Wincon
Support · 23 games

Ezreal

Support · 1% of games Bot · 96%Mid · 2%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+1255 gold).

Win rate
56.5%
±20.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 4.8%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Ezreal support wins 56.5% of 23 ranked games. Most players finish Umbral Glaive first, at about 10:42.

The build at a glance

What most Ezreal players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Umbral Glaive 11:30 · 79% · 15 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13:42 · 83% of games
Item 2 Voltaic Cyclosword 19:40 · 100% · 10 games
Item 3 · late game Bastionbreaker 25:36 · 9 of 11 games
Item 4 · late game Serpent's Fang 30:42 · 3 of 5 games
Runes
First Strike · Inspiration + Precision 30% of games · 57% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 100% of games · 57% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 61% of games · 64% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Mystic ShotQ Arcane ShiftE Essence FluxW
Max Mystic Shot first 96% of games · 55% wins Skill orders →
When Ezreal wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 86% wins over 7 games 86% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Umbral Glaive Ionian Boots of Lucidity Voltaic Cyclosword Bastionbreaker Serpent's Fang
Lasts 25′ or more86% wins30% of games · 7
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Ezreal games

First Baron: 83% against 27%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 27% 83% +56
First tower 25% 73% +48
Rift Herald 44% 86% +42
First blood 54% 60% +6
First dragon 60% 54% −6
First Voidgrubs 64% 50% −14

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Ezreal plays

More multikills, more damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More multikills a game0.52 against 0.09 · +478%
More damage to towers3872 against 1247 · +211%
More damage a minute909 against 361 · +152%
More solo kills a game0.5 against 0.2 · +148%
More share of team damage25% against 10% · +138%

About average: vision, kill participation.