Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron27%82%+56
First tower29%70%+41
Rift Herald38%66%+28
First dragon40%62%+23
First blood42%60%+17
First Voidgrubs46%56%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Lucian plays
Plays like the average bot
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
About average: control wards, minions, damage to towers, kill participation, deaths, gold, time spent dead, multikills.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Lucian's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (18)
Against Jhin, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins20 games
Behind at 15′50% wins26 games
Full Lucian vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Tristana · 35 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 47%
+586gold at 15′average +419
+10.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.03 a game
Gold lead against TristanaLucian's average lead
Against Tristana, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 14%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins21 games
Behind at 15′14% wins14 games
Full Lucian vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Kai'Sa · 33 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 56%
+197gold at 15′average +419
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaLucian's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 23%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins20 games
Behind at 15′23% wins13 games
Full Lucian vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Yunara · 32 games · Fair sample
Lucian does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 52%
+618gold at 15′average +419
+6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.38 a game
Gold lead against YunaraLucian's average lead
Against Yunara, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 65% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins20 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Lucian vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Jinx · 25 games · Fair sample
Lucian does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 50%
+1449gold at 15′average +419
+13.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.32 a game
Gold lead against JinxLucian's average lead
Against Jinx, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 76% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins19 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Lucian vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Kalista · 24 games · Fair sample
Lucian does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 51%
+325gold at 15′average +419
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.13 a game
Gold lead against KalistaLucian's average lead
Against Kalista, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 11%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Lucian vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Caitlyn · 22 games · Fair sample
Lucian does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 52%
−118gold at 15′average +419
−6.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynLucian's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 91%.
Ahead at 15′91% wins11 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Lucian vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Aphelios · 19 games · Early read
Lucian does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 54%
+128gold at 15′average +419
+4.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.05 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosLucian's average lead
Against Aphelios, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Lucian vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Ezreal · 19 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 56%
+585gold at 15′average +419
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.16 a game
Gold lead against EzrealLucian's average lead
Against Ezreal, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 64% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins14 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Lucian vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Xayah · 17 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 48%
+83gold at 15′average +419
+4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against XayahLucian's average lead
Against Xayah, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games and wins 45% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Lucian vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Zeri · 14 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
−198gold at 15′average +419
−7.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.36 a game
Gold lead against ZeriLucian's average lead
Against Zeri, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 22% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′22% wins9 games
Full Lucian vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Yasuo · 13 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 50%
+10gold at 15′average +419
+5.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against YasuoLucian's average lead
Against Yasuo, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Lucian vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Draven · 12 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 49%
−1001gold at 15′average +419
−10.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against DravenLucian's average lead
Against Draven, Lucian is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Lucian wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Lucian vs Draven page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Viktor · 11 games · Early read
Lucian does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 52%
+589gold at 15′average +419
+3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against ViktorLucian's average lead
Against Viktor, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Lucian vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Lucian vs Corki · 10 games · Early read
Lucian does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 48%
+227gold at 15′average +419
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against CorkiLucian's average lead
Against Corki, Lucian is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 100% of those. When behind, Lucian wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Lucian vs Corki page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Lucian games: Renekton, Hecarim, Syndra, Nami
Teammates that change Lucian's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton32% · exp. 49%−1719 games
Camille31% · exp. 50%−1916 games
Gangplank40% · exp. 48%−820 games
Easier
Malphite67% · exp. 53%+1415 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Hecarim31% · exp. 52%−2116 games
Graves43% · exp. 56%−1323 games
Kha'Zix42% · exp. 50%−924 games
Easier
Master Yi53% · exp. 46%+815 games
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra35% · exp. 51%−1517 games
Akali39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Ahri44% · exp. 50%−625 games
Easier
Locke63% · exp. 52%+1124 games
Sylas62% · exp. 52%+1021 games
Ekko60% · exp. 51%+915 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nami38% · exp. 51%−1226 games
Bard37% · exp. 50%−1319 games
Thresh41% · exp. 49%−829 games
Easier
Rakan67% · exp. 52%+1521 games
Karma70% · exp. 58%+1123 games
Alistar59% · exp. 51%+817 games
Your topWorse together
Camille40% · exp. 53%−1325 games
Yone38% · exp. 52%−1421 games
Ornn40% · exp. 52%−1215 games
Better togetherNothing clear yet
Your jungleWorse together
Elise44% · exp. 52%−916 games
Better together
Graves67% · exp. 46%+2021 games
Lee Sin68% · exp. 50%+1828 games
Kha'Zix63% · exp. 52%+1024 games
Your midWorse together
Viktor39% · exp. 49%−1018 games
Ahri46% · exp. 52%−628 games
Better together
Syndra62% · exp. 52%+1029 games
Yone55% · exp. 50%+520 games
Your supportWorse together
Thresh42% · exp. 54%−1119 games
Nami47% · exp. 52%−564 games
Better together
Leona73% · exp. 52%+2115 games
Karma63% · exp. 44%+1816 games
Janna65% · exp. 54%+1123 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Lucian dies 2.7 times a game (average 2.8). 36% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.7deaths per game before 14′about average (2.8)
36%involve the enemy junglerabout average (36%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
36%with no teammate nearless than average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Lucian dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 44% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 52% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 50% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 6:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Lucian; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Lucian wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D921 / 474
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D371 / 586
The bot-side river1.2 K/D114 / 95
Their jungle2.2 K/D62 / 28
Your jungle1.3 K/D37 / 28
Their half of mid3.2 K/D29 / 9
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.7 K/D299 / 181
Your half of mid0.5 K/D124 / 250
Their jungle2.2 K/D192 / 89
Your jungle1.0 K/D140 / 136
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D168 / 97
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D87 / 143
After 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their jungle against 1.0 in your half of mid. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.6 K/D94 / 58
Your half of mid1.0 K/D54 / 53
Their jungle1.9 K/D70 / 36
Your jungle1.1 K/D51 / 47
Their base4.9 K/D74 / 15
Your base0.6 K/D25 / 41
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Lucian wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 33% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 32%). The team wins 72% when Lucian is there and 73% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Lucian it is 52% against 51%.