Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (59%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+132 gold).
Win rate
50.3%
±4.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#34 of 76
Pick rate
8.4%
ban 10.8%
Games
545
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Yone top wins 50.3% of 545 ranked games in EUW, rank 34 of 76 top champions (tier B). Most players finish Blade of The Ruined King first, at about 13:18.
The build at a glance
What most Yone players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%76%+45
First tower28%70%+42
Rift Herald35%67%+32
First dragon37%64%+27
First blood42%60%+18
First Voidgrubs47%53%+5
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Yone plays
More solo kills, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game2.7 against 2.1 · +26%
More multikills a game0.50 against 0.42 · +19%
Fewer assists a game4.5 against 5.4 · −16%
More time spent dead7.4s against 6.6s a minute · +12%
More deaths a game6.5 against 5.8 · +11%
About average: gold, control wards, damage to towers, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Yone's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (38)
Against Renekton, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 23% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′23% wins13 games
Full Yone vs Renekton page · Coming soon
Yone vs Camille · 24 games · Fair sample
Yone does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
−438gold at 15′average +132
+5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.54 a game
Gold lead against CamilleYone's average lead
Against Camille, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 18% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′18% wins11 games
Full Yone vs Camille page · Coming soon
Yone vs Ornn · 23 games · Fair sample
Yone does better than expected here
78%winsexpected 50%
+1187gold at 15′average +132
+20.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.04 a game
Gold lead against OrnnYone's average lead
Against Ornn, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 87% of games and wins 90% of those. When behind, Yone wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins20 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Yone vs Ornn page · Coming soon
Yone vs Ambessa · 20 games · Fair sample
Yone does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
+438gold at 15′average +132
+4.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.10 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaYone's average lead
Against Ambessa, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Yone wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Yone vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Yone vs Irelia · 17 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 47%
−1741gold at 15′average +132
−11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.76 a game
Gold lead against IreliaYone's average lead
Against Irelia, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Yone vs Irelia page · Coming soon
Yone vs Sion · 16 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 53%
+456gold at 15′average +132
+2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.13 a game
Gold lead against SionYone's average lead
Against Sion, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Yone wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′100% wins5 games
Full Yone vs Sion page · Coming soon
Yone vs Malphite · 15 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 52%
+772gold at 15′average +132
+12.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.87 a game
Gold lead against MalphiteYone's average lead
Against Malphite, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Yone wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Yone vs Malphite page · Coming soon
Yone vs Fiora · 15 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 44%
−835gold at 15′average +132
−8.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.93 a game
Gold lead against FioraYone's average lead
Against Fiora, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 10% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′10% wins10 games
Full Yone vs Fiora page · Coming soon
Yone vs K'Sante · 14 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
+352gold at 15′average +132
+5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against K'SanteYone's average lead
Against K'Sante, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Yone wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Yone vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Yone vs Jax · 14 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 49%
+284gold at 15′average +132
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.86 a game
Gold lead against JaxYone's average lead
Against Jax, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Yone wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Yone vs Jax page · Coming soon
Yone vs Gangplank · 13 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 47%
+246gold at 15′average +132
+4.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.08 a game
Gold lead against GangplankYone's average lead
Against Gangplank, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 13% of those. When behind, Yone wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′13% wins8 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Yone vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
Yone vs Darius · 13 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 51%
+288gold at 15′average +132
+7.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.31 a game
Gold lead against DariusYone's average lead
Against Darius, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yone wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Yone vs Darius page · Coming soon
Yone vs Gragas · 12 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 50%
−244gold at 15′average +132
+8.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against GragasYone's average lead
Against Gragas, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Yone vs Gragas page · Coming soon
Yone vs Shen · 12 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 49%
+2168gold at 15′average +132
+23.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.58 a game
Gold lead against ShenYone's average lead
Against Shen, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Yone wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Yone vs Shen page · Coming soon
Yone vs Akali · 11 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 47%
−689gold at 15′average +132
−3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.09 a game
Gold lead against AkaliYone's average lead
Against Akali, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Yone vs Akali page · Coming soon
Yone vs Aatrox · 11 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 50%
−189gold at 15′average +132
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.36 a game
Gold lead against AatroxYone's average lead
Against Aatrox, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Yone vs Aatrox page · Coming soon
Yone vs Jayce · 11 games · Early read
Yone does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 55%
−920gold at 15′average +132
−13.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.45 a game
Gold lead against JayceYone's average lead
Against Jayce, Yone is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Yone wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Yone vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Yone vs Cho'Gath · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 53%
+432gold at 15′average +132
+14.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathYone's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Yone wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Yone vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Yone vs Singed · 10 games · Early read
Yone does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 47%
+447gold at 15′average +132
−4.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.40 a game
Gold lead against SingedYone's average lead
Against Singed, Yone is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yone wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Yone vs Singed page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Yone games: Kha'Zix, Viktor, Draven, Senna
Teammates that change Yone's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kha'Zix40% · exp. 49%−930 games
Lee Sin42% · exp. 52%−926 games
Qiyana40% · exp. 49%−925 games
Easier
Graves73% · exp. 55%+1822 games
Hecarim65% · exp. 51%+1317 games
Lillia53% · exp. 48%+419 games
Enemy midTrouble
Viktor33% · exp. 53%−2018 games
Akali43% · exp. 48%−530 games
Katarina40% · exp. 45%−520 games
Easier
Zed67% · exp. 52%+1518 games
LeBlanc56% · exp. 46%+1016 games
Locke57% · exp. 51%+635 games
Enemy botTrouble
Draven30% · exp. 48%−1820 games
Kalista38% · exp. 50%−1216 games
Tristana38% · exp. 45%−747 games
Easier
Kai'Sa70% · exp. 55%+1627 games
Caitlyn58% · exp. 51%+733 games
Lucian56% · exp. 49%+716 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Senna33% · exp. 52%−1815 games
Alistar43% · exp. 50%−721 games
Janna41% · exp. 48%−722 games
Easier
Rell82% · exp. 48%+3417 games
Braum68% · exp. 54%+1519 games
Nautilus60% · exp. 54%+542 games
Your jungleWorse together
Rengar39% · exp. 56%−1818 games
Nidalee35% · exp. 51%−1517 games
Graves35% · exp. 45%−1017 games
Better together
Jarvan IV65% · exp. 49%+1626 games
Elise71% · exp. 51%+1917 games
Kha'Zix64% · exp. 51%+1222 games
Your midWorse together
Sylas30% · exp. 50%−2027 games
Ahri39% · exp. 51%−1236 games
Ekko33% · exp. 51%−1715 games
Better together
Viktor62% · exp. 48%+1421 games
Twisted Fate65% · exp. 57%+817 games
Your botWorse together
Lucian38% · exp. 52%−1421 games
Ezreal39% · exp. 45%−618 games
Better together
Tristana67% · exp. 55%+1248 games
Draven67% · exp. 53%+1415 games
Yunara54% · exp. 49%+428 games
Your supportWorse together
Karma24% · exp. 43%−1921 games
Janna39% · exp. 53%−1431 games
Seraphine40% · exp. 50%−1015 games
Better together
Alistar67% · exp. 51%+1621 games
Lulu61% · exp. 52%+1044 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most top laners
Before 14 minutes Yone dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.4). 36% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 39% for the average top laner. 54% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.4)
36%involve the enemy junglerless than average (39%)
46%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (49%)
84%with no teammate nearabout average (84%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Yone dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of top lane
Ganks: 45% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 47% in your half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 56% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 7:00 and 9:00, then every minute
YonePeakAverage top laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 7:00 and 9:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Yone; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Yone wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.2 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.2 K/D663 / 556
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D311 / 761
The top-side river1.1 K/D86 / 78
Their jungle1.8 K/D63 / 36
Your jungle1.2 K/D28 / 23
Their half of bot lane1.3 K/D14 / 11
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.0 K/D283 / 294
Their half of bot lane1.1 K/D207 / 189
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D126 / 248
Their jungle1.4 K/D162 / 116
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D90 / 159
Their half of mid1.9 K/D156 / 83
After 25 minutes: 1.5 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.2 K/D77 / 65
Your half of mid0.4 K/D34 / 82
The bot-side river1.0 K/D56 / 55
Their half of bot lane0.8 K/D47 / 60
Their jungle1.5 K/D65 / 42
Your jungle1.2 K/D53 / 43
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Yone wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 18% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 17%). The team wins 61% when Yone is there and 69% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 17:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 50% against 50%; for Yone it is 49% against 51%.