Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron30%84%+55
First tower34%71%+38
Rift Herald37%72%+34
First Voidgrubs43%64%+22
First dragon43%63%+20
First blood43%62%+19
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Taliyah plays
Less damage to towers, fewer solo kills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Less damage to towers1528 against 2338 · −35%
Fewer solo kills a game0.8 against 1.1 · −23%
More assists a game8.8 against 7.6 · +16%
More share of team damage23% against 20% · +16%
More damage a minute817 against 706 · +16%
About average: vision, multikills.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Taliyah's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (27)
Against Lee Sin, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 32%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins27 games
Behind at 15′32% wins25 games
Full Taliyah vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Qiyana · 28 games · Fair sample
Taliyah does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 50%
−389gold at 15′average +283
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.39 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaTaliyah's average lead
Against Qiyana, Taliyah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 59% of those. When ahead, Taliyah wins 55%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′59% wins17 games
Full Taliyah vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Hecarim · 26 games · Fair sample
Taliyah does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
+197gold at 15′average +283
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.69 a game
Gold lead against HecarimTaliyah's average lead
Against Hecarim, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins16 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Taliyah vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Graves · 25 games · Fair sample
Taliyah does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 55%
−124gold at 15′average +283
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.48 a game
Gold lead against GravesTaliyah's average lead
Against Graves, Taliyah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Taliyah wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins10 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Taliyah vs Graves page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Talon · 22 games · Fair sample
Taliyah does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 50%
−167gold at 15′average +283
−1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.05 a game
Gold lead against TalonTaliyah's average lead
Against Talon, Taliyah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games, and still wins 50% of those. When ahead, Taliyah wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins14 games
Full Taliyah vs Talon page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Jarvan IV · 21 games · Fair sample
Taliyah does worse than expected here
48%winsexpected 55%
+1127gold at 15′average +283
+2.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVTaliyah's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins14 games
Behind at 15′43% wins7 games
Full Taliyah vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Nidalee · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 47%
−486gold at 15′average +283
+3.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.85 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeTaliyah's average lead
Against Nidalee, Taliyah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Taliyah wins 63%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Taliyah vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Elise · 19 games · Early read
Taliyah does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 50%
+348gold at 15′average +283
+1.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.37 a game
Gold lead against EliseTaliyah's average lead
Against Elise, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 90% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 38%.
Ahead at 15′90% wins10 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Taliyah vs Elise page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Cho'Gath · 17 games · Early read
Taliyah does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 56%
+669gold at 15′average +283
+3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against Cho'GathTaliyah's average lead
Against Cho'Gath, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 13%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′13% wins8 games
Full Taliyah vs Cho'Gath page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Kha'Zix · 15 games · Early read
Taliyah does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 54%
−391gold at 15′average +283
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.13 a game
Gold lead against Kha'ZixTaliyah's average lead
Against Kha'Zix, Taliyah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Taliyah wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Taliyah vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Viego · 15 games · Early read
Taliyah does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 55%
−382gold at 15′average +283
+1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.33 a game
Gold lead against ViegoTaliyah's average lead
Against Viego, Taliyah is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Taliyah wins 86%.
Ahead at 15′86% wins7 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Taliyah vs Viego page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Kindred · 12 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 49%
+464gold at 15′average +283
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against KindredTaliyah's average lead
Against Kindred, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Taliyah vs Kindred page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Fiddlesticks · 11 games · Early read
Taliyah does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 51%
+1222gold at 15′average +283
+1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.73 a game
Gold lead against FiddlesticksTaliyah's average lead
Against Fiddlesticks, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 100% of games and wins 55% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′55% wins11 games
Behind at 15′0% wins0 games
Full Taliyah vs Fiddlesticks page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Sylas · 11 games · Early read
Taliyah does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 54%
+351gold at 15′average +283
−0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.91 a game
Gold lead against SylasTaliyah's average lead
Against Sylas, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Taliyah vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Taliyah vs Wukong · 10 games · Early read
Taliyah does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 50%
+1035gold at 15′average +283
−0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against WukongTaliyah's average lead
Against Wukong, Taliyah is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Taliyah wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Taliyah vs Wukong page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Taliyah games: Jayce, Syndra, Zeri, Nautilus
Teammates that change Taliyah's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jayce42% · exp. 54%−1224 games
Ambessa47% · exp. 53%−615 games
Easier
Fiora65% · exp. 49%+1620 games
Camille58% · exp. 52%+724 games
Enemy midTrouble
Syndra38% · exp. 53%−1529 games
Viktor48% · exp. 55%−631 games
Yone48% · exp. 52%−521 games
Easier
Ahri75% · exp. 52%+2316 games
LeBlanc73% · exp. 51%+2215 games
Zed62% · exp. 53%+921 games
Enemy botTrouble
Zeri28% · exp. 54%−2618 games
Lucian27% · exp. 52%−2515 games
Xayah27% · exp. 48%−2115 games
Easier
Yunara75% · exp. 53%+2228 games
Caitlyn64% · exp. 52%+1222 games
Kalista61% · exp. 52%+918 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Nautilus48% · exp. 56%−731 games
Pyke45% · exp. 52%−722 games
Easier
Bard71% · exp. 54%+1717 games
Rakan60% · exp. 52%+815 games
Thresh53% · exp. 49%+445 games
Your topWorse together
Jayce42% · exp. 51%−1036 games
Jax41% · exp. 52%−1117 games
Renekton47% · exp. 52%−517 games
Better together
Camille61% · exp. 53%+818 games
Olaf59% · exp. 53%+622 games
Fiora61% · exp. 56%+518 games
Your midWorse together
Syndra37% · exp. 52%−1519 games
Better together
Zed79% · exp. 52%+2633 games
Akshan59% · exp. 54%+517 games
Your botWorse together
Kalista27% · exp. 53%−2715 games
Caitlyn42% · exp. 53%−1124 games
Yunara44% · exp. 52%−836 games
Better together
Aphelios65% · exp. 49%+1617 games
Jhin58% · exp. 50%+855 games
Draven63% · exp. 54%+919 games
Your supportWorse together
Janna27% · exp. 54%−2715 games
Leona36% · exp. 54%−1722 games
Lulu41% · exp. 52%−1029 games
Better together
Braum65% · exp. 51%+1417 games
Nautilus57% · exp. 49%+751 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most junglers
Before 14 minutes Taliyah dies 2.2 times a game (average 2.0). 64% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 16% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.2deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.0)
64%involve the enemy junglerless than average (72%)
84%outnumbered (2+ enemies)less than average (88%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Taliyah dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 20% in your jungle. Collapses: 25% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 17% in your jungle.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
TaliyahPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Taliyah; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Taliyah wins fights
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 2.8 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.5 in your jungle. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.5 K/D304 / 123
Your half of bot lane1.5 K/D195 / 134
Your half of top lane1.5 K/D164 / 112
Your jungle0.5 K/D90 / 186
The bot-side river0.9 K/D115 / 131
Their half of top lane2.8 K/D136 / 48
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Your jungle0.8 K/D156 / 199
Their jungle1.7 K/D192 / 116
Your half of mid0.9 K/D141 / 149
Their half of mid2.4 K/D198 / 83
Your half of bot lane1.6 K/D148 / 94
The bot-side river1.0 K/D112 / 116
After 25 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Your jungle0.8 K/D60 / 76
Their jungle1.5 K/D74 / 51
Their half of mid1.2 K/D59 / 49
Your half of mid0.6 K/D35 / 54
Your half of bot lane1.1 K/D42 / 39
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D53 / 28
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Taliyah wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 67% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 70%). The team wins 69% when Taliyah is there and 73% when not.