Wincon
Support · 28 games

Trundle

Support · 6% of games Jungle · 39%Top · 54%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+183 gold).

Win rate
39.3%
±18.1 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
C
#43 of 57
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 0.3%
Games
28
ranked solo/duo

Trundle support wins 39.3% of 28 ranked games, rank 43 of 57 support champions (tier C). Most players finish Knight's Vow first, at about 12:24.

The build at a glance

What most Trundle players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 · late game Knight's Vow 12:24 · 8 of 28 games
Boots Plated Steelcaps 10:54 · 29% of games
Item 2 · late game Bandlepipes 21:42 · 6 of 21 games
Runes
Guardian · Resolve + Inspiration 4% of games · 100% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 93% of games · 42% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Heal 57% of games · 44% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Pillar of IceE Frozen DomainW ChompQ
Max Pillar of Ice first 36% of games · 40% wins Skill orders →
When Trundle wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 50% wins over 8 games 50% Games that ended at 25–30′: 45% wins over 11 games 45% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Knight's Vow Plated Steelcaps Bandlepipes
Ends before 25′50% wins29% of games · 8
Lasts 25′ or more45% wins39% of games · 11
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Trundle games

Rift Herald: 86% against 24%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
Rift Herald 24% 86% +62
First Baron 21% 78% +57
First tower 21% 57% +36
First Voidgrubs 23% 53% +30
First dragon 31% 50% +19
First blood 36% 43% +7

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Trundle plays

More damage to towers, more minions

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More damage to towers2996 against 1267 · +136%
More minions a minute1.4 against 1.1 · +23%
More multikills a game0.11 against 0.09 · +22%
Fewer control wards a game4.46 against 5.58 · −20%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −18%

About average: kill participation, deaths, gold, time spent dead, vision, assists.