Wincon
Support · 63 games · KR

Nami

Support · 100% of games

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−133 gold), and still wins 62%.

Win rate
61.9%
±12.0 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#6 of 53
Pick rate
1.0%
ban 0.0%
Games
63
ranked solo/duo

Nami support wins 61.9% of 63 ranked games in KR, rank 6 of 53 support champions (tier A). Most players finish Echoes of Helia first, at about 11:18.

The build at a glance

What most Nami players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Echoes of Helia 11:20 · 45% · 27 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13:24 · 87% of games
Item 2 · late game Shurelya's Battlesong 20:12 · 9 of 42 games
Item 3 · late game Ardent Censer 27:54 · 3 of 15 games
Runes
Summon Aery · Sorcery + Inspiration 24% of games · 67% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 97% of games · 62% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 94% of games · 61% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Ebb and FlowW Tidecaller's BlessingE Aqua PrisonQ
Max Ebb and Flow first 76% of games · 63% wins Skill orders →
When Nami wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 47% wins over 15 games 47% Games that ended at 20–25′: 64% wins over 14 games 64% Games that ended at 25–30′: 65% wins over 17 games 65% Games that ended at 30–35′: 60% wins over 10 games 60% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Echoes of Helia Ionian Boots of Lucidity Shurelya's Battlesong Ardent Censer
Ends before 25′55% wins46% of games · 29
Lasts 25′ or more63% wins43% of games · 27
Lanes

Watch out for Lulu

Hard Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Nami games

First Baron: 100% against 44%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 44% 100% +56
Rift Herald 44% 83% +39
First tower 46% 82% +36
First dragon 47% 81% +34
First blood 45% 78% +33
First Voidgrubs 47% 79% +32

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Nami plays

Fewer multikills, more damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.03 against 0.08 · −63%
More damage to towers1512 against 1044 · +45%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −19%
Fewer deaths a game5.0 against 5.7 · −12%
Less damage a minute312 against 351 · −11%

About average: vision, kill participation, control wards, gold.