Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%81%+53
First tower28%70%+41
First dragon34%64%+30
Rift Herald35%65%+30
First blood39%58%+18
First Voidgrubs42%54%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Yone plays
Fewer multikills, more damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.60 against 0.79 · −24%
More damage to towers8911 against 7210 · +24%
Fewer control wards a game0.49 against 0.64 · −23%
Fewer assists a game5.0 against 6.2 · −20%
More solo kills a game2.2 against 1.9 · +16%
About average: gold, damage, share of team damage.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Yone's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (27)
Against Locke, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 48% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 79%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′48% wins21 games
Full Yone vs Locke page · Coming soon
Yone vs Akali · 35 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
49%winsexpected 46%
−165gold at 15′average −97
−4.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.83 a game
Gold lead against AkaliYone's average lead
Against Akali, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games, and still wins 18% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins18 games
Behind at 15′18% wins17 games
Full Yone vs Akali page · Coming soon
Yone vs Syndra · 34 games · Fair sample
Yone does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 48%
−48gold at 15′average −97
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
3%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.85 a game
Gold lead against SyndraYone's average lead
Against Syndra, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 12% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins16 games
Behind at 15′12% wins17 games
Full Yone vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Yone vs Ahri · 26 games · Fair sample
Yone does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 47%
−209gold at 15′average −97
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against AhriYone's average lead
Against Ahri, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 77%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Yone vs Ahri page · Coming soon
Yone vs Kassadin · 26 games · Fair sample
Yone does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 51%
+201gold at 15′average −97
+11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against KassadinYone's average lead
Against Kassadin, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Yone wins 8%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′8% wins12 games
Full Yone vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
Yone vs Zed · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 50%
−650gold at 15′average −97
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.88 a game
Gold lead against ZedYone's average lead
Against Zed, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 41% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′41% wins17 games
Full Yone vs Zed page · Coming soon
Yone vs Aurora · 24 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
−533gold at 15′average −97
−11.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against AuroraYone's average lead
Against Aurora, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′47% wins17 games
Full Yone vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Yone vs Yasuo · 22 games · Fair sample
Yone does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−22gold at 15′average −97
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against YasuoYone's average lead
Against Yasuo, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 70%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Yone vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Yone vs Viktor · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 51%
−206gold at 15′average −97
−6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against ViktorYone's average lead
Against Viktor, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 45% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Yone vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Yone vs Ekko · 19 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 48%
−193gold at 15′average −97
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.37 a game
Gold lead against EkkoYone's average lead
Against Ekko, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Yone vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Yone vs Sylas · 19 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 49%
+650gold at 15′average −97
+7.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against SylasYone's average lead
Against Sylas, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Yone wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Yone vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Yone vs Twisted Fate · 15 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
47%winsexpected 42%
−319gold at 15′average −97
+1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.13 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateYone's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Yone vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Yone vs Akshan · 14 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−187gold at 15′average −97
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.57 a game
Gold lead against AkshanYone's average lead
Against Akshan, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Yone vs Akshan page · Coming soon
Yone vs Katarina · 14 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 43%
+724gold at 15′average −97
+11.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaYone's average lead
Against Katarina, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Yone wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Yone vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Yone vs LeBlanc · 13 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
23%winsexpected 44%
−963gold at 15′average −97
−5.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.00 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancYone's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Yone vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Yone vs Vladimir · 13 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
+278gold at 15′average −97
+2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against VladimirYone's average lead
Against Vladimir, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Yone wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Yone vs Vladimir page · Coming soon
Yone vs Orianna · 11 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 46%
−398gold at 15′average −97
−7.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against OriannaYone's average lead
Against Orianna, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Yone vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Yone vs Galio · 11 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 48%
+804gold at 15′average −97
+12.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against GalioYone's average lead
Against Galio, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Yone wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′100% wins2 games
Full Yone vs Galio page · Coming soon
Yone vs Irelia · 11 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 48%
−1917gold at 15′average −97
−13.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.73 a game
Gold lead against IreliaYone's average lead
Against Irelia, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Yone vs Irelia page · Coming soon
Yone vs Ryze · 10 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 59%
+1287gold at 15′average −97
+2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.00 a game
Gold lead against RyzeYone's average lead
Against Ryze, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yone wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′100% wins1 games
Full Yone vs Ryze page · Coming soon
Yone vs Lucian · 10 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 60%
−1179gold at 15′average −97
−14.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.30 a game
Gold lead against LucianYone's average lead
Against Lucian, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Yone vs Lucian page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Yone games: Renekton, Graves, Zeri, Senna
Teammates that change Yone's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton33% · exp. 46%−1324 games
Gangplank31% · exp. 45%−1416 games
Jayce49% · exp. 53%−435 games
Easier
Fiora53% · exp. 42%+1119 games
Irelia54% · exp. 45%+924 games
Ambessa55% · exp. 49%+620 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Graves33% · exp. 53%−2018 games
Master Yi29% · exp. 43%−1421 games
Kayn41% · exp. 49%−817 games
Easier
Hecarim70% · exp. 49%+2023 games
Nidalee67% · exp. 48%+1915 games
Talon60% · exp. 49%+1135 games
Enemy botTrouble
Zeri24% · exp. 49%−2521 games
Yasuo29% · exp. 47%−1821 games
Xayah38% · exp. 45%−816 games
Easier
Jhin54% · exp. 48%+648 games
Caitlyn55% · exp. 49%+629 games
Kai'Sa58% · exp. 53%+631 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Senna40% · exp. 50%−1020 games
Janna40% · exp. 46%−542 games
Nami43% · exp. 48%−521 games
Easier
Bard67% · exp. 47%+1927 games
Alistar62% · exp. 48%+1421 games
Nautilus60% · exp. 52%+843 games
Your topWorse together
Malphite20% · exp. 47%−2715 games
Ambessa35% · exp. 48%−1323 games
Renekton40% · exp. 51%−1115 games
Better together
K'Sante69% · exp. 45%+2416 games
Garen63% · exp. 46%+1716 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong33% · exp. 52%−1915 games
Viego27% · exp. 46%−1915 games
Lillia39% · exp. 50%−1231 games
Better together
Qiyana74% · exp. 49%+2527 games
Ivern67% · exp. 47%+2015 games
Elise61% · exp. 49%+1133 games
Your botWorse together
Jinx33% · exp. 50%−1624 games
Draven40% · exp. 51%−1115 games
Viktor41% · exp. 48%−634 games
Better together
Syndra63% · exp. 47%+1616 games
Tristana59% · exp. 53%+634 games
Lucian55% · exp. 50%+520 games
Your supportWorse together
Janna32% · exp. 51%−1928 games
Rakan30% · exp. 48%−1820 games
Karma34% · exp. 41%−732 games
Better together
Rell65% · exp. 51%+1523 games
Sona67% · exp. 55%+1215 games
Nami54% · exp. 49%+528 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Yone dies 2.6 times a game (average 2.3). 45% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 48% for the average mid laner. 38% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.6deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.3)
45%involve the enemy junglerless than average (48%)
62%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (67%)
65%with no teammate nearmore than average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Yone dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 31% in your half of mid. Collapses: 45% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 57% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Yone; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Yone wins fights
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their jungle against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.3 K/D512 / 395
Your half of mid0.3 K/D175 / 666
The bot-side river1.0 K/D124 / 124
Their jungle1.9 K/D134 / 70
The top-side river1.1 K/D97 / 90
Your jungle1.1 K/D97 / 86
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.2 K/D295 / 245
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D173 / 246
Their half of mid1.8 K/D263 / 143
Their jungle2.0 K/D255 / 130
Their half of top lane1.0 K/D189 / 185
Your half of mid0.5 K/D107 / 195
After 25 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your jungle0.8 K/D55 / 66
Their half of mid1.3 K/D65 / 52
Their jungle1.5 K/D71 / 46
Your half of mid0.6 K/D42 / 72
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D57 / 52
Their half of top lane0.9 K/D46 / 52
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Yone wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 27% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 68% when Yone is there and 71% when not.