Wincon
Support · 250 games · KR

Neeko

Support · 81% of games Mid · 12%

Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (57%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+69 gold).

Win rate
50.8%
±6.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
B
#23 of 53
Pick rate
3.9%
ban 1.4%
Games
250
ranked solo/duo

Neeko support wins 50.8% of 250 ranked games in KR, rank 23 of 53 support champions (tier B). Most players finish Hextech Rocketbelt first, at about 13:00.

The build at a glance

What most Neeko players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Hextech Rocketbelt 13:03 · 100% · 236 games
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13:36 · 79% of games
Item 2 Zhonya's Hourglass 24:15 · 36% · 47 games
Item 3 · late game Frozen Heart 28:06 · 5 of 28 games
Runes
Arcane Comet · Sorcery + Inspiration 29% of games · 58% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 97% of games · 51% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 94% of games · 51% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Blooming BurstQ Tangle-BarbsE ShapesplitterW
Max Blooming Burst first 66% of games · 53% wins Skill orders →
When Neeko wins

Best when games end at 20–25′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 40% wins over 53 games 40% Games that ended at 20–25′: 57% wins over 67 games 57% Games that ended at 25–30′: 56% wins over 81 games 56% Games that ended at 30–35′: 47% wins over 36 games 47% Games that ended at 35–40′: 57% wins over 7 games 57% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Hextech Rocketbelt Ionian Boots of Lucidity Zhonya's Hourglass Frozen Heart
Ends before 25′49% wins48% of games · 120
Lasts 25′ or more53% wins50% of games · 124
Lanes

Watch out for Thresh, Bard, Rakan

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Neeko games

First Baron: 81% against 33%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 33% 81% +48
Rift Herald 33% 75% +41
First tower 33% 68% +35
First blood 38% 68% +30
First dragon 37% 66% +29
First Voidgrubs 41% 62% +20

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Neeko plays

More damage to towers, more damage

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More damage to towers1647 against 1044 · +58%
More damage a minute485 against 351 · +38%
More share of team damage14% against 10% · +37%
More minions a minute1.4 against 1.1 · +25%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −14%

About average: control wards, vision, deaths, time spent dead, gold, multikills.