Wincon
Support · 35 games

OrnnSupport build & runes

Support · 1% of games Top · 95%Mid · 3%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−100 gold).

Win rate
37.1%
±16.0 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 0.3%
Games
35
ranked solo/duo

Ornn support wins 37.1% of 35 ranked games. Most players finish Zeke's Convergence first, at about 10:30.

The build at a glance

What most Ornn players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Zeke's Convergence 11:21 · 38% · 11 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 12:30 · 63% of games
Item 2 · late game Knight's Vow 18:36 · 8 of 21 games
Runes
Aftershock · Resolve + Domination 9% of games · 33% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 89% of games · 39% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 46% of games · 50% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Bellows BreathW Volcanic RuptureQ Searing ChargeE
Max Bellows Breath first 43% of games · 13% wins Skill orders →
When Ornn wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 43% wins over 14 games 43% Games that ended at 25–30′: 36% wins over 11 games 36% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Zeke's Convergence Plated Steelcaps Knight's Vow
Ends before 25′43% wins40% of games · 14
Lasts 25′ or more36% wins31% of games · 11
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Ornn's own win rate (37.1%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Ornn games

First Baron: 88% against 22%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 22% 88% +65
First tower 11% 69% +58
First dragon 26% 58% +32
Rift Herald 29% 43% +14
First blood 31% 41% +10
First Voidgrubs 42% 31% −11

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Ornn plays

Fewer control wards, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Fewer control wards a game3.60 against 5.45 · −34%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −26%
More share of team damage13% against 10% · +25%
More damage a minute446 against 366 · +22%
More minions a minute1.3 against 1.1 · +20%

About average: kill participation, gold, multikills.