Top · 2,152 games · KR
Yone countersTop lane matchups
Yasuo, Irelia and Vayne are the hardest top lane opponents for Yone in KR: Yone wins 32.4%, 36.4% and 31.8% of those games. Yone does best against Lissandra, Dr. Mundo and Sion.
Hardest matchups
-
Yasuo34 games · Fair sample 32.4%−12.9 vs expected -
Irelia55 games · Solid sample 36.4%−9.3 vs expected -
Vayne22 games · Fair sample 31.8%−17.7 vs expected -
Kennen29 games · Fair sample 34.5%−10.1 vs expected -
Poppy10 games · Early read 30.0%−16.0 vs expected -
Shen17 games · Early read 35.3%−11.6 vs expected -
Zed14 games · Early read 35.7%−7.1 vs expected -
Warwick23 games · Fair sample 39.1%−4.9 vs expected
Easiest matchups
-
Lissandra14 games · Early read 78.6%+29.2 vs expected -
Dr. Mundo34 games · Fair sample 61.8%+8.5 vs expected -
Sion38 games · Fair sample 60.5%+13.5 vs expected -
Rumble37 games · Fair sample 59.5%+13.7 vs expected -
Yorick14 games · Early read 64.3%+15.8 vs expected -
Anivia16 games · Early read 62.5%+15.7 vs expected -
Olaf51 games · Solid sample 56.9%+10.5 vs expected -
Gwen20 games · Fair sample 60.0%+14.3 vs expected
Every top lane matchup
| Opponent | Yone wins | vs expected | Gold at 15 | CS at 10 | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.4% | −12.9 | -886 | −11.7 | 34 | |
| 36.4% | −9.3 | -1,008 | −12.2 | 55 | |
| 31.8% | −17.7 | +32 | −3.7 | 22 | |
| 34.5% | −10.1 | -1,125 | −10.5 | 29 | |
| 30.0% | −16.0 | +572 | +15.0 | 10 | |
| 35.3% | −11.6 | +601 | +16.5 | 17 | |
| 35.7% | −7.1 | -355 | +5.0 | 14 | |
| 39.1% | −4.9 | -360 | −1.0 | 23 | |
| 38.9% | −6.2 | -247 | +1.5 | 18 | |
| 36.4% | −8.2 | -1,494 | −20.5 | 11 | |
| 38.5% | −10.0 | +1,084 | +15.6 | 13 | |
| 41.7% | −9.6 | -594 | −1.3 | 24 | |
| 44.0% | +0.3 | -203 | −2.1 | 75 | |
| 42.1% | −3.8 | +1,171 | +17.6 | 19 | |
| 40.0% | −9.7 | -79 | −10.8 | 10 | |
| 40.0% | −6.5 | +591 | +15.6 | 10 | |
| 44.9% | −6.6 | -415 | −4.9 | 69 | |
| 45.0% | −0.2 | -635 | −1.7 | 60 | |
| 43.8% | −10.0 | -11 | −3.6 | 16 | |
| 46.4% | −1.0 | +57 | ±0.0 | 56 | |
| 46.4% | −2.9 | -648 | −9.0 | 28 | |
| 47.0% | +0.2 | -1,178 | −8.1 | 66 | |
| 45.5% | +1.6 | -1,342 | −18.7 | 11 | |
| 46.9% | −0.1 | +755 | +17.1 | 49 | |
| 47.1% | −3.0 | -459 | ±0.0 | 87 | |
| 46.2% | −1.1 | -445 | +6.5 | 13 | |
| 46.7% | −2.7 | +101 | +11.7 | 15 | |
| 48.8% | +1.3 | -401 | −2.2 | 127 | |
| 49.1% | −3.8 | +24 | +4.9 | 55 | |
| 50.0% | +1.4 | -1,027 | −7.4 | 14 | |
| 50.0% | −3.6 | +18 | −0.2 | 14 | |
| 50.0% | +1.9 | -675 | −7.1 | 26 | |
| 50.0% | −2.8 | -876 | −12.9 | 30 | |
| 50.0% | +4.2 | +904 | +16.4 | 34 | |
| 50.0% | +0.1 | +61 | +4.8 | 92 | |
| 53.3% | +5.4 | -249 | −4.0 | 15 | |
| 52.3% | +7.1 | +242 | +10.0 | 44 | |
| 52.2% | +2.7 | +268 | +5.6 | 67 | |
| 53.6% | +2.3 | -34 | +3.8 | 28 | |
| 55.0% | +6.0 | +884 | +13.0 | 20 | |
| 55.6% | +7.4 | -696 | −5.9 | 18 | |
| 57.1% | +7.8 | -164 | −4.2 | 14 | |
| 54.5% | +5.3 | +639 | +11.4 | 33 | |
| 60.0% | +4.4 | +932 | +22.5 | 10 | |
| 53.2% | +2.1 | -490 | −9.6 | 124 | |
| 56.0% | +7.9 | +1,695 | +28.3 | 25 | |
| 56.1% | +5.8 | +1 | −2.9 | 41 | |
| 60.0% | +14.3 | -148 | −1.4 | 20 | |
| 56.9% | +10.5 | -322 | −0.3 | 51 | |
| 62.5% | +15.7 | -222 | −0.9 | 16 | |
| 64.3% | +15.8 | +1,022 | +11.1 | 14 | |
| 59.5% | +13.7 | +549 | +6.9 | 37 | |
| 60.5% | +13.5 | +832 | +10.2 | 38 | |
| 61.8% | +8.5 | +1,215 | +16.5 | 34 | |
| 78.6% | +29.2 | -315 | −5.4 | 14 |
Not enough games yet: Naafiri, Teemo, Wukong, Qiyana, Quinn, Skarner, Viktor, Diana, Ivern, Karthus, Rengar, Trundle, LeBlanc, Master Yi, Neeko, Nocturne, Ryze, Shyvana, Tahm Kench, Twisted Fate, Xin Zhao, Zac, Zoe, Ahri, Akshan, Draven, Ekko, Fiddlesticks, Fizz, Galio, Katarina, Kog'Maw, Locke, Lulu, Azir, Evelynn, Kayn, Soraka, Swain, Tristana, Viego.
Gold lead minute by minute, and how each lane goes →Enemies in other roles
Enemy jungle Harder
Vi36.4%
Kayn36.6%
Rek'Sai37.8% Easier
Ambessa81.3%
Bel'Veth68.4%
Jayce60.9%
Enemy mid Harder
Vladimir29.2%
Vex37.3%
Taliyah34.8% Easier
Ryze67.7%
Lissandra60.3%
Diana61.8%
Enemy bot Harder
Lucian37.7%
Ashe37.5%
Kai'Sa42.7% Easier
Viktor64.3%
Twitch68.8%
Varus60.0%
Enemy support Harder
Poppy34.4%
Braum38.7%
Janna38.9% Easier
Tahm Kench68.8%
Yuumi59.1%
Swain57.1%