Wincon
Support · 23 games

AzirSupport build & runes

Support · 0% of games Top · 13%Mid · 85%Bot · 2%

On average behind the lane opponent at 15 minutes (−60 gold).

Win rate
43.5%
±20.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.0%
ban 0.3%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Azir support wins 43.5% of 23 ranked games. Most players finish Nashor's Tooth first, at about 12:36.

The build at a glance

What most Azir players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Item 1 Nashor's Tooth 12:49 · 67% · 10 games
Boots Sorcerer's Shoes 17:00 · 48% of games
Item 2 · late game Zhonya's Hourglass 22:06 · 6 of 15 games
Runes
Press the Attack · Precision + Resolve 9% of games · 0% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 78% of games · 44% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 39% of games · 44% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Arise!W Conquering SandsQ Shifting SandsE
Max Arise! first 96% of games · 45% wins Skill orders →
Pros & one-tricks lately

3 one-tricks play Azir this patch

Every game, with builds →
When Azir wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 15–20′: 20% wins over 5 games 20% Games that ended at 25–30′: 44% wins over 9 games 44% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Nashor's Tooth Sorcerer's Shoes Zhonya's Hourglass
Ends before 25′20% wins22% of games · 5
Lasts 25′ or more44% wins39% of games · 9
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Azir's own win rate (43.5%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Azir games

First Baron: 100% against 28%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 28% 100% +72
First dragon 25% 86% +61
First blood 17% 73% +56
First tower 17% 73% +56
Rift Herald 27% 75% +48
First Voidgrubs 31% 60% +29

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Azir plays

More solo kills, more damage to towers

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More solo kills a game0.6 against 0.2 · +137%
More damage to towers2858 against 1360 · +110%
More minions a minute1.9 against 1.1 · +72%
More share of team damage17% against 11% · +55%
More damage a minute572 against 378 · +51%