Wincon
Mid · 24 games · EUW

Twitch

Mid · 5% of games Bot · 92%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+275 gold).

Win rate
54.2%
±19.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.2%
ban 3.2%
Games
24
ranked solo/duo

Twitch mid wins 54.2% of 24 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Nashor's Tooth first, at about 10:54.

The build at a glance

What most Twitch players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Nashor's Tooth 11:07 · 54% · 13 games
Boots Berserker's Greaves 13:48 · 29% of games
Item 2 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 19:00 · 9 of 20 games
Item 3 · late game Runaan's Hurricane 20:24 · 5 of 10 games
Runes
Press the Attack · Precision + Domination 42% of games · 60% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 50% of games · 50% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 58% of games · 50% wins Other spells →
Skill order
ContaminateE AmbushQ Venom CaskW
Max Contaminate first 71% of games · 59% wins Skill orders →
When Twitch wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 64% wins over 11 games 64% Games that ended at 25–30′: 40% wins over 10 games 40% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Nashor's Tooth Berserker's Greaves Rabadon's Deathcap Runaan's Hurricane
Ends before 25′64% wins46% of games · 11
Lasts 25′ or more40% wins42% of games · 10
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Twitch games

First dragon: 87% against 0%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First dragon 0% 87% +87
First Baron 23% 91% +68
Rift Herald 31% 82% +51
First blood 30% 71% +41
First tower 43% 70% +27
First Voidgrubs 58% 50% −8

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Twitch plays

More multikills, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More multikills a game1.92 against 0.78 · +146%
Fewer control wards a game0.04 against 0.61 · −93%
More damage a minute1087 against 871 · +25%
More solo kills a game2.4 against 1.9 · +25%
More share of team damage30% against 24% · +24%

About average: gold.