Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron40%85%+45
First tower30%74%+44
Rift Herald44%72%+27
First dragon43%65%+23
First blood44%65%+21
First Voidgrubs44%64%+20
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Fiora plays
More damage to towers, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average top laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers12713 against 7994 · +59%
Fewer control wards a game0.78 against 1.12 · −30%
More solo kills a game2.5 against 1.9 · +29%
Fewer assists a game3.6 against 4.9 · −28%
About average: time spent dead, deaths, multikills, share of team damage, damage.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~12:06
Item 2done ~19:42
Item 3done ~24:30
Item 4done ~28:18
Item 5done ~33:12
Most common full builds
›››Ravenous Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Trinity Force › Death's Dance57.5%87 games
››››Ravenous Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger76.0%25 games
›››Ravenous Hydra › Plated Steelcaps › Trinity Force › Hullbreaker66.7%18 games
Expected: what Fiora's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (30)
Against K'Sante, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins24 games
Behind at 15′67% wins12 games
Full Fiora vs K'Sante page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Jax · 27 games · Fair sample
Fiora does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 55%
+358gold at 15′average +187
+6.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against JaxFiora's average lead
Against Jax, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Fiora vs Jax page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Ambessa · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
56%winsexpected 56%
+31gold at 15′average +187
−2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against AmbessaFiora's average lead
Against Ambessa, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 46%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Fiora vs Ambessa page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Irelia · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 52%
+168gold at 15′average +187
−2.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against IreliaFiora's average lead
Against Irelia, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 90% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Fiora vs Irelia page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Kennen · 19 games · Early read
Fiora does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 50%
−776gold at 15′average +187
−13.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.84 a game
Gold lead against KennenFiora's average lead
Against Kennen, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′38% wins13 games
Full Fiora vs Kennen page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Olaf · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
+796gold at 15′average +187
+7.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.28 a game
Gold lead against OlafFiora's average lead
Against Olaf, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Fiora vs Olaf page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Renekton · 18 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 57%
−478gold at 15′average +187
−7.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against RenektonFiora's average lead
Against Renekton, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 20% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 88%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Fiora vs Renekton page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Camille · 17 games · Early read
Fiora does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 53%
+1095gold at 15′average +187
+6.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.41 a game
Gold lead against CamilleFiora's average lead
Against Camille, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Fiora vs Camille page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Jayce · 17 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 55%
−892gold at 15′average +187
−15.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against JayceFiora's average lead
Against Jayce, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 9% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′9% wins11 games
Full Fiora vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Rumble · 15 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 53%
+217gold at 15′average +187
−6.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.73 a game
Gold lead against RumbleFiora's average lead
Against Rumble, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Fiora vs Rumble page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Pantheon · 14 games · Early read
Fiora does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 51%
−333gold at 15′average +187
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.79 a game
Gold lead against PantheonFiora's average lead
Against Pantheon, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Fiora vs Pantheon page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Gangplank · 13 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
31%winsexpected 51%
−10gold at 15′average +187
+8.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against GangplankFiora's average lead
Against Gangplank, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Fiora vs Gangplank page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Yone · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 53%
+297gold at 15′average +187
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.08 a game
Gold lead against YoneFiora's average lead
Against Yone, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Fiora vs Yone page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Gnar · 12 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 57%
−636gold at 15′average +187
−5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against GnarFiora's average lead
Against Gnar, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Fiora vs Gnar page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Corki · 11 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 58%
−1141gold at 15′average +187
−17.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.45 a game
Gold lead against CorkiFiora's average lead
Against Corki, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Fiora vs Corki page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Singed · 11 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 52%
+1154gold at 15′average +187
+10.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +2.09 a game
Gold lead against SingedFiora's average lead
Against Singed, Fiora is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Fiora wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Fiora vs Singed page · Coming soon
Fiora vs Yasuo · 10 games · Early read
Fiora does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 49%
−733gold at 15′average +187
−12.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.80 a game
Gold lead against YasuoFiora's average lead
Against Yasuo, Fiora is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Fiora wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins2 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Fiora vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Fiora games: Sylas, Yone, Caitlyn, Leona
Teammates that change Fiora's games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Sylas33% · exp. 56%−2315 games
Viego44% · exp. 59%−1516 games
Talon39% · exp. 51%−1218 games
Easier
Qiyana66% · exp. 52%+1432 games
Jarvan IV69% · exp. 60%+916 games
Lee Sin59% · exp. 54%+554 games
Enemy midTrouble
Yone39% · exp. 54%−1536 games
Twisted Fate43% · exp. 49%−628 games
Easier
Galio71% · exp. 50%+2124 games
Zoe63% · exp. 55%+819 games
Locke60% · exp. 54%+615 games
Enemy botTrouble
Caitlyn39% · exp. 53%−1328 games
Kai'Sa44% · exp. 53%−945 games
Zeri48% · exp. 55%−725 games
Easier
Lucian70% · exp. 57%+1320 games
Yunara63% · exp. 56%+632 games
Tristana59% · exp. 55%+451 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Leona20% · exp. 52%−3215 games
Karma44% · exp. 60%−1616 games
Alistar39% · exp. 50%−1028 games
Easier
Lulu65% · exp. 56%+946 games
Bard63% · exp. 56%+830 games
Thresh55% · exp. 51%+529 games
Your jungleWorse together
Nidalee58% · exp. 62%−433 games
Better together
Kha'Zix55% · exp. 42%+1222 games
Sylas67% · exp. 53%+1418 games
Graves61% · exp. 53%+723 games
Your midWorse together
Locke45% · exp. 55%−1038 games
Taliyah50% · exp. 62%−1218 games
Galio53% · exp. 59%−619 games
Better together
Twisted Fate77% · exp. 60%+1726 games
Syndra65% · exp. 52%+1320 games
Your botWorse together
Kalista29% · exp. 54%−2517 games
Caitlyn39% · exp. 56%−1818 games
Yunara42% · exp. 53%−1126 games
Better together
Zeri70% · exp. 54%+1523 games
Lucian63% · exp. 52%+1119 games
Aphelios58% · exp. 51%+724 games
Your supportWorse together
Rell48% · exp. 59%−1123 games
Nautilus44% · exp. 52%−841 games
Lulu44% · exp. 53%−925 games
Better together
Leona68% · exp. 57%+1122 games
Blitzcrank67% · exp. 55%+1218 games
Bard59% · exp. 53%+632 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most top laners
Before 14 minutes Fiora dies 2.6 times a game (average 2.5). 38% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 40% for the average top laner. 54% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.6deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.5)
38%involve the enemy junglerabout average (40%)
46%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (49%)
86%with no teammate nearmore than average (83%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Fiora dies before 14 minutes
Ganked in your half of top lane, collapsed on in their half of top lane
Ganks: 42% in your half of top lane. Collapses: 38% in their half of top lane. 1-v-1s: 50% in your half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
FioraPeakAverage top laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Fiora; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Fiora wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of top lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in their half of bot lane
Before 14 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.5 in your half of top lane. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of top lane1.4 K/D664 / 488
Your half of top lane0.5 K/D263 / 573
The top-side river0.7 K/D64 / 91
Their jungle1.0 K/D43 / 44
Your jungle1.2 K/D37 / 30
Their half of bot lane2.1 K/D17 / 8
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.4 in your half of top lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their half of top lane0.9 K/D205 / 232
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D145 / 147
Your half of top lane0.4 K/D72 / 169
Their jungle0.9 K/D107 / 114
Their half of mid2.4 K/D122 / 50
The top-side river0.9 K/D72 / 77
After 25 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in their half of bot lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane0.5 K/D44 / 84
Their jungle1.8 K/D54 / 30
Their base3.0 K/D59 / 20
Their half of top lane0.9 K/D36 / 38
Their half of mid1.6 K/D35 / 22
Your jungle1.3 K/D27 / 21
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Fiora wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 12% of their team's dragon takes (average top laner 16%). The team wins 74% when Fiora is there and 74% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 16:00 (average 16:00). Top laners who get there by 14:00 win 50% against 50%; for Fiora it is 57% against 54%.