Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%81%+53
First tower31%74%+43
Rift Herald38%69%+30
First dragon37%64%+27
First blood44%58%+14
First Voidgrubs48%54%+6
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Ahri plays
Fewer solo kills, less damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average mid laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game1.4 against 1.9 · −24%
Less damage to towers6105 against 7210 · −15%
More assists a game7.1 against 6.2 · +15%
More control wards a game0.71 against 0.64 · +11%
About average: kill participation, gold, damage, share of team damage, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Ahri's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (25)
Against Sylas, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 52% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 41%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins25 games
Behind at 15′41% wins22 games
Full Ahri vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Syndra · 43 games · Solid sample
Ahri does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 50%
−322gold at 15′average −202
−9.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against SyndraAhri's average lead
Against Syndra, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins19 games
Behind at 15′38% wins24 games
Full Ahri vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Locke · 34 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
65%winsexpected 52%
−384gold at 15′average −202
+4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.65 a game
Gold lead against LockeAhri's average lead
Against Locke, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 82%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins17 games
Behind at 15′47% wins17 games
Full Ahri vs Locke page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Yone · 26 games · Fair sample
Ahri does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 53%
+209gold at 15′average −202
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against YoneAhri's average lead
Against Yone, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 23%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′23% wins13 games
Full Ahri vs Yone page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Zed · 25 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 53%
−991gold at 15′average −202
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.20 a game
Gold lead against ZedAhri's average lead
Against Zed, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′44% wins18 games
Full Ahri vs Zed page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Yasuo · 23 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 49%
−887gold at 15′average −202
−5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.22 a game
Gold lead against YasuoAhri's average lead
Against Yasuo, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games, and still wins 53% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′53% wins17 games
Full Ahri vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Viktor · 22 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 54%
−66gold at 15′average −202
−14.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against ViktorAhri's average lead
Against Viktor, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 58% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′58% wins12 games
Full Ahri vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Kassadin · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 53%
+645gold at 15′average −202
+7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against KassadinAhri's average lead
Against Kassadin, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins15 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Ahri vs Kassadin page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Akali · 21 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 49%
−48gold at 15′average −202
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.76 a game
Gold lead against AkaliAhri's average lead
Against Akali, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 91%.
Ahead at 15′91% wins11 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Ahri vs Akali page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Katarina · 21 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
52%winsexpected 46%
−258gold at 15′average −202
+5.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.86 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaAhri's average lead
Against Katarina, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Ahri vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Aurora · 20 games · Fair sample
Ahri does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
+183gold at 15′average −202
+3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.25 a game
Gold lead against AuroraAhri's average lead
Against Aurora, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Ahri vs Aurora page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Twisted Fate · 19 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 45%
−23gold at 15′average −202
+6.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against Twisted FateAhri's average lead
Against Twisted Fate, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Ahri vs Twisted Fate page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Ekko · 16 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 51%
+97gold at 15′average −202
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against EkkoAhri's average lead
Against Ekko, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 45% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Ahri vs Ekko page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Ryze · 15 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 61%
+379gold at 15′average −202
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against RyzeAhri's average lead
Against Ryze, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 91% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′91% wins11 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Ahri vs Ryze page · Coming soon
Ahri vs LeBlanc · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 47%
−602gold at 15′average −202
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.93 a game
Gold lead against LeBlancAhri's average lead
Against LeBlanc, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Ahri vs LeBlanc page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Anivia · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 47%
−974gold at 15′average −202
−6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.33 a game
Gold lead against AniviaAhri's average lead
Against Anivia, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 14% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′14% wins7 games
Full Ahri vs Anivia page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Lissandra · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 49%
+340gold at 15′average −202
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.58 a game
Gold lead against LissandraAhri's average lead
Against Lissandra, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′100% wins4 games
Full Ahri vs Lissandra page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Orianna · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 49%
−598gold at 15′average −202
−12.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against OriannaAhri's average lead
Against Orianna, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Ahri vs Orianna page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Hwei · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−138gold at 15′average −202
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against HweiAhri's average lead
Against Hwei, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Ahri vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Mel · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 52%
−344gold at 15′average −202
−10.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.33 a game
Gold lead against MelAhri's average lead
Against Mel, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Ahri vs Mel page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Tristana · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
−562gold at 15′average −202
−6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against TristanaAhri's average lead
Against Tristana, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Ahri vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Galio · 12 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 50%
+557gold at 15′average −202
+4.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.75 a game
Gold lead against GalioAhri's average lead
Against Galio, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Ahri vs Galio page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Taliyah · 11 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 49%
−739gold at 15′average −202
−8.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against TaliyahAhri's average lead
Against Taliyah, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Ahri vs Taliyah page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Lucian · 11 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 62%
−535gold at 15′average −202
−8.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against LucianAhri's average lead
Against Lucian, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Ahri vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Veigar · 10 games · Early read
Ahri does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 52%
+87gold at 15′average −202
+4.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against VeigarAhri's average lead
Against Veigar, Ahri is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 40% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Ahri vs Veigar page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Qiyana · 10 games · Early read
Ahri does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 55%
−990gold at 15′average −202
+4.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.50 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaAhri's average lead
Against Qiyana, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Ahri vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Ahri vs Akshan · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
−885gold at 15′average −202
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −2.20 a game
Gold lead against AkshanAhri's average lead
Against Akshan, Ahri is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 43% of those. When ahead, Ahri wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Ahri vs Akshan page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Ahri games: Yasuo, Graves, Aphelios, Karma
Teammates that change Ahri's games
Enemy topTrouble
Yasuo31% · exp. 51%−1916 games
K'Sante40% · exp. 55%−1520 games
Ornn38% · exp. 51%−1324 games
Easier
Gangplank68% · exp. 48%+2119 games
Ambessa65% · exp. 52%+1320 games
Jayce62% · exp. 55%+634 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Graves48% · exp. 56%−821 games
Easier
Jarvan IV63% · exp. 52%+1048 games
Sylas58% · exp. 51%+731 games
Hecarim58% · exp. 52%+624 games
Enemy botTrouble
Aphelios39% · exp. 54%−1528 games
Caitlyn41% · exp. 52%−1137 games
Kai'Sa47% · exp. 55%−945 games
Easier
Kalista61% · exp. 51%+1036 games
Ezreal66% · exp. 56%+932 games
Lucian56% · exp. 50%+625 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Karma45% · exp. 58%−1329 games
Braum43% · exp. 55%−1123 games
Senna42% · exp. 52%−1124 games
Easier
Leona69% · exp. 50%+1832 games
Rakan62% · exp. 51%+1026 games
Janna55% · exp. 48%+740 games
Your topWorse together
Jax31% · exp. 52%−2116 games
Yone39% · exp. 51%−1236 games
Sion33% · exp. 49%−1521 games
Better together
Olaf65% · exp. 51%+1317 games
Garen60% · exp. 49%+1120 games
K'Sante59% · exp. 47%+1117 games
Your jungleWorse together
Rek'Sai33% · exp. 58%−2418 games
Wukong44% · exp. 55%−1116 games
Talon44% · exp. 51%−636 games
Better together
Viego67% · exp. 48%+1830 games
Shaco71% · exp. 60%+1117 games
Graves54% · exp. 46%+824 games
Your botWorse together
Jhin33% · exp. 51%−1952 games
Ezreal30% · exp. 46%−1627 games
Aphelios36% · exp. 48%−1239 games
Better together
Zeri67% · exp. 50%+1624 games
Kalista66% · exp. 51%+1432 games
Tristana65% · exp. 56%+949 games
Your supportWorse together
Nautilus29% · exp. 47%−1852 games
Milio31% · exp. 50%−1916 games
Karma36% · exp. 44%−839 games
Better together
Lulu63% · exp. 52%+1160 games
Thresh64% · exp. 53%+1147 games
Senna57% · exp. 50%+821 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies less than most mid laners
Before 14 minutes Ahri dies 2.0 times a game (average 2.3). 46% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 48% for the average mid laner. 36% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.3)
46%involve the enemy junglerabout average (48%)
64%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (67%)
60%with no teammate nearabout average (61%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Ahri dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of mid
Ganks: 36% in your half of mid. Collapses: 40% in your half of mid. 1-v-1s: 65% in your half of mid.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 7:00–10:00, then every minute
AhriPeakAverage mid laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 7:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Ahri; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Ahri wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 4.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.3 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.3 K/D191 / 656
Their half of mid2.6 K/D459 / 179
The bot-side river1.7 K/D175 / 103
Their half of bot lane4.6 K/D223 / 49
Your jungle1.0 K/D131 / 131
Their jungle2.3 K/D168 / 73
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.9 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.9 K/D350 / 120
Your half of mid0.7 K/D187 / 267
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D181 / 265
Their jungle2.1 K/D270 / 128
Your jungle1.0 K/D191 / 186
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D228 / 121
After 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.4 K/D117 / 49
Their jungle1.9 K/D106 / 55
Your jungle0.8 K/D73 / 87
Your half of mid0.8 K/D63 / 82
The top-side river1.7 K/D65 / 38
Your half of bot lane1.2 K/D56 / 46
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Ahri wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 28% of their team's dragon takes (average mid laner 27%). The team wins 70% when Ahri is there and 72% when not.