Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron33%82%+49
First tower28%72%+44
Rift Herald37%70%+32
First dragon37%62%+25
First Voidgrubs43%61%+17
First blood43%59%+16
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Draven plays
Fewer control wards, more multikills
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
Fewer control wards a game0.36 against 0.63 · −43%
More multikills a game1.32 against 1.06 · +25%
More solo kills a game0.9 against 0.7 · +22%
Fewer assists a game5.7 against 6.8 · −17%
More gold a minute551 against 500 · +10%
About average: minions, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Draven's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (17)
Against Jhin, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 52% of those. When behind, Draven wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins81 games
Behind at 15′36% wins45 games
Full Draven vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Draven vs Caitlyn · 77 games · Solid sample
Draven does worse than expected here
45%winsexpected 51%
+710gold at 15′average +1062
−1.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.22 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynDraven's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 61% of those. When behind, Draven wins 28%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins41 games
Behind at 15′28% wins36 games
Full Draven vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Draven vs Tristana · 74 games · Solid sample
Draven does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 50%
+782gold at 15′average +1062
+13.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
31%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.04 a game
Gold lead against TristanaDraven's average lead
Against Tristana, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Draven wins 24%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins44 games
Behind at 15′24% wins29 games
Full Draven vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Draven vs Aphelios · 73 games · Solid sample
Draven does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 55%
+1276gold at 15′average +1062
+11.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
29%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.37 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosDraven's average lead
Against Aphelios, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 71% of those. When behind, Draven wins 43%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins48 games
Behind at 15′43% wins23 games
Full Draven vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Draven vs Ezreal · 72 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 55%
+1825gold at 15′average +1062
+10.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.51 a game
Gold lead against EzrealDraven's average lead
Against Ezreal, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games and wins 59% of those. When behind, Draven wins 47%.
Ahead at 15′59% wins56 games
Behind at 15′47% wins15 games
Full Draven vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Draven vs Yunara · 71 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 52%
+1404gold at 15′average +1062
+13.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.49 a game
Gold lead against YunaraDraven's average lead
Against Yunara, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 66% of those. When behind, Draven wins 30%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins47 games
Behind at 15′30% wins23 games
Full Draven vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Draven vs Kalista · 58 games · Solid sample
Draven does better than expected here
62%winsexpected 51%
+834gold at 15′average +1062
+8.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
41%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.29 a game
Gold lead against KalistaDraven's average lead
Against Kalista, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 74% of those. When behind, Draven wins 48%.
Ahead at 15′74% wins35 games
Behind at 15′48% wins21 games
Full Draven vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Draven vs Kai'Sa · 58 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 53%
+1210gold at 15′average +1062
+9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
34%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.16 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaDraven's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 66% of those. When behind, Draven wins 26%.
Ahead at 15′66% wins35 games
Behind at 15′26% wins23 games
Full Draven vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Draven vs Zeri · 50 games · Solid sample
Draven does better than expected here
56%winsexpected 53%
+1156gold at 15′average +1062
+5.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
46%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against ZeriDraven's average lead
Against Zeri, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 68% of those. When behind, Draven wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins34 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Draven vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Draven vs Jinx · 47 games · Solid sample
About what you would expect
51%winsexpected 50%
+1324gold at 15′average +1062
+13.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
43%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against JinxDraven's average lead
Against Jinx, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Draven wins 27%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins32 games
Behind at 15′27% wins15 games
Full Draven vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Draven vs Lucian · 47 games · Solid sample
Draven does worse than expected here
34%winsexpected 51%
+540gold at 15′average +1062
+6.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
34%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.17 a game
Gold lead against LucianDraven's average lead
Against Lucian, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 54% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Draven wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins25 games
Behind at 15′29% wins21 games
Full Draven vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Draven vs Xayah · 38 games · Fair sample
Draven does better than expected here
55%winsexpected 47%
+1121gold at 15′average +1062
+7.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
26%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.08 a game
Gold lead against XayahDraven's average lead
Against Xayah, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 66% of games and wins 68% of those. When behind, Draven wins 31%.
Ahead at 15′68% wins25 games
Behind at 15′31% wins13 games
Full Draven vs Xayah page · Coming soon
Draven vs Viktor · 30 games · Fair sample
Draven does worse than expected here
47%winsexpected 51%
+1315gold at 15′average +1062
+12.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
20%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against ViktorDraven's average lead
Against Viktor, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 83% of games and wins 52% of those. When behind, Draven wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′52% wins25 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Draven vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Draven vs Varus · 22 games · Fair sample
Draven does worse than expected here
50%winsexpected 53%
+1468gold at 15′average +1062
+8.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.36 a game
Gold lead against VarusDraven's average lead
Against Varus, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 82% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Draven wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins18 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Varus page · Coming soon
Draven vs Twitch · 20 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
55%winsexpected 54%
+1265gold at 15′average +1062
+21.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against TwitchDraven's average lead
Against Twitch, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Draven wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins15 games
Behind at 15′20% wins5 games
Full Draven vs Twitch page · Coming soon
Draven vs Syndra · 19 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 48%
+187gold at 15′average +1062
+2.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
11%in on first bloodsolo kills ±0.00 a game
Gold lead against SyndraDraven's average lead
Against Syndra, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Draven wins 56%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Draven vs Syndra page · Coming soon
Draven vs Sivir · 19 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 54%
+1298gold at 15′average +1062
+9.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
53%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.32 a game
Gold lead against SivirDraven's average lead
Against Sivir, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 79% of games and wins 80% of those. When behind, Draven wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′80% wins15 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Sivir page · Coming soon
Draven vs Ashe · 18 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 52%
+2961gold at 15′average +1062
+17.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.39 a game
Gold lead against AsheDraven's average lead
Against Ashe, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 94% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins17 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Draven vs Ashe page · Coming soon
Draven vs Yasuo · 18 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
61%winsexpected 49%
+922gold at 15′average +1062
+9.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.11 a game
Gold lead against YasuoDraven's average lead
Against Yasuo, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Draven wins 17%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins12 games
Behind at 15′17% wins6 games
Full Draven vs Yasuo page · Coming soon
Draven vs Ziggs · 16 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
19%winsexpected 45%
+746gold at 15′average +1062
+4.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.13 a game
Gold lead against ZiggsDraven's average lead
Against Ziggs, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 25% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′25% wins12 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Ziggs page · Coming soon
Draven vs Miss Fortune · 16 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 51%
+1202gold at 15′average +1062
+6.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
19%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.69 a game
Gold lead against Miss FortuneDraven's average lead
Against Miss Fortune, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 81% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Draven wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins13 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Draven vs Miss Fortune page · Coming soon
Draven vs Hwei · 16 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 49%
+415gold at 15′average +1062
+5.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.44 a game
Gold lead against HweiDraven's average lead
Against Hwei, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins10 games
Behind at 15′0% wins6 games
Full Draven vs Hwei page · Coming soon
Draven vs Corki · 15 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
87%winsexpected 51%
+1455gold at 15′average +1062
+11.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.27 a game
Gold lead against CorkiDraven's average lead
Against Corki, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 82% of those. When behind, Draven wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′82% wins11 games
Behind at 15′100% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Corki page · Coming soon
Draven vs Swain · 14 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
43%winsexpected 48%
+388gold at 15′average +1062
+5.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
21%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.21 a game
Gold lead against SwainDraven's average lead
Against Swain, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 57% of games and wins 38% of those. When behind, Draven wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′38% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Draven vs Swain page · Coming soon
Draven vs Kog'Maw · 12 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 49%
+488gold at 15′average +1062
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
33%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against Kog'MawDraven's average lead
Against Kog'Maw, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Kog'Maw page · Coming soon
Draven vs Cassiopeia · 11 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
18%winsexpected 49%
+523gold at 15′average +1062
+9.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.45 a game
Gold lead against CassiopeiaDraven's average lead
Against Cassiopeia, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 25% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′25% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins3 games
Full Draven vs Cassiopeia page · Coming soon
Draven vs Xerath · 11 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
36%winsexpected 50%
+1018gold at 15′average +1062
+16.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.55 a game
Gold lead against XerathDraven's average lead
Against Xerath, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 43% of those. When behind, Draven wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′43% wins7 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Xerath page · Coming soon
Draven vs Smolder · 10 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
60%winsexpected 56%
+2758gold at 15′average +1062
+17.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
40%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.00 a game
Gold lead against SmolderDraven's average lead
Against Smolder, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games and wins 67% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Draven vs Smolder page · Coming soon
Draven vs Karthus · 10 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
40%winsexpected 46%
+115gold at 15′average +1062
−2.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.20 a game
Gold lead against KarthusDraven's average lead
Against Karthus, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Draven wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Karthus page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Draven games: K'Sante, Wukong, Anivia, Soraka
Teammates that change Draven's games
Enemy topTrouble
K'Sante43% · exp. 54%−1151 games
Yasuo33% · exp. 50%−1718 games
Tryndamere38% · exp. 51%−1321 games
Easier
Zaahen74% · exp. 53%+2119 games
Gragas67% · exp. 48%+1821 games
Malphite64% · exp. 52%+1233 games
Enemy jungleTrouble
Wukong38% · exp. 49%−1148 games
Ekko41% · exp. 53%−1327 games
Kindred38% · exp. 48%−1124 games
Easier
Ivern73% · exp. 52%+2122 games
Evelynn73% · exp. 49%+2515 games
Cho'Gath70% · exp. 55%+1423 games
Enemy midTrouble
Anivia37% · exp. 49%−1219 games
Yasuo40% · exp. 49%−842 games
Qiyana37% · exp. 49%−1219 games
Easier
Taliyah75% · exp. 47%+2816 games
Viktor67% · exp. 54%+1355 games
Ryze74% · exp. 59%+1523 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Soraka29% · exp. 53%−2317 games
Zilean27% · exp. 49%−2315 games
Braum44% · exp. 53%−982 games
Easier
Karma66% · exp. 55%+1064 games
Pantheon71% · exp. 56%+1517 games
Bard63% · exp. 53%+1040 games
Your topWorse together
Yasuo39% · exp. 53%−1423 games
Renekton40% · exp. 51%−1140 games
Jayce41% · exp. 51%−1061 games
Better together
K'Sante63% · exp. 49%+1332 games
Sion63% · exp. 49%+1419 games
Garen63% · exp. 51%+1127 games
Your jungleWorse together
Rengar37% · exp. 55%−1841 games
Graves38% · exp. 49%−1253 games
Vi33% · exp. 53%−1915 games
Better together
Cho'Gath71% · exp. 48%+2324 games
Ivern74% · exp. 51%+2219 games
Rek'Sai68% · exp. 53%+1522 games
Your midWorse together
LeBlanc32% · exp. 53%−2131 games
Fizz31% · exp. 58%−2716 games
Twisted Fate40% · exp. 57%−1735 games
Better together
Syndra67% · exp. 51%+1672 games
Swain71% · exp. 49%+2217 games
Locke60% · exp. 51%+981 games
Your supportWorse together
Neeko26% · exp. 53%−2619 games
Karma30% · exp. 48%−1830 games
Nami39% · exp. 53%−1428 games
Better together
Poppy79% · exp. 54%+2519 games
Sona71% · exp. 56%+1521 games
Pyke59% · exp. 52%+764 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most bot laners, and more of it is ganks
Before 14 minutes Draven dies 3.1 times a game (average 2.7). 40% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 37% for the average bot laner. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
3.1deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.7)
40%involve the enemy junglermore than average (37%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (87%)
38%with no teammate nearabout average (38%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Draven dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit their half of bot lane
Ganks: 43% in their half of bot lane. Collapses: 51% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 61% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ward the river before 3:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Draven; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Draven wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.7 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.3 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.7 K/D3085 / 1791
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D753 / 1363
The bot-side river1.4 K/D334 / 236
Their jungle1.8 K/D167 / 91
Your jungle1.2 K/D84 / 70
Their half of mid2.9 K/D111 / 38
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.2 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.8 K/D831 / 473
Your half of mid0.4 K/D282 / 694
Their jungle2.2 K/D479 / 213
Your jungle0.9 K/D309 / 360
Their half of bot lane1.4 K/D379 / 268
Your half of bot lane0.7 K/D207 / 302
After 25 minutes: 3.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.7 in your half of mid. Overall 1.5 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.8 K/D249 / 135
Your half of mid0.7 K/D138 / 189
Your jungle1.1 K/D154 / 140
Their base3.5 K/D216 / 62
Their jungle3.0 K/D192 / 64
The bot-side river1.6 K/D111 / 70
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Draven wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 33% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 33%). The team wins 66% when Draven is there and 71% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Draven it is 58% against 47%.