Wincon
Support · 23 games · KR

CassiopeiaSupport build & runes · KR

Support · 1% of games Top · 19%Bot · 36%Mid · 44%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−216 gold).

Win rate
39.1%
±19.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 3.0%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Cassiopeia support wins 39.1% of 23 ranked games in KR. Most players finish Rylai's Crystal Scepter first, at about 14:06.

The build at a glance

What most Cassiopeia players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Boots of Swiftness 12:18 · 43% of games
Item 1 · late game Rylai's Crystal Scepter 14:06 · 9 of 21 games
Item 2 · late game Liandry's Torment 25:42 · 4 of 13 games
Runes
Deathfire Touch · Sorcery + Precision 22% of games · 40% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 100% of games · 39% wins Other starts →
Spells
Exhaust + Flash 57% of games · 46% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Twin FangE Noxious BlastQ MiasmaW
Max Twin Fang first 83% of games · 37% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

4 one-tricks play Cassiopeia this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • 小真田One-trick · 100%KR · Master · 657 LP Deathfire Touch Rylai's Crystal Scepter Loss vs Leona · 13 Oct
  • 단두대여One-trick · 79%KR · Master · 387 LP Deathfire Touch Rylai's Crystal Scepter Loss vs Xerath · 12 Oct
  • 小真田One-trick · 100%KR · Master · 657 LP Deathfire Touch Loss vs Thresh · 12 Oct
When Cassiopeia wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 33% wins over 6 games 33% Games that ended at 25–30′: 57% wins over 7 games 57% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Boots of Swiftness Rylai's Crystal Scepter Liandry's Torment
Ends before 25′33% wins26% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more57% wins30% of games · 7
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Cassiopeia's own win rate (39.1%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Cassiopeia games

Rift Herald: 71% against 25%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
Rift Herald 25% 71% +46
First Baron 25% 71% +46
First Voidgrubs 23% 60% +37
First tower 29% 56% +27
First blood 30% 46% +16
First dragon 45% 33% −12

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Cassiopeia plays

More share of team damage, more damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More share of team damage17% against 11% · +62%
More damage a minute527 against 363 · +45%
More multikills a game0.13 against 0.09 · +44%
Fewer assists a game8.9 against 13.2 · −33%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −29%

About average: damage to towers, gold.