Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron27%80%+53
First tower30%73%+43
Rift Herald36%68%+33
First dragon36%63%+27
First Voidgrubs43%54%+11
First blood45%53%+8
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Kai'Sa plays
More multikills, more solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.26 against 1.06 · +19%
More solo kills a game0.8 against 0.7 · +18%
About average: gold, damage, damage to towers, deaths, share of team damage, time spent dead, minions, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Kai'Sa's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (15)
Against Jhin, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins53 games
Behind at 15′42% wins48 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Ezreal · 64 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 53%
−156gold at 15′average −61
−2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against EzrealKai'Sa's average lead
Against Ezreal, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 39% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins28 games
Behind at 15′39% wins36 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Jinx · 56 games · Solid sample
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 50%
−107gold at 15′average −61
−3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against JinxKai'Sa's average lead
Against Jinx, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 26% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins25 games
Behind at 15′26% wins31 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Yunara · 54 games · Solid sample
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 48%
−197gold at 15′average −61
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against YunaraKai'Sa's average lead
Against Yunara, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games, and still wins 28% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins28 games
Behind at 15′28% wins25 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Tristana · 49 games · Solid sample
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 48%
−173gold at 15′average −61
+1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.45 a game
Gold lead against TristanaKai'Sa's average lead
Against Tristana, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 48%.
Ahead at 15′48% wins23 games
Behind at 15′27% wins26 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Lucian · 37 games · Fair sample
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 47%
−491gold at 15′average −61
−7.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.05 a game
Gold lead against LucianKai'Sa's average lead
Against Lucian, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 85%.
Ahead at 15′85% wins13 games
Behind at 15′35% wins23 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Xayah · 30 games · Fair sample
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 48%
−857gold at 15′average −61
−8.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against XayahKai'Sa's average lead
Against Xayah, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′25% wins20 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Caitlyn · 25 games · Fair sample
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 49%
+69gold at 15′average −61
−7.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.44 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynKai'Sa's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Aphelios · 24 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 54%
+77gold at 15′average −61
−3.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.58 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosKai'Sa's average lead
Against Aphelios, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 37% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Zeri · 24 games · Fair sample
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 52%
−200gold at 15′average −61
−10.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
4%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against ZeriKai'Sa's average lead
Against Zeri, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 54% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′54% wins13 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Viktor · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 46%
+441gold at 15′average −61
+4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.39 a game
Gold lead against ViktorKai'Sa's average lead
Against Viktor, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins13 games
Behind at 15′50% wins10 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Draven · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
43%winsexpected 46%
−1605gold at 15′average −61
−11.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.26 a game
Gold lead against DravenKai'Sa's average lead
Against Draven, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 31% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′31% wins16 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Draven page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Twitch · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
−475gold at 15′average −61
+3.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against TwitchKai'Sa's average lead
Against Twitch, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Kalista · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 46%
+270gold at 15′average −61
−3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
39%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KalistaKai'Sa's average lead
Against Kalista, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Miss Fortune · 15 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 49%
+7gold at 15′average −61
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneKai'Sa's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′75% wins8 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Smolder · 14 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 53%
+1246gold at 15′average −61
+9.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against SmolderKai'Sa's average lead
Against Smolder, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Vayne · 12 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 49%
−713gold at 15′average −61
+3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against VayneKai'Sa's average lead
Against Vayne, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Vayne page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Ashe · 12 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 45%
+923gold at 15′average −61
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.08 a game
Gold lead against AsheKai'Sa's average lead
Against Ashe, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Hwei · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
42%winsexpected 42%
+589gold at 15′average −61
+8.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against HweiKai'Sa's average lead
Against Hwei, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Syndra · 12 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 41%
−749gold at 15′average −61
−5.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against SyndraKai'Sa's average lead
Against Syndra, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games, and still wins 11% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Sivir · 11 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 54%
+562gold at 15′average −61
−2.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.73 a game
Gold lead against SivirKai'Sa's average lead
Against Sivir, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 36% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Yasuo · 11 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 44%
−105gold at 15′average −61
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against YasuoKai'Sa's average lead
Against Yasuo, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Corki · 11 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 56%
−328gold at 15′average −61
−11.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
45%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.45 a game
Gold lead against CorkiKai'Sa's average lead
Against Corki, Kai'Sa is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Kai'Sa wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Corki page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Varus · 11 games · Early read
Kai'Sa does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 51%
+212gold at 15′average −61
+3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against VarusKai'Sa's average lead
Against Varus, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 86% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Varus page · Coming soon
Kai'Sa vs Swain · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
40%winsexpected 42%
+411gold at 15′average −61
+12.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against SwainKai'Sa's average lead
Against Swain, Kai'Sa is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Kai'Sa wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Kai'Sa vs Swain page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Kai'Sa games: Aatrox, Kindred, Vladimir, Nami
Teammates that change Kai'Sa's games
Enemy topTrouble
Aatrox35% · exp. 47%−1326 games
Ambessa38% · exp. 48%−1029 games
Irelia35% · exp. 48%−1317 games
Easier
Jayce71% · exp. 48%+2321 games
Ornn61% · exp. 45%+1623 games
Renekton65% · exp. 51%+1420 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kindred32% · exp. 44%−1219 games
Qiyana38% · exp. 45%−729 games
Wukong42% · exp. 48%−636 games
Easier
Cho'Gath82% · exp. 52%+3117 games
Master Yi59% · exp. 42%+1717 games
Shaco61% · exp. 52%+918 games
Enemy midTrouble
Vladimir24% · exp. 43%−2017 games
Yone41% · exp. 48%−641 games
Akali44% · exp. 52%−727 games
Easier
Lissandra68% · exp. 46%+2228 games
Ahri68% · exp. 50%+1938 games
Zed55% · exp. 45%+1033 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nami34% · exp. 47%−1338 games
Rakan37% · exp. 51%−1427 games
Braum35% · exp. 46%−1126 games
Easier
Bard84% · exp. 53%+3119 games
Milio69% · exp. 51%+1816 games
Pyke56% · exp. 44%+1218 games
Your topWorse together
Nasus20% · exp. 52%−3215 games
Malphite35% · exp. 53%−1823 games
Darius35% · exp. 52%−1723 games
Better together
Jayce75% · exp. 50%+2520 games
Renekton67% · exp. 47%+2027 games
Jax57% · exp. 48%+921 games
Your jungleWorse together
Kha'Zix43% · exp. 51%−753 games
Elise38% · exp. 48%−926 games
Lillia38% · exp. 47%−924 games
Better together
Graves66% · exp. 48%+1835 games
Sylas65% · exp. 44%+2123 games
Master Yi80% · exp. 56%+2415 games
Your midWorse together
Ahri41% · exp. 48%−837 games
Twisted Fate42% · exp. 51%−919 games
Galio46% · exp. 53%−724 games
Better together
Hwei56% · exp. 47%+916 games
Ekko61% · exp. 54%+718 games
Locke50% · exp. 46%+432 games
Your supportWorse together
Karma27% · exp. 52%−2615 games
Senna39% · exp. 53%−1418 games
Rell41% · exp. 50%−946 games
Better together
Pyke69% · exp. 54%+1536 games
Lulu65% · exp. 45%+2020 games
Rakan59% · exp. 47%+1327 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Kai'Sa dies 2.5 times a game (average 2.5). 35% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.5deaths per game before 14′about average (2.5)
35%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (37%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Kai'Sa dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 51% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 59% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 48% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00, then every minute
Kai'SaPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Kai'Sa; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Kai'Sa wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.8 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D637 / 1087
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D1082 / 603
The bot-side river1.3 K/D217 / 162
Your jungle1.7 K/D81 / 49
Their jungle2.1 K/D85 / 40
Their half of mid3.7 K/D44 / 12
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D496 / 263
Your half of mid0.7 K/D267 / 398
Your jungle1.1 K/D264 / 251
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D325 / 176
Their jungle2.3 K/D321 / 139
Your half of bot lane0.8 K/D192 / 254
After 25 minutes: 2.1 kills per death in their half of mid against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.1 K/D190 / 92
Their jungle2.0 K/D178 / 87
Your half of mid1.0 K/D115 / 114
Your jungle1.1 K/D102 / 92
The bot-side river1.9 K/D106 / 55
Their base3.2 K/D120 / 37
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Kai'Sa wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 37% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 36%). The team wins 67% when Kai'Sa is there and 72% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Kai'Sa it is 52% against 47%.