Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%81%+49
Rift Herald34%74%+40
First tower30%70%+40
First dragon35%66%+32
First blood40%59%+18
First Voidgrubs45%55%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Ivern plays
Fewer multikills, more assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.12 against 0.81 · −85%
More assists a game13.4 against 7.6 · +77%
Fewer solo kills a game0.3 against 1.1 · −73%
Less damage a minute353 against 706 · −50%
Less share of team damage11% against 20% · −46%
About average: control wards, vision.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:48
Item 2done ~18:00
Item 3done ~23:42
Item 4done ~28:54
Item 5done ~34:00
Most common full builds
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Redemption › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore66.7%15 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Redemption › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer61.5%13 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Cosmic Drive63.6%11 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Staff of Flowing Water60.0%10 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing44.4%9 games
›››Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water55.6%9 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Bloodletter's Curse80%5
Lich Bane78%9
Liandry's Torment71%7
Knight's Vow67%12
Redemption63%16
Staff of Flowing Water55%22
Dawncore54%13
Against teams with mixed damage
Imperial Mandate71%7
Shurelya's Battlesong70%10
Mikael's Blessing64%14
Ardent Censer64%25
Moonstone Renewer62%52
Dawncore61%18
Knight's Vow60%5
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Cosmic Drive86%7
Bloodletter's Curse80%5
Dawncore67%21
Zhonya's Hourglass63%8
Mikael's Blessing61%18
Staff of Flowing Water56%16
Imperial Mandate56%9
Against teams with no frontliner
Imperial Mandate71%7
Lich Bane60%5
Dawncore59%17
Redemption58%12
Bloodletter's Curse57%7
Mikael's Blessing55%11
Staff of Flowing Water53%19
Against teams with one frontliner
Cosmic Drive86%7
Liandry's Torment83%6
Knight's Vow75%8
Imperial Mandate67%12
Staff of Flowing Water63%19
Redemption55%22
Moonstone Renewer51%78
Against teams with two or more
Dawncore88%16
Mikael's Blessing83%12
Shurelya's Battlesong71%7
Redemption70%10
Moonstone Renewer62%39
Zhonya's Hourglass56%9
Staff of Flowing Water53%17
Against teams with little
Shurelya's Battlesong60%10
Mikael's Blessing60%15
Echoes of Helia60%10
Bloodletter's Curse60%5
Imperial Mandate57%7
Dawncore57%14
Staff of Flowing Water56%16
Against teams with some
Redemption77%13
Staff of Flowing Water74%19
Dawncore73%15
Knight's Vow71%14
Ardent Censer63%38
Cosmic Drive60%5
Moonstone Renewer54%48
Against teams with a lot
Cosmic Drive86%7
Mikael's Blessing75%12
Lich Bane71%7
Liandry's Torment71%7
Imperial Mandate62%13
Dawncore57%23
Redemption53%19
Against teams with little
Imperial Mandate83%6
Dawncore64%22
Redemption61%18
Shurelya's Battlesong60%10
Lich Bane60%5
Liandry's Torment60%5
Moonstone Renewer52%66
Against teams with some
Redemption85%13
Staff of Flowing Water73%11
Knight's Vow67%6
Imperial Mandate67%6
Liandry's Torment67%9
Dawncore59%17
Mikael's Blessing55%20
Against teams with a lot
Mikael's Blessing73%15
Lich Bane71%7
Staff of Flowing Water67%18
Knight's Vow63%8
Dawncore62%13
Ardent Censer56%27
Echoes of Helia54%13
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling50.9%279
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion44.9%78
Scorchclaw Pup52.2%23
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~4:0649.5%406
Plated Steelcaps ~16:4233.3%3
Boots of Swiftness ~5:2433.3%3
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite49.5%410
Exhaust + Smite75.0%4
Ghost + Smite33.3%3
Skills
Max E›Q›W49.9%415
Max E›W›Q0.0%2
Start QEW49.9%375
Start QWE46.2%26
Runes · 418 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Sorcery · 49% win · 278 games
Keystones
100%49%<1%0%——
13%57%<1%0%87%48%
90%50%9%38%<1%0%
<1%0%94%49%6%50%
Precision · 52% win · 81 games
Keystones
100%52%———
—100%52%—
17%50%83%52%—
—100%52%—
Inspiration · 51% win · 55 games
Keystones
98%50%2%100%—
—2%100%98%50%
100%51%——
100%51%——
Domination · 50% win · 2 games
Keystones
100%50%——
100%50%——
100%50%——
50%0%—50%100%
Resolve · 50% win · 2 games
Keystones
——100%50%
—100%50%—
100%50%——
—100%50%—
Inspiration · 47% win · 243 games
—<1%50%99%47%
<1%100%——
100%47%——
Resolve · 57% win · 79 games
—92%56%—
1%0%—6%80%
—100%57%—
Domination · 51% win · 75 games
89%51%——
—8%50%3%50%
—12%44%88%52%
Sorcery · 50% win · 20 games
75%53%—15%33%
100%50%——
—5%100%5%0%
Precision · 0% win · 1 games
———
—100%0%—
—100%0%—
<1%0%12%51%88%49%
9%56%90%49%<1%100%
9%57%7%45%84%49%
Most played pages
49%153 games
57%44 games
41%39 games
68%25 games
30%20 games
Hard matchups
Watch out for Kha'Zix, Naafiri, Jarvan IV
Easy matchups
Good into Rengar, Shaco, Lillia
Every enemy jungler · 10+ games
Behind at 15 against 17 of 17, still wins 10 of them
Expected: what Ivern's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (24)
Against Lee Sin, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′35% wins20 games
Full Ivern vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Qiyana · 27 games · Fair sample
Ivern does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 47%
−1499gold at 15′average −812
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.33 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaIvern's average lead
Against Qiyana, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 93% of games, and still wins 48% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins2 games
Behind at 15′48% wins25 games
Full Ivern vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Talon · 26 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 47%
−831gold at 15′average −812
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.35 a game
Gold lead against TalonIvern's average lead
Against Talon, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 77% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins20 games
Full Ivern vs Talon page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Jarvan IV · 20 games · Fair sample
Ivern does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 52%
−440gold at 15′average −812
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVIvern's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Ivern vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Kha'Zix · 20 games · Fair sample
Ivern does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 51%
−1516gold at 15′average −812
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.65 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixIvern's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 84% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Ivern vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Graves · 15 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 52%
−976gold at 15′average −812
−3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against GravesIvern's average lead
Against Graves, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 93% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins1 games
Behind at 15′57% wins14 games
Full Ivern vs Graves page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Hecarim · 15 games · Early read
Ivern does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 49%
−728gold at 15′average −812
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.73 a game
Gold lead against HecarimIvern's average lead
Against Hecarim, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 60% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins10 games
Full Ivern vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Viego · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
−1162gold at 15′average −812
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.00 a game
Gold lead against ViegoIvern's average lead
Against Viego, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games, and still wins 55% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins3 games
Behind at 15′55% wins11 games
Full Ivern vs Viego page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Nidalee · 14 games · Early read
Ivern does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 44%
−888gold at 15′average −812
+2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.07 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeIvern's average lead
Against Nidalee, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Ivern vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Kindred · 13 games · Early read
Ivern does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 46%
−999gold at 15′average −812
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.38 a game
Gold lead against KindredIvern's average lead
Against Kindred, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Ivern vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Sylas · 12 games · Early read
Ivern does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 51%
−110gold at 15′average −812
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.67 a game
Gold lead against SylasIvern's average lead
Against Sylas, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 67% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Ivern vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Elise · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 47%
−1042gold at 15′average −812
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.55 a game
Gold lead against EliseIvern's average lead
Against Elise, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins1 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Ivern vs Elise page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Shaco · 11 games · Early read
Ivern does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 44%
−327gold at 15′average −812
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.18 a game
Gold lead against ShacoIvern's average lead
Against Shaco, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Ivern vs Shaco page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Lillia · 10 games · Early read
Ivern does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 50%
−779gold at 15′average −812
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against LilliaIvern's average lead
Against Lillia, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Ivern vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Rengar · 10 games · Early read
Ivern does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 46%
−738gold at 15′average −812
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.70 a game
Gold lead against RengarIvern's average lead
Against Rengar, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 88% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins2 games
Behind at 15′88% wins8 games
Full Ivern vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Wukong · 10 games · Early read
Ivern does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 47%
−512gold at 15′average −812
−2.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.50 a game
Gold lead against WukongIvern's average lead
Against Wukong, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 0% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Ivern vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Ivern vs Naafiri · 10 games · Early read
Ivern does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 52%
−718gold at 15′average −812
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against NaafiriIvern's average lead
Against Naafiri, Ivern is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Ivern wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins1 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Ivern vs Naafiri page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Ivern games: Fiora, Syndra, Draven, Leona
Teammates that change Ivern's games
Enemy topTrouble
Fiora38% · exp. 46%−816 games
Yone44% · exp. 48%−425 games
EasierNothing clear yet
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra39% · exp. 50%−1123 games
Locke41% · exp. 50%−1032 games
Zed44% · exp. 50%−518 games
Easier
Sylas60% · exp. 52%+820 games
Enemy botTrouble
Draven27% · exp. 48%−2122 games
Easier
Yunara67% · exp. 50%+1727 games
Tristana55% · exp. 48%+720 games
Jhin56% · exp. 52%+539 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Leona35% · exp. 48%−1320 games
Alistar38% · exp. 47%−916 games
Blitzcrank41% · exp. 49%−817 games
Easier
Janna63% · exp. 48%+1416 games
Karma63% · exp. 53%+1019 games
Your topWorse togetherNothing clear yetBetter together
Camille59% · exp. 50%+917 games
Your midWorse together
Viktor20% · exp. 47%−2715 games
Zed37% · exp. 49%−1319 games
Locke38% · exp. 49%−1116 games
Better together
Sylas65% · exp. 47%+1820 games
Ekko69% · exp. 52%+1616 games
Yone59% · exp. 50%+941 games
Your botWorse together
Yunara34% · exp. 49%−1532 games
Zeri33% · exp. 48%−1515 games
Kai'Sa40% · exp. 49%−930 games
Better together
Draven74% · exp. 51%+2219 games
Kalista69% · exp. 50%+1916 games
Tristana62% · exp. 51%+1129 games
Your supportWorse together
Blitzcrank37% · exp. 50%−1319 games
Better together
Rell71% · exp. 52%+1921 games
Alistar70% · exp. 52%+1723 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most junglers
Before 14 minutes Ivern dies 1.5 times a game (average 2.0). 70% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.5deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.0)
70%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Ivern dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on there too
Enemy jungler: 21% in your jungle. Collapses: 21% in your jungle. 1-v-1s: 18% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00, then every minute
IvernPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Ivern; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Ivern wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your jungle. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.4 K/D132 / 54
Your jungle0.3 K/D45 / 131
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D70 / 88
The bot-side river0.5 K/D44 / 91
Their half of top lane1.9 K/D73 / 39
Your half of top lane0.8 K/D48 / 60
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.2 in your jungle. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Your jungle0.2 K/D26 / 164
Your half of mid0.3 K/D36 / 103
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D36 / 67
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D32 / 70
Their half of mid1.9 K/D66 / 34
Their jungle0.7 K/D40 / 57
After 25 minutes: 0.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.1 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.5 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.2 K/D9 / 49
Your jungle0.3 K/D14 / 44
Their half of mid0.7 K/D13 / 20
Your half of bot lane0.1 K/D4 / 28
The bot-side river0.4 K/D9 / 23
Your base0.3 K/D7 / 25
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Ivern wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 72% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 69% when Ivern is there and 71% when not.