Wincon
Bot · 24 games

Vex

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−99 gold).

Win rate
41.7%
±19.7 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 1.9%
Games
24
ranked solo/duo

Vex bot wins 41.7% of 24 ranked games. Most players finish Blackfire Torch first, at about 13:18.

The build at a glance

What most Vex players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8:36 · 75% of games
Item 1 Blackfire Torch 12:47 · 79% · 19 games
Item 2 Stormsurge 18:52 · 100% · 15 games
Item 3 · late game Zhonya's Hourglass 23:00 · 6 of 9 games
Item 4 · late game Void Staff 28:54 · 3 of 5 games
Runes
Electrocute · Domination + Precision 71% of games · 47% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Ring + Health Potion 100% of games · 42% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Teleport 83% of games · 45% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Mistral BoltQ Personal SpaceW Looming DarknessE
Max Mistral Bolt first 100% of games · 42% wins Skill orders →
When Vex wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 80% wins over 5 games 80% Games that ended at 20–25′: 43% wins over 7 games 43% Games that ended at 25–30′: 29% wins over 7 games 29% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Ionian Boots of Lucidity Blackfire Torch Stormsurge Zhonya's Hourglass Void Staff
Ends before 25′58% wins50% of games · 12
Lasts 25′ or more29% wins29% of games · 7
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Vex games

First blood: 60% against 29%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First blood 29% 60% +31
Rift Herald 29% 60% +31
First Baron 31% 63% +31
First tower 33% 50% +17
First Voidgrubs 33% 50% +17
First dragon 33% 47% +13

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Vex plays

More control wards, more vision

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More control wards a game4.17 against 0.63 · +562%
More vision a minute1.16 against 0.73 · +59%
Less damage to towers3787 against 7525 · −50%
Fewer multikills a game0.63 against 1.06 · −41%
Fewer deaths a game4.1 against 6.0 · −32%

About average: minions, assists, kill participation.