Wincon
Bot · 20 games · NA

LissandraBot build & runes · NA

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−467 gold), and still wins 70%.

Win rate
70.0%
±20.1 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 2.1%
Games
20
ranked solo/duo

Lissandra bot wins 70.0% of 20 ranked games in NA. Most players finish Malignance first, at about 10:54.

The build at a glance

What most Lissandra players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Malignance 10:54 · 9 of 20 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 13:42 · 90% of games
Item 2 · late game Shadowflame 18:12 · 8 of 17 games
Item 3 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 27:12 · 4 of 11 games
Runes
Arcane Comet · Sorcery + Domination 30% of games · 50% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 95% of games · 68% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 85% of games · 71% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Ice ShardQ Ring of FrostW Glacial PathE
Max Ice Shard first 100% of games · 70% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

3 one-tricks play Lissandra this patch

Every game, with builds →
  • haeugfviAOne-trick · 93%NA · Master · 416 LP Arcane Comet Rod of AgesActualizerBloodletter's Curse Win vs Tristana · 12 Oct
  • ttv snoooreOne-trick · 95%NA · Master · 904 LP Arcane Comet Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff Win vs Jinx · 11 Oct
  • KipperzOne-trick · 60%NA · Master · 778 LP Dark Harvest ShadowflameVoid StaffRabadon's Deathcap Win vs Draven · 11 Oct
When Lissandra wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 100% wins over 5 games 100% Games that ended at 25–30′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% Games that ended at 30–35′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Malignance Sorcerer's Shoes Shadowflame Rabadon's Deathcap
Ends before 25′100% wins25% of games · 5
Lasts 25′ or more67% wins60% of games · 12
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Lissandra's own win rate (70.0%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Lissandra games

First Baron: 100% against 45%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 45% 100% +55
Rift Herald 54% 100% +46
First tower 50% 83% +33
First dragon 60% 80% +20
First Voidgrubs 57% 77% +20
First blood 80% 60% −20

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Lissandra plays

Fewer multikills, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer multikills a game0.45 against 1.14 · −61%
Fewer solo kills a game0.4 against 0.7 · −44%
More assists a game9.7 against 7.1 · +36%
Less damage a minute688 against 857 · −20%
Less share of team damage20% against 24% · −18%

About average: damage to towers, gold, minions, control wards, kill participation.