Wincon
Bot · 277 games · NA

Yasuo

Bot · 20% of games Mid · 58%Top · 22%

Strongest when games end at 20–25 minutes (53%). On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+154 gold).

Win rate
53.4%
±5.9 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
A
#9 of 48
Pick rate
2.8%
ban 42.0%
Games
277
ranked solo/duo

Yasuo bot wins 53.4% of 277 ranked games in NA, rank 9 of 48 bot champions (tier A). Most players finish Immortal Shieldbow first, at about 12:42.

The build at a glance

What most Yasuo players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Berserker's Greaves 5:42 · 95% of games
Item 1 Immortal Shieldbow 12:46 · 37% · 101 games
Item 2 Infinity Edge 18:57 · 89% · 80 games
Item 3 Death's Dance 24:15 · 84% · 43 games
Item 4 · late game Lord Dominik's Regards 26:12 · 9 of 70 games
Item 5 · late game Guardian Angel 34:06 · 5 of 21 games
Runes
Lethal Tempo · Precision + Resolve 17% of games · 48% wins All runes →
Start
Doran's Bow + Health Potion 85% of games · 53% wins Other starts →
Spells
Exhaust + Flash 89% of games · 54% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Steel TempestQ Sweeping BladeE Wind WallW
Max Steel Tempest first 99% of games · 53% wins Skill orders →
When Yasuo wins

Best when games end at 20–25′

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 56% wins over 27 games 56% Games that ended at 20–25′: 53% wins over 58 games 53% Games that ended at 25–30′: 52% wins over 108 games 52% Games that ended at 30–35′: 51% wins over 55 games 51% Games that ended at 35–40′: 65% wins over 20 games 65% Games that ended at 40–45′: 50% wins over 6 games 50% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Berserker's Greaves Immortal Shieldbow Infinity Edge Death's Dance Lord Dominik's Regards Guardian Angel
Ends before 25′54% wins31% of games · 85
Lasts 25′ or more53% wins68% of games · 189
Lanes

Watch out for Kai'Sa, Yunara

Hard Easy Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Yasuo games

First tower: 75% against 26%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First tower 26% 75% +49
First Baron 31% 79% +48
Rift Herald 41% 72% +31
First dragon 39% 68% +29
First blood 46% 59% +13
First Voidgrubs 48% 59% +11

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Yasuo plays

More solo kills, fewer control wards

What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.8 against 0.7 · +18%
Fewer control wards a game0.34 against 0.41 · −17%
Less damage a minute715 against 851 · −16%
Less share of team damage20% against 24% · −16%
More time spent dead6.6s against 5.7s a minute · +15%

About average: kill participation, gold, damage to towers, minions, vision.