14%100%14%0%
14%0%57%25%29%100%
29%50%57%25%14%100%
Inspiration · 60% win · 5 games
Keystones
—20%100%80%50%
20%100%—80%50%
80%50%—20%100%
20%100%—80%50%
Resolve · 0% win · 2 games
Keystones
——100%0%
—100%0%—
——100%0%
—100%0%—
Resolve · 52% win · 270 games
—11%53%—
1%0%4%75%84%51%
—99%52%1%67%
Inspiration · 49% win · 203 games
—64%50%7%43%
18%54%—16%45%
81%48%<1%50%13%52%
Domination · 50% win · 38 games
45%41%24%44%—
—3%100%39%53%
24%44%63%58%3%0%
Precision · 43% win · 14 games
—29%50%57%38%
7%0%93%46%—
—14%50%—
Sorcery · 55% win · 11 games
—55%50%9%100%
—9%100%36%50%
55%50%—36%50%
77%50%4%64%19%49%
82%51%18%48%—
49%50%2%67%50%51%
Most played pages
52%157 games
45%29 games
43%23 games
48%21 games
42%12 games
Hard lanes
Watch out for Braum, Thresh, Senna
Easy lanes
Good into Karma, Rakan, Seraphine
Every lane opponent · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 11 of 20, still wins 5 of them
Expected: what Nami's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (13)
Against Lulu, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Nami wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins29 games
Behind at 15′30% wins20 games
Full Nami vs Lulu page · Coming soon
Nami vs Janna · 37 games · Fair sample
Nami does better than expected here
51%winsexpected 48%
−151gold at 15′average −96
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against JannaNami's average lead
Against Janna, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 45% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins15 games
Behind at 15′45% wins22 games
Full Nami vs Janna page · Coming soon
Nami vs Karma · 34 games · Fair sample
Nami does better than expected here
74%winsexpected 58%
−47gold at 15′average −96
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against KarmaNami's average lead
Against Karma, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 65% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins17 games
Behind at 15′65% wins17 games
Full Nami vs Karma page · Coming soon
Nami vs Nautilus · 32 games · Fair sample
Nami does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 55%
+22gold at 15′average −96
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.03 a game
Gold lead against NautilusNami's average lead
Against Nautilus, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Nami wins 41%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins15 games
Behind at 15′41% wins17 games
Full Nami vs Nautilus page · Coming soon
Nami vs Thresh · 31 games · Fair sample
Nami does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 48%
−96gold at 15′average −96
−2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ThreshNami's average lead
Against Thresh, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins14 games
Behind at 15′29% wins17 games
Full Nami vs Thresh page · Coming soon
Nami vs Leona · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 50%
−13gold at 15′average −96
−3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against LeonaNami's average lead
Against Leona, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Nami vs Leona page · Coming soon
Nami vs Milio · 22 games · Fair sample
Nami does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
+69gold at 15′average −96
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
41%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against MilioNami's average lead
Against Milio, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Nami wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Nami vs Milio page · Coming soon
Nami vs Yuumi · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
60%winsexpected 59%
−88gold at 15′average −96
+2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against YuumiNami's average lead
Against Yuumi, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 89%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Nami vs Yuumi page · Coming soon
Nami vs Alistar · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 50%
−395gold at 15′average −96
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against AlistarNami's average lead
Against Alistar, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′40% wins15 games
Full Nami vs Alistar page · Coming soon
Nami vs Senna · 17 games · Early read
Nami does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 52%
−318gold at 15′average −96
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.18 a game
Gold lead against SennaNami's average lead
Against Senna, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Nami vs Senna page · Coming soon
Nami vs Soraka · 17 games · Early read
Nami does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 51%
+363gold at 15′average −96
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against SorakaNami's average lead
Against Soraka, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Nami wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Nami vs Soraka page · Coming soon
Nami vs Zilean · 16 games · Early read
Nami does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 45%
−107gold at 15′average −96
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against ZileanNami's average lead
Against Zilean, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Nami vs Zilean page · Coming soon
Nami vs Sona · 16 games · Early read
Nami does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 44%
−352gold at 15′average −96
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against SonaNami's average lead
Against Sona, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Nami vs Sona page · Coming soon
Nami vs Bard · 16 games · Early read
Nami does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 50%
+71gold at 15′average −96
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against BardNami's average lead
Against Bard, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Nami wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Nami vs Bard page · Coming soon
Nami vs Rakan · 15 games · Early read
Nami does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 51%
+16gold at 15′average −96
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against RakanNami's average lead
Against Rakan, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Nami wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′71% wins7 games
Full Nami vs Rakan page · Coming soon
Nami vs Braum · 15 games · Early read
Nami does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 54%
+48gold at 15′average −96
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against BraumNami's average lead
Against Braum, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Nami wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins7 games
Full Nami vs Braum page · Coming soon
Nami vs Blitzcrank · 14 games · Early read
Nami does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 48%
+14gold at 15′average −96
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against BlitzcrankNami's average lead
Against Blitzcrank, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 36% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Nami wins 22%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Nami vs Blitzcrank page · Coming soon
Nami vs Pyke · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−623gold at 15′average −96
−3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.43 a game
Gold lead against PykeNami's average lead
Against Pyke, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Nami vs Pyke page · Coming soon
Nami vs Rell · 13 games · Early read
Nami does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 48%
+230gold at 15′average −96
−2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against RellNami's average lead
Against Rell, Nami is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Nami wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Nami vs Rell page · Coming soon
Nami vs Seraphine · 11 games · Early read
Nami does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 51%
−435gold at 15′average −96
−2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against SeraphineNami's average lead
Against Seraphine, Nami is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Nami wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Nami vs Seraphine page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Nami games: Camille, Sylas, Viktor, Kalista
Teammates that change Nami's games
Enemy topTrouble
Camille32% · exp. 49%−1819 games
Gangplank39% · exp. 47%−818 games
Jayce48% · exp. 55%−725 games
Easier
Shen63% · exp. 49%+1419 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Sylas33% · exp. 51%−1715 games
Rengar29% · exp. 44%−1517 games
Talon41% · exp. 51%−1017 games
Easier
Jarvan IV65% · exp. 52%+1423 games
Wukong56% · exp. 47%+927 games
Graves67% · exp. 56%+1115 games
Enemy midTrouble
Viktor22% · exp. 53%−3118 games
Kassadin40% · exp. 53%−1315 games
Katarina33% · exp. 46%−1215 games
Easier
Locke70% · exp. 51%+1933 games
Yasuo63% · exp. 49%+1416 games
Ekko58% · exp. 50%+819 games
Enemy botTrouble
Kalista33% · exp. 50%−1721 games
Jinx36% · exp. 49%−1322 games
Caitlyn38% · exp. 51%−1321 games
Easier
Ezreal73% · exp. 56%+1733 games
Lucian62% · exp. 49%+1226 games
Kai'Sa66% · exp. 55%+1135 games
Your topWorse together
Ambessa44% · exp. 50%−616 games
Camille48% · exp. 52%−423 games
Better together
K'Sante57% · exp. 47%+1021 games
Garen58% · exp. 48%+1019 games
Malphite59% · exp. 49%+1017 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong44% · exp. 55%−1018 games
Jarvan IV42% · exp. 49%−824 games
Viego40% · exp. 48%−815 games
Better together
Lee Sin63% · exp. 49%+1332 games
Graves52% · exp. 46%+723 games
Hecarim55% · exp. 49%+629 games
Your midWorse together
Viktor41% · exp. 48%−717 games
Sylas45% · exp. 50%−520 games
Better together
Kassadin67% · exp. 48%+1818 games
Syndra63% · exp. 51%+1219 games
Ekko63% · exp. 51%+1116 games
Your botWorse together
Viktor29% · exp. 50%−2134 games
Lucian47% · exp. 52%−564 games
Jinx47% · exp. 52%−517 games
Better together
Ezreal54% · exp. 45%+826 games
Caitlyn59% · exp. 50%+917 games
Jhin56% · exp. 51%+632 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most supports
Before 14 minutes Nami dies 2.2 times a game (average 2.6). 43% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 45% for the average support. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.2deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.6)
43%involve the enemy junglerabout average (45%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
25%with no teammate nearabout average (27%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Nami dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 48% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 58% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 38% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
NamiPeakAverage support
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Nami; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Nami wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in the bot-side river
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.0 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.2 in your jungle. Overall 0.4 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D154 / 612
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D207 / 209
The bot-side river0.3 K/D33 / 95
Your jungle0.2 K/D18 / 102
Your half of mid0.1 K/D6 / 73
Their jungle0.6 K/D18 / 32
From 14 to 25 minutes: 0.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.1 in the bot-side river. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.1 K/D35 / 250
Your jungle0.1 K/D32 / 226
Your half of bot lane0.1 K/D22 / 147
Their jungle0.5 K/D37 / 81
The bot-side river0.1 K/D12 / 101
Their half of mid0.3 K/D29 / 83
After 25 minutes: 0.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your jungle. Overall 0.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.1 K/D7 / 73
Your half of mid0.1 K/D8 / 69
Your base0.1 K/D6 / 52
Their half of mid0.3 K/D12 / 40
Your half of bot lane0.3 K/D9 / 36
Their jungle0.2 K/D8 / 34
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Nami wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 52% of their team's dragon takes (average support 48%). The team wins 64% when Nami is there and 74% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 11:00 (average 10:00). Supports who get there by 14:00 win 51% against 44%; for Nami it is 54% against 40%.