Wincon
Bot · 28 games · NA

Ahri

Bot · 5% of games Top · 6%Mid · 88%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−213 gold), and still wins 61%.

Win rate
60.7%
±18.1 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.5%
ban 1.9%
Games
28
ranked solo/duo

Ahri bot wins 60.7% of 28 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Blackfire Torch first, at about 11:42.

The build at a glance

What most Ahri players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Blackfire Torch 11:52 · 56% · 15 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 14:06 · 43% of games
Item 2 Lich Bane 18:11 · 100% · 10 games
Item 3 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 25:00 · 8 of 22 games
Item 4 · late game Zhonya's Hourglass 29:00 · 5 of 13 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Sorcery 21% of games · 50% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 96% of games · 59% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 39% of games · 55% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Orb of DeceptionQ Fox-FireW CharmE
Max Orb of Deception first 68% of games · 63% wins Skill orders →
When Ahri wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 25–30′: 75% wins over 8 games 75% Games that ended at 30–35′: 42% wins over 12 games 42% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Blackfire Torch Sorcerer's Shoes Lich Bane Rabadon's Deathcap Zhonya's Hourglass
Lasts 25′ or more55% wins71% of games · 20
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Ahri games

First Baron: 78% against 30%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 30% 78% +48
First dragon 54% 67% +13
Rift Herald 58% 63% +4
First tower 63% 60% −3
First blood 69% 50% −19
First Voidgrubs 71% 50% −21

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Ahri plays

More assists, more vision

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More assists a game7.8 against 7.0 · +12%
More vision a minute0.73 against 0.66 · +11%
Less share of team damage21% against 24% · −10%
More damage to towers8086 against 7338 · +10%

About average: solo kills, gold, minions, time spent dead, control wards.