Wincon
Support · 23 games · EUW

SingedSupport build & runes · EUW

Support · 3% of games Top · 78%Mid · 13%Bot · 4%

On average ahead of the lane opponent at 15 minutes (+258 gold).

Win rate
56.5%
±20.3 · role avg 50.0%
Tier
—
too few games to rank
Pick rate
0.1%
ban 1.5%
Games
23
ranked solo/duo

Singed support wins 56.5% of 23 ranked games in EUW. Most players finish Rylai's Crystal Scepter first, at about 13:48.

The build at a glance

What most Singed players run

Items 1–4: the most common path. Later items: the most common pick in the games that last that long, so fewer games.
Items, in buying orderEvery option, item by item →
Boots Boots of Swiftness 6:30 · 70% of games
Item 1 · late game Rylai's Crystal Scepter 13:48 · 6 of 23 games
Item 2 · late game Zeke's Convergence 20:24 · 6 of 20 games
Runes
Unsealed Spellbook · Inspiration + Sorcery 35% of games · 75% wins All runes →
Start
Health Potion 96% of games · 59% wins Other starts →
Spells
Flash + Ignite 48% of games · 64% wins Other spells →
Skill order
Poison TrailQ FlingE Mega AdhesiveW
Max Poison Trail first 65% of games · 53% wins Skill orders →
When Singed wins

Win rate by game length

Win rate by when the game ended. Faded: under 30 games. Icons: when each item is usually finished.
70%60%50%40%30% Games that ended at 20–25′: 67% wins over 6 games 67% Games that ended at 25–30′: 36% wins over 11 games 36% 0′5′10′15′20′25′30′35′40′45′
Boots of Swiftness Rylai's Crystal Scepter Zeke's Convergence
Ends before 25′67% wins26% of games · 6
Lasts 25′ or more36% wins48% of games · 11
Lanes

No clear counters yet

Points above or below Singed's own win rate (56.5%). Every opponent, minute by minute →
What wins Singed games

First Baron: 100% against 33%

Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn't Gap
First Baron 33% 100% +67
First tower 27% 83% +56
Rift Herald 36% 89% +53
First dragon 25% 73% +48
First blood 44% 64% +20
First Voidgrubs 50% 64% +14

Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.

How Singed plays

More minions, fewer multikills

What stands out (10% or more) against the average support. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.

More minions a minute1.7 against 1.1 · +59%
Fewer multikills a game0.04 against 0.09 · −56%
Less damage to towers681 against 1364 · −50%
Fewer solo kills a game0.2 against 0.2 · −26%
Fewer control wards a game3.83 against 4.87 · −21%

About average: time spent dead, share of team damage, damage, deaths, assists, kill participation.