Win rate when the team took it firstwhen it didn'tGap
First Baron28%77%+50
First tower28%68%+40
Rift Herald33%66%+32
First dragon36%58%+22
First blood41%54%+12
First Voidgrubs43%52%+9
Taking an objective goes with winning; it isn't the whole cause. First inhibitor is left out: it mostly means the game is already won.
How Viego plays
More multikills, fewer assists
What stands out (10% or more) against the average jungler. Blue: better for winning, red: worse.
More multikills a game1.48 against 0.82 · +80%
Fewer assists a game5.4 against 7.7 · −30%
About average: solo kills, vision, gold, time spent dead, kill participation, deaths, share of team damage, minions.
Build path
Item by item, with the clock
What players finish in each slot, and when. Pick items to follow a build: every column then shows only games that match your picks, and a picked item doesn't appear in another slot. Fewer games last long enough for items 5 and 6.
Item 1done ~9:30
Item 2done ~15:54
Item 3done ~21:30
Item 4done ~25:54
Item 5done ~30:06
Item 6done ~34:42
Most common full builds
›››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Plated Steelcaps › Immortal Shieldbow41.5%41 games
››››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Plated Steelcaps › Immortal Shieldbow › Lord Dominik's Regards53.8%26 games
›››The Collector › Immortal Shieldbow › Plated Steelcaps › Lord Dominik's Regards36.4%22 games
›››Kraken Slayer › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Mercury's Treads38.9%18 games
›››Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Plated Steelcaps63.6%11 games
›››Kraken Slayer › Immortal Shieldbow › Mercury's Treads › Lord Dominik's Regards60.0%10 games
Each row stops where games ended or the next item was too rare to list on its own. Boots (dashed ring) sit where they're usually bought.
Adjust to their team
Items 2–4 against each team
Against teams with mostly physical damage
Death's Dance63%8
Lord Dominik's Regards61%64
Immortal Shieldbow55%71
Infinity Edge55%31
The Collector51%68
Voltaic Cyclosword50%6
Mortal Reminder43%7
Against teams with mixed damage
Guardian Angel80%5
Mortal Reminder80%10
Infinity Edge62%34
Death's Dance60%5
Lord Dominik's Regards54%69
Immortal Shieldbow51%76
The Collector47%89
Against teams with magic heavy damage
Immortal Shieldbow49%100
Lord Dominik's Regards48%80
Infinity Edge47%30
Mortal Reminder45%11
Voltaic Cyclosword43%7
The Collector40%104
Against teams with no frontliner
Mortal Reminder88%8
Voltaic Cyclosword75%8
Infinity Edge68%31
Lord Dominik's Regards53%60
Immortal Shieldbow53%81
The Collector48%80
Against teams with one frontliner
Guardian Angel86%7
Mortal Reminder58%12
Death's Dance58%12
Immortal Shieldbow52%119
Lord Dominik's Regards50%106
Infinity Edge47%49
The Collector46%127
Against teams with two or more
Lord Dominik's Regards62%47
Infinity Edge53%15
Immortal Shieldbow47%47
The Collector41%54
Mortal Reminder25%8
Against teams with little
Guardian Angel78%9
Lord Dominik's Regards59%73
Immortal Shieldbow56%82
Infinity Edge54%28
The Collector52%82
Voltaic Cyclosword40%5
Against teams with some
Death's Dance75%8
Mortal Reminder71%7
Voltaic Cyclosword57%7
Immortal Shieldbow49%85
Infinity Edge49%35
Lord Dominik's Regards49%70
The Collector47%92
Against teams with a lot
Infinity Edge63%32
Voltaic Cyclosword60%5
Lord Dominik's Regards53%70
Mortal Reminder50%18
Immortal Shieldbow49%80
The Collector38%87
Serpent's Fang20%5
Against teams with little
Mortal Reminder67%12
Infinity Edge53%36
Immortal Shieldbow40%82
The Collector37%84
Lord Dominik's Regards35%69
Voltaic Cyclosword33%6
Death's Dance29%7
Against teams with some
Guardian Angel80%5
Voltaic Cyclosword75%8
Lord Dominik's Regards69%74
Death's Dance60%5
Immortal Shieldbow59%82
Infinity Edge55%29
The Collector55%89
Against teams with a lot
Mortal Reminder67%6
Infinity Edge57%30
Lord Dominik's Regards56%70
Immortal Shieldbow55%83
The Collector44%88
Serpent's Fang20%5
Teams are grouped by their champions' usual damage, toughness, healing and crowd control, from all games.
Before the first back
Start, boots, spells, skills
Starting items
Mosstomper Seedling48.5%171
Gustwalker Hatchling53.1%130
Scorchclaw Pup40.3%72
Boots
Plated Steelcaps ~18:1851.1%141
Mercury's Treads ~18:5456.4%110
Boots of Swiftness ~25:3640.0%15
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite47.3%457
Skills
Max Q›E›W47.1%448
Max Q›W›E57.1%7
Start QWQ51.0%288
Start QWE41.3%160
Runes · 457 games
Laid out like the game: the most picked rune in each row is in colour. Hover or tap a rune for its name, description and numbers.
Ring and first number: how often it's picked in its treeSecond number: its win rate, blue when strong, red when weak, grey under 20 games
Expected: what Viego's and the opponent's overall win rates predict; the tick on each bar marks it. Rankings lean toward "even" until there are enough games.Fewer than 10 games (25)
Against Kha'Zix, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 59% of games, and still wins 42% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 65%.
Ahead at 15′65% wins17 games
Behind at 15′42% wins24 games
Full Viego vs Kha'Zix page · Coming soon
Viego vs Lee Sin · 35 games · Fair sample
Viego does worse than expected here
37%winsexpected 49%
+136gold at 15′average +237
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
3%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.06 a game
Gold lead against Lee SinViego's average lead
Against Lee Sin, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 51% of games and wins 56% of those. When behind, Viego wins 18%.
Ahead at 15′56% wins18 games
Behind at 15′18% wins17 games
Full Viego vs Lee Sin page · Coming soon
Viego vs Jarvan IV · 21 games · Fair sample
Viego does better than expected here
57%winsexpected 48%
+837gold at 15′average +237
+1.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
5%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.67 a game
Gold lead against Jarvan IVViego's average lead
Against Jarvan IV, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 75% of games and wins 60% of those. When behind, Viego wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′60% wins15 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Viego vs Jarvan IV page · Coming soon
Viego vs Wukong · 20 games · Fair sample
Viego does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 43%
+210gold at 15′average +237
+0.9minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.15 a game
Gold lead against WukongViego's average lead
Against Wukong, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 50% of games and wins 40% of those. When behind, Viego wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′40% wins10 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Viego vs Wukong page · Coming soon
Viego vs Sylas · 17 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
35%winsexpected 47%
+236gold at 15′average +237
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
18%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.18 a game
Gold lead against SylasViego's average lead
Against Sylas, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 41% of games and wins 57% of those. When behind, Viego wins 20%.
Ahead at 15′57% wins7 games
Behind at 15′20% wins10 games
Full Viego vs Sylas page · Coming soon
Viego vs Qiyana · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
44%winsexpected 46%
−229gold at 15′average +237
+0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against QiyanaViego's average lead
Against Qiyana, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 63% of games, and still wins 30% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′67% wins6 games
Behind at 15′30% wins10 games
Full Viego vs Qiyana page · Coming soon
Viego vs Talon · 16 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 48%
−180gold at 15′average +237
−0.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.25 a game
Gold lead against TalonViego's average lead
Against Talon, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 33% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′33% wins9 games
Full Viego vs Talon page · Coming soon
Viego vs Rengar · 16 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
38%winsexpected 41%
−56gold at 15′average +237
−1.6minions at 10′ahead or behind
6%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.69 a game
Gold lead against RengarViego's average lead
Against Rengar, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 56% of games, and still wins 11% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′71% wins7 games
Behind at 15′11% wins9 games
Full Viego vs Rengar page · Coming soon
Viego vs Elise · 15 games · Early read
About what you would expect
47%winsexpected 46%
+279gold at 15′average +237
+0.5minions at 10′ahead or behind
13%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.53 a game
Gold lead against EliseViego's average lead
Against Elise, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 60% of games and wins 44% of those. When behind, Viego wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′44% wins9 games
Behind at 15′50% wins6 games
Full Viego vs Elise page · Coming soon
Viego vs Diana · 15 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
80%winsexpected 49%
+174gold at 15′average +237
−1.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
27%in on first bloodsolo kills +1.20 a game
Gold lead against DianaViego's average lead
Against Diana, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 53% of games and wins 88% of those. When behind, Viego wins 71%.
Ahead at 15′88% wins8 games
Behind at 15′71% wins7 games
Full Viego vs Diana page · Coming soon
Viego vs Kayn · 14 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
71%winsexpected 48%
+203gold at 15′average +237
+1.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
36%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.21 a game
Gold lead against KaynViego's average lead
Against Kayn, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 64% of games and wins 89% of those. When behind, Viego wins 40%.
Ahead at 15′89% wins9 games
Behind at 15′40% wins5 games
Full Viego vs Kayn page · Coming soon
Viego vs Graves · 13 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
69%winsexpected 52%
−221gold at 15′average +237
−0.8minions at 10′ahead or behind
8%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.62 a game
Gold lead against GravesViego's average lead
Against Graves, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 69% of games, and still wins 56% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 100%.
Ahead at 15′100% wins4 games
Behind at 15′56% wins9 games
Full Viego vs Graves page · Coming soon
Viego vs Master Yi · 13 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
46%winsexpected 41%
+60gold at 15′average +237
+0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
15%in on first bloodsolo kills −0.54 a game
Gold lead against Master YiViego's average lead
Against Master Yi, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 62% of games and wins 75% of those. When behind, Viego wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins8 games
Behind at 15′0% wins5 games
Full Viego vs Master Yi page · Coming soon
Viego vs Hecarim · 12 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
58%winsexpected 48%
−683gold at 15′average +237
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
17%in on first bloodsolo kills −1.42 a game
Gold lead against HecarimViego's average lead
Against Hecarim, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 63% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins4 games
Behind at 15′63% wins8 games
Full Viego vs Hecarim page · Coming soon
Viego vs Lillia · 12 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
42%winsexpected 45%
−399gold at 15′average +237
−0.3minions at 10′ahead or behind
25%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.42 a game
Gold lead against LilliaViego's average lead
Against Lillia, Viego is behind on gold at 15 minutes in 67% of games, and still wins 25% of those. When ahead, Viego wins 75%.
Ahead at 15′75% wins4 games
Behind at 15′25% wins8 games
Full Viego vs Lillia page · Coming soon
Viego vs Nidalee · 11 games · Early read
Viego does better than expected here
64%winsexpected 47%
+1344gold at 15′average +237
−0.7minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.91 a game
Gold lead against NidaleeViego's average lead
Against Nidalee, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 73% of games and wins 63% of those. When behind, Viego wins 67%.
Ahead at 15′63% wins8 games
Behind at 15′67% wins3 games
Full Viego vs Nidalee page · Coming soon
Viego vs Vi · 10 games · Early read
About what you would expect
50%winsexpected 50%
+831gold at 15′average +237
−0.2minions at 10′ahead or behind
10%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.30 a game
Gold lead against ViViego's average lead
Against Vi, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 80% of games and wins 50% of those. When behind, Viego wins 50%.
Ahead at 15′50% wins8 games
Behind at 15′50% wins2 games
Full Viego vs Vi page · Coming soon
Viego vs Shaco · 10 games · Early read
Viego does worse than expected here
30%winsexpected 38%
+650gold at 15′average +237
+0.4minions at 10′ahead or behind
0%in on first bloodsolo kills +0.60 a game
Gold lead against ShacoViego's average lead
Against Shaco, Viego is ahead on gold at 15 minutes in 90% of games and wins 33% of those. When behind, Viego wins 0%.
Ahead at 15′33% wins9 games
Behind at 15′0% wins1 games
Full Viego vs Shaco page · Coming soon
The rest of the game · 15+ games
Enemies that cost Viego games: Jax, Locke, Yunara, Lulu
Teammates that change Viego's games
Enemy topTrouble
Jax33% · exp. 46%−1315 games
Renekton33% · exp. 45%−1115 games
Easier
Gragas67% · exp. 47%+1915 games
Malphite63% · exp. 49%+1416 games
Gangplank56% · exp. 44%+1216 games
Enemy midTrouble
Locke29% · exp. 48%−1928 games
Ekko41% · exp. 47%−617 games
Viktor44% · exp. 50%−518 games
Easier
Twisted Fate61% · exp. 41%+2018 games
Sylas53% · exp. 48%+519 games
Yasuo50% · exp. 45%+520 games
Enemy botTrouble
Yunara38% · exp. 48%−1140 games
Jinx38% · exp. 46%−824 games
Tristana36% · exp. 42%−636 games
Easier
Jhin58% · exp. 47%+1145 games
Draven60% · exp. 45%+1515 games
Aphelios62% · exp. 50%+1121 games
Enemy supportTrouble
Lulu32% · exp. 46%−1337 games
Leona31% · exp. 47%−1516 games
Bard38% · exp. 46%−821 games
Easier
Nautilus66% · exp. 51%+1429 games
Alistar58% · exp. 47%+1124 games
Karma62% · exp. 54%+726 games
Your topWorse together
Yone39% · exp. 48%−823 games
Better together
Jayce53% · exp. 43%+1015 games
Malphite50% · exp. 46%+418 games
Your midWorse together
Yone27% · exp. 46%−1915 games
Akali40% · exp. 50%−1020 games
Twisted Fate47% · exp. 54%−717 games
Better together
Ahri67% · exp. 48%+1830 games
LeBlanc67% · exp. 51%+1618 games
Your botWorse together
Tristana39% · exp. 52%−1331 games
Jinx33% · exp. 49%−1518 games
Jhin38% · exp. 47%−1032 games
Better together
Kalista67% · exp. 48%+1918 games
Your supportWorse together
Blitzcrank35% · exp. 50%−1517 games
Thresh41% · exp. 49%−829 games
Nami40% · exp. 48%−815 games
Better together
Bard67% · exp. 48%+1818 games
Lulu62% · exp. 49%+1334 games
Rell63% · exp. 50%+1324 games
Points above or below what both champions' overall win rates predict. Only differences that hold up after leaning small samples toward "even" are listed.
Dies about as often as most junglers
Before 14 minutes Viego dies 2.0 times a game (average 1.9). 73% of those deaths involve the enemy jungler, against 72% for the average jungler. 11% are fair 1-v-1s.
2.0deaths per game before 14′about average (1.9)
73%involve the enemy junglerabout average (72%)
89%outnumbered (2+ enemies)about average (89%)
39%with no teammate nearabout average (39%)
Deaths before 14 minutes. Enemy jungler: the enemy jungler got the kill or helped. Collapse: two or more enemies, no jungler. Alone: no teammate within about a screen.
Where Viego dies before 14 minutes
Killed by the enemy jungler in your jungle, collapsed on in their half of bot lane
Enemy jungler: 17% in your jungle. Collapses: 29% in their half of bot lane. 1-v-1s: 19% in their half of bot lane.
Each square takes the colour of the most common kind of death there; brighter = more deaths. Red-side games are flipped, so the map always reads from the blue side.
Enemy jungler fights peak at 3:00, 6:00 and 8:00–10:00, then every minute
ViegoPeakAverage jungler
012345678910111213
Deaths involving the enemy jungler, per 100 games, by minute. Narrow bars: Viego; wide light bars behind them: the average. Highlighted: the laning peaks.
Where Viego wins fights
Wins fights in their half of mid, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their half of top lane, loses them in your jungle
Wins fights in their jungle, loses them in your jungle
Before 14 minutes: 3.3 kills per death in their half of mid against 0.7 in your jungle. Overall 1.7 kills per death.
Their half of bot lane2.7 K/D350 / 130
The bot-side river1.2 K/D157 / 131
Their jungle1.4 K/D165 / 119
Your half of bot lane2.0 K/D180 / 90
Their half of mid3.3 K/D180 / 55
Your jungle0.7 K/D96 / 138
From 14 to 25 minutes: 3.2 kills per death in their half of top lane against 0.8 in your jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their jungle2.4 K/D302 / 126
Your jungle0.8 K/D190 / 228
Their half of mid2.7 K/D268 / 99
Their half of top lane3.2 K/D205 / 64
Your half of mid1.1 K/D142 / 124
Their half of bot lane2.2 K/D182 / 83
After 25 minutes: 3.0 kills per death in their jungle against 0.9 in your jungle. Overall 1.6 kills per death.
Their jungle3.0 K/D111 / 37
Your jungle0.9 K/D66 / 71
Their half of mid2.5 K/D84 / 34
Your half of mid1.2 K/D48 / 41
Their base2.1 K/D58 / 28
The bot-side river1.8 K/D54 / 30
Blue bars: kills, red bars: deaths. On the map, blue squares are where Viego wins more fights than they lose, red where they lose more.
At the team's dragonsWorth knowingNear 69% of their team's dragon takes (average jungler 69%). The team wins 63% when Viego is there and 69% when not.