Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron29%82%+54
First tower32%69%+38
Rift Herald37%68%+31
First dragon39%63%+24
First blood41%61%+20
First Voidgrubs41%59%+18
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viktor plays
Fewer multikills, less damage to towers
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer multikills a game0.56 against 1.06 · −47%
Less damage to towers5705 against 7525 · −24%
More assists a game8.1 against 6.8 · +19%
About average: minions, share of team damage, kill participation, time spent dead, solo kills, deaths.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Viktor's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (24)
Against Jhin, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 68%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins31 games
Behind at 15′32% wins60 games
Full Viktor vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Kai'Sa · 56 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 51%
−206gold at 15′average −370
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.09 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaViktor's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 46% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins30 games
Behind at 15′46% wins26 games
Full Viktor vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yunara · 46 games · Solid sample
Viktor does better than expected here
54%winsexpected 51%
−335gold at 15′average −370
−3.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.15 a game
Gold lead against YunaraViktor's average lead
Against Yunara, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins22 games
Behind at 15′46% wins24 games
Full Viktor vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Tristana · 46 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 49%
−808gold at 15′average −370
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.24 a game
Gold lead against TristanaViktor's average lead
Against Tristana, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games, and still wins 34% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′34% wins32 games
Full Viktor vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Aphelios · 37 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 54%
−150gold at 15′average −370
+0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosViktor's average lead
Against Aphelios, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins21 games
Behind at 15′33% wins15 games
Full Viktor vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ezreal · 33 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 54%
−837gold at 15′average −370
−8.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.42 a game
Gold lead against EzrealViktor's average lead
Against Ezreal, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 54% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 78%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′54% wins24 games
Full Viktor vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Kalista · 32 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
−583gold at 15′average −370
−4.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against KalistaViktor's average lead
Against Kalista, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 36% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins10 games
Behind at 15′36% wins22 games
Full Viktor vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Caitlyn · 31 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 50%
+153gold at 15′average −370
−3.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynViktor's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 72% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 31%.
Ahead at 15′72% wins18 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Viktor vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Jinx · 31 games · Fair sample
Viktor does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 49%
−153gold at 15′average −370
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.10 a game
Gold lead against JinxViktor's average lead
Against Jinx, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 42%.
Ahead at 15′42% wins12 games
Behind at 15′32% wins19 games
Full Viktor vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Draven · 30 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
53%winsexpected 49%
−1315gold at 15′average −370
−12.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against DravenViktor's average lead
Against Draven, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games, and still wins 48% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 80%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins5 games
Behind at 15′48% wins25 games
Full Viktor vs Draven page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Zeri · 28 games · Fair sample
Viktor does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 51%
−669gold at 15′average −370
−3.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
7%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.11 a game
Gold lead against ZeriViktor's average lead
Against Zeri, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 65% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′29% wins17 games
Full Viktor vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Lucian · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
48%winsexpected 50%
−831gold at 15′average −370
−2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.40 a game
Gold lead against LucianViktor's average lead
Against Lucian, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games, and still wins 32% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins5 games
Behind at 15′32% wins19 games
Full Viktor vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Syndra · 24 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 46%
+38gold at 15′average −370
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against SyndraViktor's average lead
Against Syndra, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Viktor vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Yasuo · 21 games · Fair sample
Viktor does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 47%
−164gold at 15′average −370
+3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against YasuoViktor's average lead
Against Yasuo, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins12 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Sivir · 16 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 53%
−479gold at 15′average −370
−6.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SivirViktor's average lead
Against Sivir, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Viktor vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Xayah · 13 games · Early read
About what you would expect
46%winsexpected 45%
−680gold at 15′average −370
+2.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.54 a game
Gold lead against XayahViktor's average lead
Against Xayah, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 44% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′44% wins9 games
Full Viktor vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ziggs · 12 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 43%
+162gold at 15′average −370
+6.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against ZiggsViktor's average lead
Against Ziggs, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Viktor vs Ziggs page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Hwei · 12 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 47%
+155gold at 15′average −370
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.25 a game
Gold lead against HweiViktor's average lead
Against Hwei, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 58% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Ashe · 11 games · Early read
Viktor does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 50%
+240gold at 15′average −370
+3.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.82 a game
Gold lead against AsheViktor's average lead
Against Ashe, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Smolder · 11 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 54%
+493gold at 15′average −370
+1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.73 a game
Gold lead against SmolderViktor's average lead
Against Smolder, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Viktor vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Katarina · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 47%
−115gold at 15′average −370
+14.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.30 a game
Gold lead against KatarinaViktor's average lead
Against Katarina, Viktor is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 67% of those. When ahead, Viktor wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins3 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Viktor vs Katarina page · Coming soon
Viktor vs Aurelion Sol · 10 games · Early read
Viktor does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 46%
+1027gold at 15′average −370
+4.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against Aurelion SolViktor's average lead
Against Aurelion Sol, Viktor is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 89% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Viktor wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′100% wins1 games
Full Viktor vs Aurelion Sol page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Viktor games: Renekton, Viego, Akali, Leona
Teammates that change Viktor's games
Enemy topTrouble
Renekton34% · exp. 51%−1629 games
K'Sante44% · exp. 53%−927 games
Yone42% · exp. 49%−726 games
Easier
Gnar74% · exp. 54%+2019 games
Darius71% · exp. 49%+2117 games
Ambessa64% · exp. 51%+1325 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Viego40% · exp. 53%−1320 games
Sylas43% · exp. 52%−928 games
Shaco33% · exp. 45%−1215 games
Easier
Kayn63% · exp. 50%+1319 games
Elise59% · exp. 48%+1127 games
Lillia59% · exp. 50%+917 games
Enemy midTrouble
Akali39% · exp. 51%−1133 games
Zed39% · exp. 50%−1123 games
Yone44% · exp. 50%−657 games
Easier
Xerath75% · exp. 52%+2320 games
Vladimir75% · exp. 49%+2616 games
Ryze73% · exp. 57%+1615 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Leona34% · exp. 49%−1538 games
Nami32% · exp. 49%−1725 games
Rakan43% · exp. 50%−728 games
Easier
Bard71% · exp. 51%+1934 games
Seraphine69% · exp. 52%+1616 games
Braum67% · exp. 52%+1515 games
Your topWorse together
Gangplank32% · exp. 53%−2122 games
Aatrox35% · exp. 50%−1520 games
Ambessa39% · exp. 50%−1033 games
Better together
Urgot69% · exp. 48%+2116 games
Zaahen69% · exp. 49%+2016 games
Darius65% · exp. 51%+1420 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong34% · exp. 53%−1935 games
Kindred33% · exp. 54%−2027 games
Qiyana43% · exp. 53%−937 games
Better together
Kayn80% · exp. 51%+2920 games
Master Yi73% · exp. 55%+1915 games
Graves57% · exp. 48%+942 games
Your midWorse together
Ekko35% · exp. 53%−1817 games
Irelia33% · exp. 49%−1615 games
Locke41% · exp. 50%−932 games
Better together
Ahri62% · exp. 50%+1126 games
Tristana62% · exp. 54%+821 games
Zed56% · exp. 50%+650 games
Your supportWorse together
Nami37% · exp. 52%−1560 games
Pantheon27% · exp. 46%−1915 games
Thresh44% · exp. 53%−943 games
Better together
Karma68% · exp. 47%+2131 games
Janna69% · exp. 52%+1735 games
Camille59% · exp. 43%+1622 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Viktor dies 2.5 times a game (average 2.7). 36% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 37% for the average bot laner. 14% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.5deaths per game before 14′less than average (2.7)
36%involve the enemy junglerabout average (37%)
86%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
42%with no teammate nearmore than average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viktor dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 54% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 66% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 54% in your half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00, 5:00–7:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
ViktorPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00, 5:00 and 8:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viktor; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viktor wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 0.8 kills per death.
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D534 / 1181
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D714 / 494
The bot-side river1.1 K/D163 / 152
Your jungle1.0 K/D59 / 60
Their jungle1.8 K/D58 / 33
Their half of mid2.5 K/D30 / 12
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.4 K/D171 / 477
Their half of mid1.5 K/D351 / 231
Your jungle0.9 K/D200 / 235
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D156 / 264
Their jungle2.4 K/D261 / 109
Their half of bot lane1.2 K/D192 / 156
After 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Your half of mid0.7 K/D92 / 127
Their half of mid1.9 K/D140 / 73
Your jungle0.7 K/D69 / 106
Their jungle2.4 K/D100 / 41
Your base0.7 K/D52 / 75
Your half of bot lane0.9 K/D54 / 63
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viktor wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 31% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 33%). The team wins 62% when Viktor is there and 73% when not.
Leaving laneNo clear difference yetFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Viktor it is 52% against 49%.