Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron33%86%+53
First tower29%74%+45
First dragon33%69%+36
Rift Herald38%71%+33
First blood41%59%+18
First Voidgrubs43%55%+11
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Zeri plays
Fewer control wards, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game0.28 against 0.44 · −36%
More multikills a game1.45 against 1.08 · +34%
Fewer solo kills a game0.6 against 0.8 · −20%
More vision a minute0.79 against 0.69 · +14%
More minions a minute9.0 against 8.1 · +11%
About average: damage, kill participation, time spent dead, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:18
Item 2done ~16:18
Item 3done ~21:24
Item 4done ~25:18
Item 5done ~29:00
Item 6done ~32:48
Most common full builds
›››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge51.7%60 games
››››Yun Tal Wildarrows › Gluttonous Greaves › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards45.9%37 games
Expected: what Zeri's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (19)
Against Yunara, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 84% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′84% wins25 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Zeri vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Jhin · 37 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
49%winsexpected 49%
+376gold at 15′average +163
+2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.03 a game
Gold lead against JhinZeri's average lead
Against Jhin, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 62% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins21 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Zeri vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Tristana · 35 games · Fair sample
Zeri does better than expected here
49%winsexpected 44%
+88gold at 15′average +163
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against TristanaZeri's average lead
Against Tristana, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins18 games
Behind at 15′29% wins17 games
Full Zeri vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Ezreal · 30 games · Fair sample
Zeri does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 54%
−496gold at 15′average +163
+1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against EzrealZeri's average lead
Against Ezreal, Zeri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Zeri wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′25% wins16 games
Full Zeri vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Kai'Sa · 28 games · Fair sample
Zeri does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 54%
−373gold at 15′average +163
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.43 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaZeri's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Zeri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Zeri wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Zeri vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Aphelios · 27 games · Fair sample
Zeri does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 52%
−457gold at 15′average +163
−3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosZeri's average lead
Against Aphelios, Zeri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Zeri wins 62%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′14% wins14 games
Full Zeri vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Jinx · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
+849gold at 15′average +163
+6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.69 a game
Gold lead against JinxZeri's average lead
Against Jinx, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins18 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Zeri vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Caitlyn · 25 games · Fair sample
Zeri does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 50%
+237gold at 15′average +163
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.24 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynZeri's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins14 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Zeri vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Kalista · 23 games · Fair sample
Zeri does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 49%
−592gold at 15′average +163
−8.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against KalistaZeri's average lead
Against Kalista, Zeri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Zeri wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins10 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Zeri vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Draven · 21 games · Fair sample
Zeri does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 47%
−963gold at 15′average +163
−2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.48 a game
Gold lead against DravenZeri's average lead
Against Draven, Zeri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Zeri wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′25% wins16 games
Full Zeri vs Draven page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Lucian · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
+198gold at 15′average +163
+7.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against LucianZeri's average lead
Against Lucian, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Zeri vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Ashe · 11 games · Early read
Zeri does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 53%
+1253gold at 15′average +163
+7.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against AsheZeri's average lead
Against Ashe, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Zeri vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Viktor · 10 games · Early read
Zeri does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 50%
+391gold at 15′average +163
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against ViktorZeri's average lead
Against Viktor, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Zeri vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Zeri vs Sivir · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
+448gold at 15′average +163
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against SivirZeri's average lead
Against Sivir, Zeri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Zeri wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Zeri vs Sivir page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Zeri games: Jayce, Kha'Zix, Yasuo, Rell
Teammates that change Zeri's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce30% · exp. 54%−2420 games
Easier
Fiora59% · exp. 43%+1617 games
Camille54% · exp. 48%+624 games
Renekton53% · exp. 47%+617 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kha'Zix25% · exp. 48%−2324 games
Jarvan IV40% · exp. 50%−1020 games
Qiyana39% · exp. 48%−923 games
Easier
Wukong52% · exp. 45%+721 games
Enemy midTrouble
Yasuo27% · exp. 47%−2115 games
Easier
Yone76% · exp. 51%+2521 games
Zed76% · exp. 51%+2617 games
Syndra61% · exp. 49%+1228 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rell29% · exp. 47%−1821 games
Thresh35% · exp. 47%−1234 games
Alistar41% · exp. 49%−822 games
Easier
Janna72% · exp. 47%+2525 games
Nautilus64% · exp. 53%+1136 games
Bard56% · exp. 48%+832 games
Your topWorse togetherNothing clear yetBetter together
Fiora80% · exp. 56%+2515 games
Malphite53% · exp. 48%+615 games
Your jungleWorse together
Qiyana35% · exp. 50%−1531 games
Lee Sin37% · exp. 48%−1127 games
Viego41% · exp. 47%−517 games
Better together
Hecarim67% · exp. 48%+1915 games
Kha'Zix67% · exp. 50%+1618 games
Your midWorse together
Kassadin27% · exp. 47%−2015 games
Sylas33% · exp. 49%−1621 games
Locke40% · exp. 49%−925 games
Better together
Ahri67% · exp. 50%+1624 games
Aurora64% · exp. 50%+1528 games
Your supportWorse together
Janna38% · exp. 52%−1432 games
Better together
Yuumi43% · exp. 40%+395 games
Thresh56% · exp. 51%+516 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Zeri dies 2.8 times a game (average 2.8). 38% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.8deaths per game before 14′about average (2.8)
38%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
35%with no teammate nearless than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Zeri dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 48% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 59% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 55% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
ZeriPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Zeri; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Zeri wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D389 / 694
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D640 / 354
The bot-side river1.0 K/D111 / 111
Their jungle2.1 K/D66 / 31
Your jungle1.2 K/D47 / 40
Their half of mid2.0 K/D26 / 13
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.2 K/D287 / 129
Your half of mid0.6 K/D140 / 246
Your jungle0.8 K/D135 / 164
Their jungle2.0 K/D195 / 96
Your half of bot lane0.9 K/D117 / 136
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D152 / 87
After 25 minutes: 2.8 kills per death in their jungle against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.1 K/D104 / 50
Their jungle2.8 K/D94 / 33
Your half of mid1.0 K/D63 / 62
Your jungle1.6 K/D69 / 43
The bot-side river1.7 K/D59 / 34
The top-side river1.9 K/D61 / 32
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Zeri wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 36% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 66% when Zeri is there and 75% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 14:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Zeri it is 57% against 42%.