Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (61%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+584 gold).
Win rate
53.8%
±4.2 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
S
#3 of 64
Pick rate
8.6%
ban 41.2%
Games
532
ranked solo/duo
Your lane
Win rate
vs expected
CS at 10
Solo kills
First blood
Qiyana jungle wins 53.8% of 532 ranked games in NA, rank 3 of 64 jungle champions (tier S). Most players finish Voltaic Cyclosword first, at about 9:36.
The build at a glance
What most Qiyana players run
Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%83%+52
First tower35%72%+37
First dragon40%69%+29
Rift Herald42%69%+26
First blood45%62%+16
First Voidgrubs49%59%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Qiyana plays
More damage to towers, more solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More damage to towers3447 against 2436 · +42%
More solo kills a game1.6 against 1.1 · +41%
More control wards a game1.69 against 1.42 · +19%
More damage a minute825 against 710 · +16%
More share of team damage22% against 20% · +14%
About average: multikills, kill participation, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:30
Item 2done ~15:36
Item 3done ~20:42
Item 4done ~25:30
Item 5done ~30:18
Item 6done ~34:12
Most common full builds
›››Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Edge of Night75.9%29 games
›››Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Edge of Night58.6%29 games
›››Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Serylda's Grudge42.1%19 games
›››Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Serylda's Grudge64.7%17 games
›››Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards › Mercury's Treads26.7%15 games
››››Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Ionian Boots of Lucidity › Edge of Night › Serylda's Grudge57.1%14 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Mortal Reminder67%6
Edge of Night63%70
Voltaic Cyclosword63%83
Serpent's Fang59%39
Bastionbreaker59%68
Serylda's Grudge55%53
Death's Dance50%12
Against teams with mixed damage
Mortal Reminder71%7
Voltaic Cyclosword54%70
Edge of Night54%56
Umbral Glaive50%8
Death's Dance50%10
Axiom Arc50%14
Serylda's Grudge49%41
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Death's Dance80%5
Axiom Arc71%21
Serylda's Grudge66%62
Edge of Night65%103
Guardian Angel60%5
Voltaic Cyclosword55%112
Serpent's Fang55%42
Against teams with no frontliner
Edge of Night65%66
Lord Dominik's Regards64%14
Serpent's Fang63%30
Guardian Angel60%5
Voltaic Cyclosword59%71
Death's Dance56%9
Bastionbreaker53%62
Against teams with one frontliner
Profane Hydra80%5
Mortal Reminder71%7
Serylda's Grudge69%74
Voltaic Cyclosword65%113
Edge of Night62%103
Axiom Arc59%22
Death's Dance57%14
Against teams with two or more
Axiom Arc58%12
Edge of Night57%60
Bastionbreaker51%61
Serylda's Grudge48%44
Voltaic Cyclosword46%81
Serpent's Fang42%33
Lord Dominik's Regards41%39
Against teams with little
Serpent's Fang62%21
Edge of Night56%73
Voltaic Cyclosword55%85
Profane Hydra50%6
Serylda's Grudge46%48
Axiom Arc44%18
Bastionbreaker44%68
Against teams with some
Serylda's Grudge65%43
Edge of Night65%82
Death's Dance64%14
Axiom Arc64%14
Voltaic Cyclosword58%84
Bastionbreaker58%76
Lord Dominik's Regards54%28
Against teams with a lot
Mortal Reminder70%10
Axiom Arc64%14
Edge of Night64%74
Serylda's Grudge62%65
Voltaic Cyclosword58%96
Bastionbreaker56%82
Serpent's Fang55%49
Against teams with little
Mortal Reminder80%5
Voltaic Cyclosword67%88
Edge of Night66%76
Death's Dance60%15
Serylda's Grudge58%48
Serpent's Fang56%45
Bastionbreaker52%79
Against teams with some
Axiom Arc67%12
Serpent's Fang57%37
Edge of Night54%71
Voltaic Cyclosword53%85
Serylda's Grudge52%50
Bastionbreaker51%68
Death's Dance50%6
Against teams with a lot
Edge of Night65%82
Serylda's Grudge62%58
Mortal Reminder60%5
Axiom Arc56%16
Bastionbreaker56%79
Voltaic Cyclosword52%92
Death's Dance50%6
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling53.9%152
Scorchclaw Pup52.3%130
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion56.3%119
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity ~16:3655.2%277
Mercury's Treads ~21:3058.8%51
Plated Steelcaps ~21:0063.2%38
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite53.3%510
Ghost + Smite63.6%22
Skills
Max Q›W›E53.8%507
Max Q›E›W50.0%22
Start QWE53.4%283
Start QWQ53.2%190
Runes · 532 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Qiyana's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (28)
Against Lee Sin, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 49% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins20 games
Behind at 15′38% wins21 games
Full Qiyana vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Kha'Zix · 29 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 52%
+436gold at 15′average +584
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.28 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixQiyana's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 59% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins17 games
Behind at 15′45% wins11 games
Full Qiyana vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Talon · 26 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 50%
−94gold at 15′average +584
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.04 a game
Gold lead against TalonQiyana's average lead
Against Talon, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 45%.
Ahead at 15′45% wins11 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Qiyana vs Talon page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Graves · 26 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 55%
+357gold at 15′average +584
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.65 a game
Gold lead against GravesQiyana's average lead
Against Graves, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 18%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins15 games
Behind at 15′18% wins11 games
Full Qiyana vs Graves page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Rengar · 21 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 56%
+495gold at 15′average +584
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.29 a game
Gold lead against RengarQiyana's average lead
Against Rengar, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins15 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Qiyana vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Hecarim · 21 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 54%
−378gold at 15′average +584
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
14%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.57 a game
Gold lead against HecarimQiyana's average lead
Against Hecarim, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Qiyana vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Cho'Gath · 20 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 57%
+891gold at 15′average +584
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.65 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathQiyana's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins16 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Qiyana vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Jarvan IV · 20 games · Fair sample
Qiyana does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 55%
+1153gold at 15′average +584
+2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
30%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.80 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVQiyana's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games and wins 79% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′79% wins14 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Sylas · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
61%winsexpected 59%
+1115gold at 15′average +584
+0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
28%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against SylasQiyana's average lead
Against Sylas, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 72% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Elise · 17 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
82%winsexpected 55%
+740gold at 15′average +584
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.71 a game
Gold lead against EliseQiyana's average lead
Against Elise, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games and wins 90% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′71% wins7 games
Full Qiyana vs Elise page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Viego · 16 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 53%
+549gold at 15′average +584
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.31 a game
Gold lead against ViegoQiyana's average lead
Against Viego, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Viego page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Wukong · 13 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
+906gold at 15′average +584
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.23 a game
Gold lead against WukongQiyana's average lead
Against Wukong, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 85% of games and wins 36% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′36% wins11 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Qiyana vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Kindred · 13 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 48%
+1067gold at 15′average +584
−0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.38 a game
Gold lead against KindredQiyana's average lead
Against Kindred, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Qiyana vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Master Yi · 12 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
17%winsexpected 47%
+401gold at 15′average +584
+1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.33 a game
Gold lead against Master YiQiyana's average lead
Against Master Yi, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 17% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′17% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Qiyana vs Master Yi page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Bel'Veth · 11 games · Early read
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 56%
+41gold at 15′average +584
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.73 a game
Gold lead against Bel'VethQiyana's average lead
Against Bel'Veth, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Bel'Veth page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Jayce · 11 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 54%
+638gold at 15′average +584
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against JayceQiyana's average lead
Against Jayce, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Qiyana vs Jayce page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Udyr · 11 games · Early read
Qiyana does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 56%
+548gold at 15′average +584
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against UdyrQiyana's average lead
Against Udyr, Qiyana is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Qiyana wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Qiyana vs Udyr page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Fiddlesticks · 10 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 52%
−71gold at 15′average +584
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against FiddlesticksQiyana's average lead
Against Fiddlesticks, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 78% of games, and still wins 57% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins2 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Qiyana vs Fiddlesticks page · Coming soon
Qiyana vs Ekko · 10 games · Early read
Qiyana does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 53%
−183gold at 15′average +584
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against EkkoQiyana's average lead
Against Ekko, Qiyana is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 44% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Qiyana wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Qiyana vs Ekko page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Qiyana games: Ahri, Ezreal, Karma
Teammates that change Qiyana's games
Enemy topTroubleNothing clear yetEasier
Camille72% · exp. 55%+1718 games
Malphite63% · exp. 50%+1319 games
Jayce63% · exp. 53%+1019 games
Enemy midTrouble
Ahri38% · exp. 54%−1626 games
Syndra41% · exp. 54%−1422 games
LeBlanc38% · exp. 51%−1416 games
Easier
Yone65% · exp. 53%+1326 games
Fizz69% · exp. 53%+1616 games
Sylas68% · exp. 55%+1322 games
Enemy botTrouble
Ezreal53% · exp. 58%−532 games
Jinx52% · exp. 55%−433 games
Lucian48% · exp. 52%−421 games
Easier
Kalista73% · exp. 51%+2215 games
Zeri68% · exp. 57%+1219 games
Kai'Sa62% · exp. 55%+729 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Karma18% · exp. 51%−3222 games
Alistar38% · exp. 52%−1426 games
Nautilus49% · exp. 56%−735 games
Easier
Seraphine76% · exp. 56%+2017 games
Rakan72% · exp. 56%+1618 games
Braum60% · exp. 50%+1020 games
Your topWorse together
Yone37% · exp. 55%−1819 games
Jayce35% · exp. 55%−1917 games
Ornn50% · exp. 57%−718 games
Better together
Camille74% · exp. 52%+2119 games
Mordekaiser67% · exp. 51%+1615 games
Fiora65% · exp. 54%+1120 games
Your midWorse together
Sylas22% · exp. 52%−3123 games
Viktor43% · exp. 51%−835 games
Yone50% · exp. 55%−518 games
Better together
Ekko81% · exp. 59%+2316 games
Vladimir76% · exp. 59%+1721 games
LeBlanc71% · exp. 56%+1517 games
Your botWorse together
Kai'Sa48% · exp. 53%−431 games
Tristana50% · exp. 55%−524 games
Better together
Zeri69% · exp. 51%+1816 games
Lucian70% · exp. 56%+1423 games
Jhin57% · exp. 50%+763 games
Your supportWorse together
Bard40% · exp. 50%−1025 games
Alistar50% · exp. 55%−524 games
Better together
Lulu59% · exp. 50%+829 games
Nami64% · exp. 55%+925 games
Nautilus57% · exp. 52%+530 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Qiyana dies 2.0 times a game (average 1.9). 68% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 14% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′about average (1.9)
68%involve the enemy junglerless than average (72%)
86%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
40%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Qiyana dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 20% in your jungle. Collapses: 28% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 17% in their half of top lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00 and 6:00–10:00, then every minute
QiyanaPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Qiyana; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Qiyana wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 4.0 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.8 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane3.2 K/D403 / 127
Their jungle1.2 K/D190 / 154
The bot-side river1.3 K/D189 / 142
Your jungle0.7 K/D125 / 186
Their half of top lane4.0 K/D242 / 61
Your half of bot lane2.0 K/D199 / 99
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.7 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their jungle1.8 K/D360 / 195
Your jungle0.7 K/D150 / 224
The bot-side river1.2 K/D185 / 158
Their half of bot lane2.2 K/D224 / 103
Their half of mid2.7 K/D236 / 89
The top-side river1.3 K/D155 / 121
After 25 minutes: 2.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your jungle0.7 K/D91 / 138
Their jungle1.6 K/D125 / 76
Their half of mid2.3 K/D108 / 46
The bot-side river1.0 K/D71 / 70
The top-side river1.2 K/D70 / 59
Their base2.4 K/D80 / 34
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Qiyana wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 71% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 68% when Qiyana is there and 71% when not.