Wincon
Jungle · 461 games

Taliyah

Jungle · 42% of games Mid · 47%Bot · 6%Support · 3%

Strongest when games end at 35–40 minutes (65%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+283 gold).

Win rate
52.5%
±4.6 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#15 of 69
Pick rate
2.4%
ban 0.8%
Games
461
ranked solo/duo

Taliyah jungle wins 52.5% of 461 ranked games, rank 15 of 69 jungle champions (tier A). Most players finish Blackfire Torch first, at about 10:06.

The build at a glance

What most Taliyah players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Blackfire Torch 10:10 · 95% · 434 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 12:18 · 80% of games
Item 2 Shadowflame 17:16 · 61% · 231 games
Item 3 Zhonya's Hourglass 23:16 · 52% · 88 games
Item 4 Void Staff 27:12 · 42% · 16 games
Item 5 · late game Rabadon's Deathcap 30:18 · 13 of 53 games
Item 6 · late game Stormsurge 34:54 · 3 of 10 games
Runes
Dark Harvest · Domination + Precision 11% of games · 46% wins All runes →
Start
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 64% of games · 49% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Smite 100% of games · 52% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Threaded VolleyQ Unraveled EarthE Seismic ShoveW
Max Threaded Volley first 100% of games · 53% wins Skill orders →
When Taliyah wins

Best when games end at 35–40′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 53% wins over 73 games 53% Games that ended at 20–25′: 53% wins over 105 games 53% Games that ended at 25–30′: 49% wins over 142 games 49% Games that ended at 30–35′: 49% wins over 92 games 49% Games that ended at 35–40′: 65% wins over 34 games 65% Games that ended at 40–45′: 82% wins over 11 games 82% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Blackfire Torch Sorcerer's Shoes Shadowflame Zhonya's Hourglass Void Staff Rabadon's Deathcap Stormsurge
Ends before 25′53% wins39% of games · 178
Lasts 25′ or more52% wins61% of games · 279
Enemy junglers

Watch out for Graves, Hecarim, Cho'Gath

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Taliyah games

First Baron: 84% against 30%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 30% 84% +55
First tower 34% 71% +38
Rift Herald 37% 72% +34
First Voidgrubs 43% 64% +22
First dragon 43% 63% +20
First blood 43% 62% +19

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Taliyah plays

Less damage to towers, fewer solo kills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

Less damage to towers1528 against 2338 · −35%
Fewer solo kills a game0.8 against 1.1 · −23%
More assists a game8.8 against 7.6 · +16%
More share of team damage23% against 20% · +16%
More damage a minute817 against 706 · +16%

About average: vision, multikills.