Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%76%+44
First tower29%71%+43
Rift Herald36%69%+33
First dragon37%63%+26
First Voidgrubs42%58%+16
First blood47%52%+5
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Ahri plays
More control wards, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More control wards a game0.83 against 0.64 · +30%
Fewer solo kills a game1.4 against 1.8 · −22%
More assists a game7.2 against 6.2 · +15%
Less damage to towers5947 against 6918 · −14%
Less time spent dead5.4s against 6.2s a minute · −12%
About average: kill participation, damage, gold, share of team damage, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Ahri's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (25)
Against Zed, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′33% wins21 games
Full Ahri vs Zed page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Viktor · 30 games · Fair sample
Ahri does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 53%
−220gold at 15′average −166
−9.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against ViktorAhri's average lead
Against Viktor, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins12 games
Behind at 15′44% wins16 games
Full Ahri vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Yone · 25 games · Fair sample
Ahri does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 48%
+133gold at 15′average −166
+3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against YoneAhri's average lead
Against Yone, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins15 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Ahri vs Yone page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Sylas · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 51%
+461gold at 15′average −166
+7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.16 a game
Gold lead against SylasAhri's average lead
Against Sylas, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Ahri vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Syndra · 24 games · Fair sample
Ahri does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 50%
−132gold at 15′average −166
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.58 a game
Gold lead against SyndraAhri's average lead
Against Syndra, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′36% wins14 games
Full Ahri vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Yasuo · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 44%
−1082gold at 15′average −166
−16.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.76 a game
Gold lead against YasuoAhri's average lead
Against Yasuo, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Ahri vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Locke · 20 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 52%
−131gold at 15′average −166
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.95 a game
Gold lead against LockeAhri's average lead
Against Locke, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 89%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Ahri vs Locke page · Coming soon
Ahri vs LeBlanc · 18 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 47%
−874gold at 15′average −166
−3.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.67 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancAhri's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Ahri vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Ekko · 14 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
21%winsexpected 45%
−119gold at 15′average −166
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.64 a game
Gold lead against EkkoAhri's average lead
Against Ekko, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 13% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Ahri vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Galio · 13 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 46%
+1259gold at 15′average −166
+13.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.15 a game
Gold lead against GalioAhri's average lead
Against Galio, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 92% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Ahri vs Galio page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Akali · 13 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 52%
+12gold at 15′average −166
+4.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.31 a game
Gold lead against AkaliAhri's average lead
Against Akali, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 38% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Ahri vs Akali page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Twisted Fate · 13 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 48%
+57gold at 15′average −166
+11.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.08 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateAhri's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Ahri vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Qiyana · 11 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 46%
−813gold at 15′average −166
+2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.55 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaAhri's average lead
Against Qiyana, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Ahri vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Fizz · 11 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 49%
−587gold at 15′average −166
+9.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.09 a game
Gold lead against FizzAhri's average lead
Against Fizz, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Ahri vs Fizz page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Lissandra · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
45%winsexpected 46%
+10gold at 15′average −166
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against LissandraAhri's average lead
Against Lissandra, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Ahri vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Diana · 11 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 58%
+244gold at 15′average −166
+7.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against DianaAhri's average lead
Against Diana, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Ahri vs Diana page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Hwei · 10 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 51%
+242gold at 15′average −166
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.20 a game
Gold lead against HweiAhri's average lead
Against Hwei, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Ahri vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Xerath · 10 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 53%
−409gold at 15′average −166
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.90 a game
Gold lead against XerathAhri's average lead
Against Xerath, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Ahri vs Xerath page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Vex · 10 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 44%
−320gold at 15′average −166
+3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.70 a game
Gold lead against VexAhri's average lead
Against Vex, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins3 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Ahri vs Vex page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Anivia · 10 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 46%
−92gold at 15′average −166
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against AniviaAhri's average lead
Against Anivia, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 60% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Ahri vs Anivia page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Ahri games: Yone, Talon, Kai'Sa, Blitzcrank
Teammates that change Ahri's games
Enemy topTrouble
Yone40% · exp. 48%−830 games
Jayce41% · exp. 49%−822 games
Easier
Camille58% · exp. 51%+719 games
Ambessa53% · exp. 49%+419 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Talon27% · exp. 46%−1915 games
Hecarim39% · exp. 49%−1118 games
Sylas44% · exp. 54%−1016 games
Easier
Qiyana62% · exp. 46%+1626 games
Jarvan IV58% · exp. 50%+824 games
Graves58% · exp. 50%+819 games
Enemy botTrouble
Kai'Sa32% · exp. 50%−1938 games
Lucian36% · exp. 48%−1122 games
Jhin47% · exp. 53%−643 games
Easier
Yunara60% · exp. 48%+1235 games
Kalista59% · exp. 47%+1222 games
Aphelios67% · exp. 54%+1318 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Blitzcrank33% · exp. 50%−1718 games
Senna31% · exp. 45%−1416 games
Janna39% · exp. 48%−923 games
Easier
Lulu77% · exp. 53%+2422 games
Thresh54% · exp. 46%+835 games
Sona56% · exp. 46%+918 games
Your topWorse together
Yone37% · exp. 51%−1430 games
Irelia44% · exp. 50%−618 games
Better together
Malphite73% · exp. 53%+2015 games
Aatrox65% · exp. 51%+1417 games
Ambessa58% · exp. 50%+824 games
Your jungleWorse together
Jarvan IV33% · exp. 49%−1521 games
Graves35% · exp. 48%−1423 games
Kindred40% · exp. 55%−1515 games
Better together
Kha'Zix62% · exp. 51%+1129 games
Wukong55% · exp. 51%+420 games
Your botWorse together
Caitlyn33% · exp. 49%−1618 games
Kai'Sa41% · exp. 48%−837 games
Draven43% · exp. 53%−1021 games
Better together
Jhin56% · exp. 46%+1052 games
Ezreal57% · exp. 45%+1123 games
Jinx55% · exp. 48%+749 games
Your supportWorse together
Janna37% · exp. 51%−1335 games
Senna45% · exp. 54%−920 games
Nautilus44% · exp. 47%−334 games
Better together
Blitzcrank65% · exp. 49%+1620 games
Sona62% · exp. 53%+921 games
Bard53% · exp. 46%+717 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Ahri dies 1.9 times a game (average 2.2). 43% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 49% for the average mid laner. 37% are fair 1-v-1s.
1.9deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.2)
43%involve the enemy junglerless than average (49%)
63%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (66%)
60%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Ahri dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 34% in your half of mid. Collapses: 41% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 68% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 7:00 and 9:00, then every minute
AhriPeakAverage mid laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 7:00 and 9:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Ahri; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Ahri wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 5.1 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D145 / 464
Their half of mid2.8 K/D344 / 125
The bot-side river1.6 K/D130 / 82
Their half of bot lane5.1 K/D149 / 29
Your jungle1.3 K/D94 / 74
Their jungle2.2 K/D114 / 53
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.3 K/D233 / 100
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D141 / 181
Your jungle1.2 K/D165 / 139
Your half of mid0.7 K/D118 / 180
Their jungle1.9 K/D183 / 97
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D169 / 92
After 25 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their jungle1.3 K/D81 / 62
Your jungle0.7 K/D56 / 79
Their half of mid1.7 K/D83 / 49
Your half of mid1.1 K/D65 / 59
Your half of bot lane0.9 K/D42 / 49
Your base0.6 K/D31 / 51
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Ahri wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 30% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 29%). The team wins 69% when Ahri is there and 68% when not.