Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron32%82%+50
First tower25%71%+46
First dragon37%67%+30
Rift Herald40%69%+29
First blood47%58%+11
First Voidgrubs48%57%+9
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Yasuo plays
More solo kills, more time spent dead
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game0.9 against 0.7 · +18%
More time spent dead6.7s against 5.8s a minute · +17%
Fewer control wards a game0.53 against 0.63 · −16%
Less share of team damage20% against 24% · −15%
Less damage a minute730 against 860 · −15%
About average: kill participation, gold, damage to towers, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Yasuo's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (18)
Against Kai'Sa, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins21 games
Behind at 15′33% wins21 games
Full Yasuo vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Jhin · 40 games · Solid sample
Yasuo does better than expected here
70%winsexpected 55%
+669gold at 15′average +147
+5.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
38%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.43 a game
Gold lead against JhinYasuo's average lead
Against Jhin, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins28 games
Behind at 15′58% wins12 games
Full Yasuo vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Yunara · 35 games · Fair sample
Yasuo does worse than expected here
49%winsexpected 54%
+464gold at 15′average +147
−1.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.54 a game
Gold lead against YunaraYasuo's average lead
Against Yunara, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games and wins 59% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 31%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins22 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Yasuo vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Ezreal · 25 games · Fair sample
Yasuo does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 57%
−163gold at 15′average +147
−3.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.24 a game
Gold lead against EzrealYasuo's average lead
Against Ezreal, Yasuo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 62% of those. When ahead, Yasuo wins 58%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins12 games
Behind at 15′62% wins13 games
Full Yasuo vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Tristana · 25 games · Fair sample
Yasuo does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 51%
+289gold at 15′average +147
+2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against TristanaYasuo's average lead
Against Tristana, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 47% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′47% wins15 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Yasuo vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Lucian · 23 games · Fair sample
Yasuo does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 53%
−11gold at 15′average +147
−4.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.39 a game
Gold lead against LucianYasuo's average lead
Against Lucian, Yasuo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Yasuo wins 73%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′42% wins12 games
Full Yasuo vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Viktor · 21 games · Fair sample
Yasuo does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 53%
+164gold at 15′average +147
−3.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.14 a game
Gold lead against ViktorYasuo's average lead
Against Viktor, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 43% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′33% wins12 games
Full Yasuo vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Aphelios · 19 games · Early read
Yasuo does worse than expected here
53%winsexpected 57%
+29gold at 15′average +147
−1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosYasuo's average lead
Against Aphelios, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 47% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Yasuo vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Caitlyn · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 53%
−301gold at 15′average +147
−6.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.16 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynYasuo's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Yasuo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 42% of games, and still wins 38% of those. When ahead, Yasuo wins 64%.
Ahead at 15′64% wins11 games
Behind at 15′38% wins8 games
Full Yasuo vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Kalista · 19 games · Early read
Yasuo does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 52%
−1051gold at 15′average +147
−11.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.37 a game
Gold lead against KalistaYasuo's average lead
Against Kalista, Yasuo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 74% of games, and still wins 29% of those. When ahead, Yasuo wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins5 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Yasuo vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Draven · 18 games · Early read
Yasuo does worse than expected here
39%winsexpected 51%
−922gold at 15′average +147
−9.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.11 a game
Gold lead against DravenYasuo's average lead
Against Draven, Yasuo is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Yasuo wins 83%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′17% wins12 games
Full Yasuo vs Draven page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Zeri · 17 games · Early read
About what you would expect
53%winsexpected 54%
+330gold at 15′average +147
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.06 a game
Gold lead against ZeriYasuo's average lead
Against Zeri, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 57%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′57% wins7 games
Full Yasuo vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Corki · 17 games · Early read
Yasuo does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 52%
+282gold at 15′average +147
+1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against CorkiYasuo's average lead
Against Corki, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 89% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins8 games
Full Yasuo vs Corki page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Xayah · 15 games · Early read
Yasuo does worse than expected here
33%winsexpected 48%
+504gold at 15′average +147
+1.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.47 a game
Gold lead against XayahYasuo's average lead
Against Xayah, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 20% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins10 games
Behind at 15′60% wins5 games
Full Yasuo vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Jinx · 13 games · Early read
Yasuo does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 52%
+452gold at 15′average +147
+6.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.62 a game
Gold lead against JinxYasuo's average lead
Against Jinx, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 78% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′78% wins9 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Yasuo vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Yasuo vs Syndra · 10 games · Early read
Yasuo does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 49%
+219gold at 15′average +147
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.20 a game
Gold lead against SyndraYasuo's average lead
Against Syndra, Yasuo is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Yasuo wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Yasuo vs Syndra page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Yasuo games: Camille, Kha'Zix, Lissandra, Thresh
Teammates that change Yasuo's games
Enemy topTrouble
Camille36% · exp. 52%−1625 games
Renekton46% · exp. 54%−826 games
Jax48% · exp. 53%−527 games
Easier
Darius76% · exp. 52%+2417 games
Ambessa67% · exp. 54%+1321 games
Zaahen60% · exp. 54%+615 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Kha'Zix35% · exp. 55%−2023 games
Viego35% · exp. 55%−2020 games
Sylas41% · exp. 55%−1417 games
Easier
Hecarim60% · exp. 53%+730 games
Wukong58% · exp. 50%+819 games
Enemy midTrouble
Lissandra38% · exp. 49%−1121 games
Locke44% · exp. 54%−1025 games
Viktor45% · exp. 55%−1020 games
Easier
Yone62% · exp. 53%+939 games
Syndra63% · exp. 54%+916 games
Akali58% · exp. 54%+524 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Thresh40% · exp. 50%−1030 games
Janna42% · exp. 52%−1024 games
Rakan45% · exp. 53%−829 games
Easier
Milio80% · exp. 54%+2615 games
Poppy56% · exp. 50%+616 games
Your topWorse together
Camille31% · exp. 54%−2316 games
Ambessa36% · exp. 53%−1622 games
Teemo35% · exp. 53%−1717 games
Better together
Gragas67% · exp. 56%+1015 games
Fiora67% · exp. 57%+1015 games
Yone61% · exp. 54%+718 games
Your jungleWorse together
Wukong38% · exp. 56%−1821 games
Lee Sin44% · exp. 52%−939 games
Qiyana46% · exp. 55%−926 games
Better together
Lillia73% · exp. 53%+2015 games
Graves59% · exp. 51%+817 games
Your midWorse together
Locke39% · exp. 52%−1333 games
Yone38% · exp. 53%−1521 games
Twisted Fate40% · exp. 58%−1815 games
Better together
Sylas73% · exp. 51%+2215 games
Vladimir60% · exp. 54%+615 games
Your supportWorse together
Alistar47% · exp. 56%−960 games
Rell53% · exp. 56%−349 games
Better together
Lulu71% · exp. 52%+1921 games
Rakan60% · exp. 53%+730 games
Nami60% · exp. 55%+525 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Yasuo dies 2.8 times a game (average 2.7). 39% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 37% for the average bot laner. 12% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.8deaths per game before 14′about average (2.7)
39%involve the enemy junglerabout average (37%)
88%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
40%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Yasuo dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit their half of bot lane
Ganks: 40% in their half of bot lane. Collapses: 49% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 68% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 3:00 and 5:00–10:00, then every minute
YasuoPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Yasuo; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Yasuo wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.6 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.6 K/D1060 / 680
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D334 / 517
The bot-side river1.0 K/D115 / 112
Their jungle1.4 K/D53 / 39
Your jungle1.4 K/D46 / 32
Their half of mid1.1 K/D23 / 20
From 14 to 25 minutes: 1.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.2 K/D320 / 266
Their half of bot lane1.0 K/D207 / 200
Their jungle1.4 K/D202 / 144
Your half of mid0.4 K/D87 / 209
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D104 / 142
Your jungle0.7 K/D93 / 134
After 25 minutes: 1.6 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 0.9 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.0 K/D82 / 81
Their jungle1.6 K/D77 / 49
Your half of mid0.5 K/D41 / 81
Their base1.9 K/D58 / 30
Your jungle0.7 K/D34 / 51
The bot-side river0.7 K/D31 / 44
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Yasuo wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 29% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 33%). The team wins 68% when Yasuo is there and 74% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Yasuo it is 57% against 50%.