Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%82%+53
Rift Herald34%72%+38
First tower33%70%+37
First dragon39%64%+24
First Voidgrubs40%63%+23
First blood44%59%+14
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Lucian plays
Fewer solo kills, more control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer solo kills a game0.6 against 0.7 · −17%
More control wards a game0.49 against 0.43 · +14%
About average: minions, time spent dead, gold, deaths, damage to towers, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Lucian's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (20)
Against Jhin, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins26 games
Behind at 15′25% wins20 games
Full Lucian vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Kai'Sa · 37 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 53%
+491gold at 15′average +295
+7.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaLucian's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 15%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins23 games
Behind at 15′15% wins13 games
Full Lucian vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Jinx · 34 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
−221gold at 15′average +295
+4.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against JinxLucian's average lead
Against Jinx, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 35% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins15 games
Behind at 15′35% wins17 games
Full Lucian vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Ezreal · 32 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 56%
+662gold at 15′average +295
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against EzrealLucian's average lead
Against Ezreal, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins20 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Lucian vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Tristana · 28 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
54%winsexpected 51%
−461gold at 15′average +295
+3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against TristanaLucian's average lead
Against Tristana, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 62%.
Ahead at 15′62% wins13 games
Behind at 15′50% wins14 games
Full Lucian vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Yunara · 27 games · Fair sample
Lucian does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 51%
+680gold at 15′average +295
+7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.41 a game
Gold lead against YunaraLucian's average lead
Against Yunara, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins18 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Lucian vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Zeri · 24 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 55%
+326gold at 15′average +295
+2.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against ZeriLucian's average lead
Against Zeri, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 54% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Lucian vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Caitlyn · 24 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 52%
−190gold at 15′average +295
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.75 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynLucian's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′36% wins11 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Lucian vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Kalista · 23 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 49%
+196gold at 15′average +295
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KalistaLucian's average lead
Against Kalista, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 46% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′46% wins13 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Lucian vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Draven · 22 games · Fair sample
Lucian does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 48%
−145gold at 15′average +295
−1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against DravenLucian's average lead
Against Draven, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 80% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′80% wins10 games
Full Lucian vs Draven page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Xayah · 16 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 51%
+193gold at 15′average +295
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against XayahLucian's average lead
Against Xayah, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Lucian vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Aphelios · 14 games · Early read
Lucian does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 56%
−56gold at 15′average +295
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.07 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosLucian's average lead
Against Aphelios, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Lucian vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Ashe · 12 games · Early read
Lucian does worse than expected here
25%winsexpected 47%
+212gold at 15′average +295
+6.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against AsheLucian's average lead
Against Ashe, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games and wins 20% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Lucian vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Sivir · 12 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
92%winsexpected 56%
+739gold at 15′average +295
+7.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against SivirLucian's average lead
Against Sivir, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 89% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′100% wins3 games
Full Lucian vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Miss Fortune · 12 games · Early read
Lucian does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 52%
−286gold at 15′average +295
+8.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.33 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneLucian's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Lucian vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Viktor · 11 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 49%
+1011gold at 15′average +295
+2.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.45 a game
Gold lead against ViktorLucian's average lead
Against Viktor, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins2 games
Full Lucian vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Twitch · 10 games · Early read
Lucian does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 51%
+433gold at 15′average +295
+3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against TwitchLucian's average lead
Against Twitch, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 17% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′17% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Lucian vs Twitch page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Lucian games: Fiora, Lillia, Zed, Sona
Teammates that change Lucian's games
Enemy topTrouble
Fiora33% · exp. 51%−1815 games
Aatrox44% · exp. 50%−616 games
Easier
Renekton76% · exp. 54%+2317 games
Yone71% · exp. 50%+2017 games
Darius67% · exp. 49%+1815 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Lillia39% · exp. 54%−1518 games
Sylas44% · exp. 57%−1218 games
Rengar44% · exp. 54%−1116 games
Easier
Jarvan IV69% · exp. 53%+1616 games
Kha'Zix61% · exp. 50%+1136 games
Lee Sin63% · exp. 54%+930 games
Enemy midTrouble
Zed32% · exp. 48%−1619 games
Twisted Fate35% · exp. 50%−1517 games
Syndra42% · exp. 52%−1019 games
Easier
Akali72% · exp. 54%+1818 games
Locke73% · exp. 54%+1915 games
Ahri64% · exp. 52%+1122 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Sona35% · exp. 49%−1423 games
Seraphine44% · exp. 54%−1116 games
Rakan44% · exp. 54%−1018 games
Easier
Leona65% · exp. 51%+1423 games
Nami59% · exp. 50%+922 games
Janna56% · exp. 51%+525 games
Your topWorse together
Renekton27% · exp. 50%−2315 games
Jayce42% · exp. 53%−1119 games
Better together
Camille67% · exp. 50%+1618 games
Aatrox67% · exp. 53%+1318 games
Your jungleWorse together
Lee Sin38% · exp. 50%−1229 games
Graves42% · exp. 51%−924 games
Hecarim44% · exp. 52%−825 games
Better together
Kindred75% · exp. 57%+1816 games
Qiyana70% · exp. 56%+1423 games
Talon65% · exp. 55%+1023 games
Your midWorse together
Lissandra39% · exp. 55%−1623 games
Yone39% · exp. 53%−1418 games
Zed47% · exp. 56%−919 games
Better together
Katarina73% · exp. 51%+2315 games
Ekko68% · exp. 57%+1219 games
Sylas59% · exp. 50%+817 games
Your supportWorse together
Thresh42% · exp. 55%−1326 games
Better together
Leona68% · exp. 53%+1622 games
Yuumi55% · exp. 44%+1122 games
Nautilus56% · exp. 50%+625 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Lucian dies 2.4 times a game (average 2.5). 35% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.4deaths per game before 14′about average (2.5)
35%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
35%with no teammate nearabout average (37%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Lucian dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 51% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 49% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 50% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 5:00–7:00 and 8:00, then every minute
LucianPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Lucian; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Lucian wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D886 / 471
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D344 / 598
The bot-side river1.8 K/D152 / 83
Your jungle1.6 K/D53 / 33
Their jungle3.4 K/D64 / 19
Their half of mid2.4 K/D26 / 11
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D324 / 199
Their jungle2.2 K/D242 / 112
Your half of mid0.4 K/D96 / 242
Your jungle0.9 K/D132 / 143
Their half of bot lane1.8 K/D172 / 95
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D102 / 159
After 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of mid2.1 K/D120 / 57
Your half of mid0.7 K/D66 / 96
Their jungle2.3 K/D106 / 46
Your jungle0.8 K/D63 / 77
The bot-side river1.8 K/D83 / 45
Their base5.2 K/D104 / 20
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Lucian wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 33% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 36%). The team wins 71% when Lucian is there and 69% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Lucian it is 55% against 50%.