Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron31%86%+55
First tower28%74%+46
Rift Herald39%72%+34
First dragon38%64%+26
First Voidgrubs43%64%+21
First blood44%61%+18
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Draven plays
More multikills, fewer control wards
What stands out (10% or more) against the average bot laner. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.38 against 1.06 · +30%
Fewer control wards a game0.33 against 0.43 · −23%
Fewer assists a game5.8 against 7.0 · −17%
More solo kills a game0.8 against 0.7 · +15%
More gold a minute555 against 490 · +13%
About average: vision, minions, kill participation.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Expected: what Draven's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (18)
Against Jhin, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 58% of those. When behind, Draven wins 23%.
Ahead at 15′58% wins31 games
Behind at 15′23% wins13 games
Full Draven vs Jhin page · Coming soon
Draven vs Caitlyn · 28 games · Fair sample
Draven does worse than expected here
46%winsexpected 54%
+964gold at 15′average +1279
−1.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.14 a game
Gold lead against CaitlynDraven's average lead
Against Caitlyn, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 61% of games and wins 53% of those. When behind, Draven wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′53% wins17 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Draven vs Caitlyn page · Coming soon
Draven vs Kai'Sa · 23 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 54%
+1605gold at 15′average +1279
+11.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
35%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.26 a game
Gold lead against Kai'SaDraven's average lead
Against Kai'Sa, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 69% of those. When behind, Draven wins 29%.
Ahead at 15′69% wins16 games
Behind at 15′29% wins7 games
Full Draven vs Kai'Sa page · Coming soon
Draven vs Lucian · 22 games · Fair sample
Draven does worse than expected here
27%winsexpected 52%
+145gold at 15′average +1279
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.09 a game
Gold lead against LucianDraven's average lead
Against Lucian, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 48% of games and wins 20% of those. When behind, Draven wins 36%.
Ahead at 15′20% wins10 games
Behind at 15′36% wins11 games
Full Draven vs Lucian page · Coming soon
Draven vs Ezreal · 21 games · Fair sample
About what you would expect
57%winsexpected 58%
+2487gold at 15′average +1279
+14.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
48%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.14 a game
Gold lead against EzrealDraven's average lead
Against Ezreal, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 86% of games and wins 61% of those. When behind, Draven wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′61% wins18 games
Behind at 15′33% wins3 games
Full Draven vs Ezreal page · Coming soon
Draven vs Aphelios · 19 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
68%winsexpected 58%
+1361gold at 15′average +1279
+13.1minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.26 a game
Gold lead against ApheliosDraven's average lead
Against Aphelios, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Draven wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins12 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Draven vs Aphelios page · Coming soon
Draven vs Tristana · 19 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
63%winsexpected 53%
+1389gold at 15′average +1279
+12.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.32 a game
Gold lead against TristanaDraven's average lead
Against Tristana, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 68% of games and wins 77% of those. When behind, Draven wins 33%.
Ahead at 15′77% wins13 games
Behind at 15′33% wins6 games
Full Draven vs Tristana page · Coming soon
Draven vs Zeri · 18 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
67%winsexpected 56%
+2363gold at 15′average +1279
+12.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
44%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.17 a game
Gold lead against ZeriDraven's average lead
Against Zeri, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 88% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Draven wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins15 games
Behind at 15′100% wins2 games
Full Draven vs Zeri page · Coming soon
Draven vs Jinx · 14 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 55%
+2198gold at 15′average +1279
+17.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
57%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.64 a game
Gold lead against JinxDraven's average lead
Against Jinx, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 71% of games and wins 70% of those. When behind, Draven wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′70% wins10 games
Behind at 15′50% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Jinx page · Coming soon
Draven vs Yunara · 13 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 52%
+891gold at 15′average +1279
+6.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
23%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.31 a game
Gold lead against YunaraDraven's average lead
Against Yunara, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Yunara page · Coming soon
Draven vs Kalista · 12 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
75%winsexpected 51%
+386gold at 15′average +1279
+12.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
42%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.17 a game
Gold lead against KalistaDraven's average lead
Against Kalista, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 83% of those. When behind, Draven wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′83% wins6 games
Behind at 15′67% wins6 games
Full Draven vs Kalista page · Coming soon
Draven vs Viktor · 11 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
73%winsexpected 50%
+1690gold at 15′average +1279
+7.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against ViktorDraven's average lead
Against Viktor, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 100% of games and wins 73% of those. When behind, Draven wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′73% wins11 games
Behind at 15′0% wins0 games
Full Draven vs Viktor page · Coming soon
Draven vs Xerath · 10 games · Early read
Draven does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 54%
+835gold at 15′average +1279
+13.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against XerathDraven's average lead
Against Xerath, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Draven wins 25%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins6 games
Behind at 15′25% wins4 games
Full Draven vs Xerath page · Coming soon
Draven vs Syndra · 10 games · Early read
Draven does better than expected here
50%winsexpected 45%
+777gold at 15′average +1279
+9.0minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.10 a game
Gold lead against SyndraDraven's average lead
Against Syndra, Draven is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 70% of games and wins 29% of those. When behind, Draven wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′29% wins7 games
Behind at 15′100% wins3 games
Full Draven vs Syndra page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Draven games: K'Sante, Ahri, Alistar
Teammates that change Draven's games
Enemy topTrouble
K'Sante40% · exp. 55%−1515 games
Easier
Malphite65% · exp. 50%+1517 games
Fiora60% · exp. 53%+715 games
Enemy jungleTroubleNothing clear yetEasier
Viego75% · exp. 52%+2316 games
Talon60% · exp. 50%+1020 games
Hecarim59% · exp. 53%+517 games
Enemy midTrouble
Ahri47% · exp. 54%−717 games
Easier
Viktor70% · exp. 57%+1320 games
Syndra59% · exp. 54%+517 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Alistar33% · exp. 52%−1818 games
Nami44% · exp. 52%−727 games
Braum44% · exp. 50%−618 games
Easier
Karma62% · exp. 50%+1221 games
Nautilus67% · exp. 56%+1121 games
Bard69% · exp. 57%+1216 games
Your topWorse together
Renekton33% · exp. 51%−1815 games
Better together
Yone80% · exp. 55%+2520 games
Malphite68% · exp. 57%+1119 games
Fiora59% · exp. 54%+517 games
Your jungleWorse together
Sylas19% · exp. 49%−3016 games
Hecarim28% · exp. 53%−2618 games
Wukong29% · exp. 55%−2517 games
Better together
Lee Sin76% · exp. 51%+2517 games
Kha'Zix74% · exp. 55%+1919 games
Jarvan IV60% · exp. 53%+720 games
Your midWorse together
Ahri43% · exp. 53%−1021 games
Akali40% · exp. 51%−1115 games
Yone47% · exp. 55%−815 games
Better together
Syndra71% · exp. 53%+1824 games
Viktor60% · exp. 50%+1025 games
Your supportWorse together
Leona39% · exp. 54%−1518 games
Thresh47% · exp. 57%−1055 games
Better together
Alistar75% · exp. 55%+2016 games
Janna62% · exp. 55%+837 games
Blitzcrank59% · exp. 53%+617 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies more than most bot laners, and more of it is ganks
Before 14 minutes Draven dies 2.9 times a game (average 2.5). 41% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 36% for the average bot laner. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.9deaths per game before 14′more than average (2.5)
41%involve the enemy junglermore than average (36%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (88%)
36%with no teammate nearabout average (37%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Gank: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Draven dies before 14 minutes
Ganks and collapses both hit their half of bot lane
Ganks: 43% in their half of bot lane. Collapses: 54% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 64% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Ganks come at 2:00–4:00 and 5:00–10:00, then every minute
DravenPeakAverage bot laner
012345678910111213
Ward the river before 2:00 and 5:00. From 10:00, keep vision up: ganks come every minute.
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Draven; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Draven wins fights
Wins fights in their half of bot lane, loses them in your half of bot lane
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your half of mid
Before 14 minutes: 1.9 kills per death in their half of bot lane against 0.6 in your half of bot lane. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane1.9 K/D1118 / 590
Your half of bot lane0.6 K/D229 / 405
The bot-side river1.7 K/D118 / 69
Their jungle1.7 K/D61 / 35
Their half of mid2.6 K/D41 / 16
Your jungle1.1 K/D28 / 25
From 14 to 25 minutes: 2.1 kills per death in their jungle against 0.4 in your half of mid. Overall 1.1 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.8 K/D276 / 152
Your half of mid0.4 K/D81 / 211
Their jungle2.1 K/D161 / 75
Your jungle0.8 K/D104 / 125
Their half of bot lane1.5 K/D135 / 93
The bot-side river1.2 K/D99 / 81
After 25 minutes: 3.1 kills per death in their jungle against 0.6 in your half of mid. Overall 1.4 kills per death.
Their half of mid1.5 K/D78 / 51
Your half of mid0.6 K/D44 / 69
Their base3.6 K/D80 / 22
Their jungle3.1 K/D75 / 24
Your jungle1.3 K/D55 / 41
The bot-side river1.7 K/D44 / 26
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Draven wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 33% of their team's dragon takes (average bot laner 36%). The team wins 64% when Draven is there and 72% when not.
Leaving laneWorth knowingFirst shows up in mid lane around 15:00 (average 15:00). Bot laners who get there by 14:00 win 54% against 47%; for Draven it is 62% against 47%.