Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%85%+57
First tower31%74%+44
Rift Herald40%67%+27
First dragon38%63%+25
First blood43%57%+14
First Voidgrubs45%54%+8
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Ornn plays
Fewer multikills, more assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.11 against 0.42 · −74%
More assists a game8.0 against 5.3 · +50%
Less damage to towers4697 against 8717 · −46%
Fewer solo kills a game1.3 against 2.2 · −42%
Less time spent dead5.1s against 6.6s a minute · −24%
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Ornn's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (38)
Against Yone, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′33% wins33 games
Full Ornn vs Yone page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Camille · 36 games · Fair sample
Ornn does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 48%
−973gold at 15′average −562
−10.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
3%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.64 a game
Gold lead against CamilleOrnn's average lead
Against Camille, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 78% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′13% wins8 games
Behind at 15′36% wins28 games
Full Ornn vs Camille page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Gnar · 30 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 54%
−712gold at 15′average −562
−14.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against GnarOrnn's average lead
Against Gnar, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins24 games
Full Ornn vs Gnar page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Jayce · 22 games · Fair sample
Ornn does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 53%
−447gold at 15′average −562
−14.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against JayceOrnn's average lead
Against Jayce, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 54% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins9 games
Behind at 15′54% wins13 games
Full Ornn vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Ambessa · 21 games · Fair sample
Ornn does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
−802gold at 15′average −562
−14.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.76 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaOrnn's average lead
Against Ambessa, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Ornn vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Garen · 21 games · Fair sample
Ornn does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 53%
−929gold at 15′average −562
−11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.81 a game
Gold lead against GarenOrnn's average lead
Against Garen, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 21% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′21% wins14 games
Full Ornn vs Garen page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Fiora · 21 games · Fair sample
Ornn does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 45%
−1371gold at 15′average −562
−21.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.19 a game
Gold lead against FioraOrnn's average lead
Against Fiora, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Ornn vs Fiora page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Gwen · 19 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 48%
−296gold at 15′average −562
−10.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against GwenOrnn's average lead
Against Gwen, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 55% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full Ornn vs Gwen page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Gangplank · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 45%
−610gold at 15′average −562
−4.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against GangplankOrnn's average lead
Against Gangplank, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Ornn vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Renekton · 16 games · Early read
Ornn does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 49%
−243gold at 15′average −562
−10.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against RenektonOrnn's average lead
Against Renekton, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Ornn vs Renekton page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Gragas · 15 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 50%
−135gold at 15′average −562
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against GragasOrnn's average lead
Against Gragas, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Ornn vs Gragas page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Darius · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
−880gold at 15′average −562
−18.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.86 a game
Gold lead against DariusOrnn's average lead
Against Darius, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Ornn vs Darius page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Dr. Mundo · 14 games · Early read
Ornn does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 55%
−476gold at 15′average −562
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against Dr. MundoOrnn's average lead
Against Dr. Mundo, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Ornn vs Dr. Mundo page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Aatrox · 13 games · Early read
Ornn does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 51%
−1771gold at 15′average −562
−20.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.92 a game
Gold lead against AatroxOrnn's average lead
Against Aatrox, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins1 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Ornn vs Aatrox page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Illaoi · 12 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 50%
−1637gold at 15′average −562
−26.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.58 a game
Gold lead against IllaoiOrnn's average lead
Against Illaoi, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games, and still wins 64% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins1 games
Behind at 15′64% wins11 games
Full Ornn vs Illaoi page · Coming soon
Ornn vs K'Sante · 12 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 51%
−966gold at 15′average −562
−7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.83 a game
Gold lead against K'SanteOrnn's average lead
Against K'Sante, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Ornn vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Kled · 11 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 49%
−373gold at 15′average −562
−10.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against KledOrnn's average lead
Against Kled, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Ornn vs Kled page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Zaahen · 11 games · Early read
Ornn does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 49%
−460gold at 15′average −562
−8.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.64 a game
Gold lead against ZaahenOrnn's average lead
Against Zaahen, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Ornn vs Zaahen page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Cho'Gath · 11 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 53%
−241gold at 15′average −562
−11.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.82 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathOrnn's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Ornn vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Shen · 11 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 49%
−48gold at 15′average −562
−3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against ShenOrnn's average lead
Against Shen, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Ornn vs Shen page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Malphite · 10 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
80%winsexpected 50%
+703gold at 15′average −562
+12.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against MalphiteOrnn's average lead
Against Malphite, Ornn is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Ornn wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Ornn vs Malphite page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Rumble · 10 games · Early read
Ornn does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 54%
+21gold at 15′average −562
−2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.70 a game
Gold lead against RumbleOrnn's average lead
Against Rumble, Ornn is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Ornn wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Ornn vs Rumble page · Coming soon
Ornn vs Yasuo · 10 games · Early read
Ornn does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 50%
−816gold at 15′average −562
−19.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against YasuoOrnn's average lead
Against Yasuo, Ornn is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Ornn wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Ornn vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Ornn games: Cho'Gath, Twisted Fate, Tristana, Nautilus
Teammates that change Ornn's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Cho'Gath35% · exp. 51%−1623 games
Qiyana40% · exp. 49%−935 games
Graves46% · exp. 53%−728 games
Easier
Rengar69% · exp. 46%+2316 games
Sylas62% · exp. 50%+1226 games
Lee Sin55% · exp. 51%+433 games
Enemy midTrouble
Twisted Fate37% · exp. 46%−919 games
Zed41% · exp. 51%−1017 games
Sylas41% · exp. 50%−917 games
Easier
Yone72% · exp. 50%+2218 games
Akali67% · exp. 48%+1918 games
Locke56% · exp. 49%+736 games
Enemy botTrouble
Tristana34% · exp. 45%−1141 games
Kai'Sa46% · exp. 54%−739 games
Ezreal47% · exp. 54%−830 games
Easier
Jinx61% · exp. 49%+1246 games
Yunara60% · exp. 49%+1145 games
Aphelios65% · exp. 53%+1226 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nautilus42% · exp. 52%−1036 games
Seraphine39% · exp. 50%−1118 games
Pyke41% · exp. 49%−822 games
Easier
Lulu66% · exp. 48%+1761 games
Blitzcrank65% · exp. 49%+1626 games
Soraka67% · exp. 51%+1615 games
Your jungleWorse together
Ekko20% · exp. 47%−2715 games
Lee Sin32% · exp. 48%−1738 games
Kayn27% · exp. 48%−2215 games
Better together
Lillia78% · exp. 51%+2718 games
Jarvan IV67% · exp. 48%+1827 games
Hecarim68% · exp. 47%+2119 games
Your midWorse together
Akali27% · exp. 51%−2422 games
Ekko32% · exp. 49%−1719 games
Akshan40% · exp. 52%−1215 games
Better together
Locke68% · exp. 51%+1838 games
Viktor64% · exp. 47%+1622 games
Sylas62% · exp. 49%+1326 games
Your botWorse together
Twitch31% · exp. 49%−1816 games
Lucian41% · exp. 50%−922 games
Yasuo42% · exp. 51%−919 games
Better together
Zeri67% · exp. 46%+2027 games
Ashe63% · exp. 45%+1716 games
Kalista59% · exp. 50%+929 games
Your supportWorse together
Nami37% · exp. 51%−1427 games
Braum37% · exp. 48%−1219 games
Rell42% · exp. 51%−1024 games
Better together
Karma61% · exp. 44%+1628 games
Seraphine63% · exp. 49%+1419 games
Yuumi50% · exp. 40%+1020 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most top laners
Before 14 minutes Ornn dies 1.8 times a game (average 2.4). 37% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 38% for the average top laner. 55% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.8deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.4)
37%involve the enemy junglerabout average (38%)
45%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (48%)
82%with no teammate nearabout average (84%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Ornn dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of top lane
Ganks: 55% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 64% in your half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 74% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Ornn; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Ornn wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D406 / 804
Their half of top lane1.4 K/D373 / 271
The top-side river0.9 K/D59 / 63
Your jungle1.0 K/D27 / 28
Their jungle1.7 K/D34 / 20
Your half of bot lane2.0 K/D12 / 6
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.7 kills per death.
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D144 / 287
Their half of top lane0.9 K/D123 / 130
Your half of mid0.5 K/D78 / 166
Your jungle0.5 K/D70 / 138
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D63 / 137
Their jungle1.0 K/D84 / 84
After 25 minutes: 1.0 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.2 in your jungle. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Your jungle0.2 K/D21 / 85
Your half of mid0.4 K/D26 / 70
Their half of mid1.0 K/D48 / 47
Their jungle1.0 K/D38 / 38
Your base0.2 K/D10 / 61
Your half of bot lane0.4 K/D20 / 45
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Ornn wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 20% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 17%). The team wins 69% when Ornn is there and 72% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 17:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 50% against 50%; for Ornn it is 54% against 48%.