Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron34%81%+48
First tower26%70%+44
First dragon36%66%+30
Rift Herald39%66%+26
First blood42%59%+17
First Voidgrubs46%55%+10
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Corki plays
More solo kills, more control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More solo kills a game0.9 against 0.7 · +30%
More control wards a game0.76 against 0.63 · +21%
About average: damage to towers, deaths, time spent dead, assists, gold, vision, kill participation, minions, multikills.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~11:24
Item 2done ~17:06
Item 3done ~22:42
Item 4done ~27:06
Item 5done ~30:48
Item 6done ~33:06
Most common full builds
›››Trinity Force › Plated Steelcaps › Manamune › The Collector63.4%41 games
›››Essence Reaver › Gluttonous Greaves › The Collector › Infinity Edge59.0%39 games
››››Trinity Force › Manamune › Plated Steelcaps › The Collector › Infinity Edge52.0%25 games
Expected: what Corki's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (17)
Against Tristana, Corki is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Corki wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins70 games
Behind at 15′43% wins61 games
Full Corki vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Corki vs Jhin · 55 games · Solid sample
Corki does worse than expected here
49%winsexpected 53%
−56gold at 15′average +53
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
24%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against JhinCorki's average lead
Against Jhin, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games, and still wins 41% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 60%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins25 games
Behind at 15′41% wins29 games
Full Corki vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Corki vs Kai'Sa · 54 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 52%
+74gold at 15′average +53
+4.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
22%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaCorki's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Corki is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Corki wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins29 games
Behind at 15′29% wins24 games
Full Corki vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Corki vs Yunara · 35 games · Fair sample
Corki does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 51%
+606gold at 15′average +53
−0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against YunaraCorki's average lead
Against Yunara, Corki is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 76% of those. When behind, Corki wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′76% wins21 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Corki vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Corki vs Lucian · 34 games · Fair sample
Corki does worse than expected here
41%winsexpected 50%
−67gold at 15′average +53
−2.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.03 a game
Gold lead against LucianCorki's average lead
Against Lucian, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 17% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 69%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins16 games
Behind at 15′17% wins18 games
Full Corki vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Corki vs Aphelios · 32 games · Fair sample
Corki does better than expected here
59%winsexpected 54%
−291gold at 15′average +53
−3.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.50 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosCorki's average lead
Against Aphelios, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 55% of games, and still wins 47% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins14 games
Behind at 15′47% wins17 games
Full Corki vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Corki vs Zeri · 30 games · Fair sample
Corki does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 52%
+193gold at 15′average +53
±0.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.40 a game
Gold lead against ZeriCorki's average lead
Against Zeri, Corki is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 52% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Corki wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins15 games
Behind at 15′29% wins14 games
Full Corki vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Corki vs Ezreal · 26 games · Fair sample
Corki does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 54%
−292gold at 15′average +53
−4.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
12%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.12 a game
Gold lead against EzrealCorki's average lead
Against Ezreal, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games, and still wins 46% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 54%.
Ahead at 15′54% wins13 games
Behind at 15′46% wins13 games
Full Corki vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Corki vs Caitlyn · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 50%
−429gold at 15′average +53
−11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
16%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.12 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynCorki's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 77%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′25% wins12 games
Full Corki vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Corki vs Jinx · 25 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
52%winsexpected 49%
+508gold at 15′average +53
+1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
32%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.80 a game
Gold lead against JinxCorki's average lead
Against Jinx, Corki is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Corki wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Corki vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Corki vs Kalista · 18 games · Early read
Corki does worse than expected here
44%winsexpected 50%
−385gold at 15′average +53
−5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against KalistaCorki's average lead
Against Kalista, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games, and still wins 27% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′27% wins11 games
Full Corki vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Corki vs Yasuo · 17 games · Early read
Corki does worse than expected here
29%winsexpected 48%
−282gold at 15′average +53
−1.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against YasuoCorki's average lead
Against Yasuo, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games, and still wins 11% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Corki vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Corki vs Xayah · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 46%
−183gold at 15′average +53
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.19 a game
Gold lead against XayahCorki's average lead
Against Xayah, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 40% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′40% wins10 games
Full Corki vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Corki vs Draven · 15 games · Early read
Corki does worse than expected here
13%winsexpected 49%
−1455gold at 15′average +53
−11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.27 a game
Gold lead against DravenCorki's average lead
Against Draven, Corki is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games, and still wins 18% of those. When ahead, Corki wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′0% wins4 games
Behind at 15′18% wins11 games
Full Corki vs Draven page · Coming soon
Corki vs Smolder · 11 games · Early read
Corki does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 55%
+371gold at 15′average +53
+0.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
9%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against SmolderCorki's average lead
Against Smolder, Corki is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Corki wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Corki vs Smolder page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Corki games: Zaahen, Qiyana, Ahri, Rell
Teammates that change Corki's games
Enemy topTrouble
Zaahen25% · exp. 52%−2716 games
Pantheon31% · exp. 48%−1716 games
Fiora36% · exp. 47%−1125 games
Easier
Jax70% · exp. 51%+1920 games
Jayce67% · exp. 52%+1527 games
Olaf65% · exp. 50%+1523 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Qiyana29% · exp. 48%−1938 games
Wukong35% · exp. 48%−1317 games
Jarvan IV46% · exp. 53%−726 games
Easier
Lillia75% · exp. 51%+2416 games
Lee Sin64% · exp. 51%+1258 games
Viego68% · exp. 53%+1525 games
Enemy midTrouble
Ahri36% · exp. 51%−1528 games
Viktor44% · exp. 53%−916 games
Lissandra39% · exp. 47%−818 games
Easier
Yasuo67% · exp. 48%+1921 games
Ekko62% · exp. 48%+1421 games
Locke61% · exp. 51%+923 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Rell32% · exp. 48%−1637 games
Nautilus41% · exp. 54%−1339 games
Sona31% · exp. 46%−1516 games
Easier
Braum73% · exp. 52%+2122 games
Alistar59% · exp. 48%+1144 games
Thresh55% · exp. 48%+847 games
Your topWorse together
Ambessa34% · exp. 50%−1629 games
Jax42% · exp. 50%−819 games
Pantheon47% · exp. 54%−717 games
Better together
Renekton71% · exp. 50%+2121 games
K'Sante62% · exp. 48%+1326 games
Yone64% · exp. 52%+1228 games
Your jungleWorse together
Jarvan IV28% · exp. 48%−2025 games
Viego38% · exp. 49%−1124 games
Sylas42% · exp. 49%−724 games
Better together
Nidalee69% · exp. 56%+1335 games
Wukong65% · exp. 54%+1117 games
Talon57% · exp. 53%+430 games
Your midWorse together
Syndra34% · exp. 50%−1632 games
Aurora33% · exp. 51%−1818 games
Ekko40% · exp. 54%−1415 games
Better together
Galio70% · exp. 54%+1523 games
Vex71% · exp. 54%+1617 games
Ryze56% · exp. 44%+1316 games
Your supportWorse together
Braum25% · exp. 49%−2420 games
Janna32% · exp. 52%−2022 games
Pyke37% · exp. 51%−1427 games
Better together
Karma65% · exp. 47%+1717 games
Thresh63% · exp. 54%+938 games
Alistar61% · exp. 54%+836 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most bot laners
Before 14 minutes Corki dies 2.8 times a game (average 2.7). 35% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 37% for the average bot laner. 14% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.8deaths per game before 14′about average (2.7)
35%involve the enemy junglerabout average (37%)
86%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
37%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Corki dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit your half of bot lane
Ganks: 51% in your half of bot lane. Collapses: 58% in your half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 44% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Corki; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Corki wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.5 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.0 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D1015 / 589
Your half of bot lane0.5 K/D516 / 950
The bot-side river1.3 K/D137 / 109
Your jungle1.1 K/D61 / 57
Their jungle2.2 K/D61 / 28
Their half of mid2.7 K/D43 / 16
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.5 in your half of mid. Overall 1.2 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.9 K/D414 / 217
Their jungle2.0 K/D287 / 142
Your half of mid0.5 K/D135 / 283
Your jungle1.0 K/D198 / 207
The bot-side river1.3 K/D192 / 143
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D200 / 119
After 25 minutes: 2.4 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their jungle2.4 K/D135 / 57
Your half of mid0.8 K/D84 / 106
Their half of mid2.2 K/D130 / 60
Your jungle0.7 K/D77 / 108
Their base3.0 K/D99 / 33
Their half of bot lane2.0 K/D79 / 40
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Corki wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsNo clear difference yetNear 32% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 33%). The team wins 67% when Corki is there and 69% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Corki it is 56% against 47%.